2018年 100 Kata for Karate Day 参加者リスト

2018年 100 Kata for Karate Day 参加者リスト – updated December 30th, 2018

Name
Dojo
Participants
Location
Supported Charity
Hong Liang
Shinzenkan
HongLiang
Beijing CHINA
NA
Mauro Della Schiava
A. S. D Shin Dojo Friuli
all dojo
Bertiûl, Friuli (Italy)
nothing
Pedro Prieto
Sanseijuku
Janice Medina, Francisco Ramirez, Abraham martinez, Mario Carrillo, Mario Carrillo Bosh, Samantha Mendoza, Jorge Valverde, Luis Fuentes Zuany, Jesica Quintana, Joselyn Davila, Manuel Davila, Santiago Davila Alejandro Ramirez, Mildred MOnge, Luis Nava, Alejandra Varela, Paula Antillon, Fito Garcia, Alan Palma, Alexica Terrazas, Andrea Ulloa, Ayub Montes, Luis Parra, Sergio Parra,
Chihuahua Mexico
ninguna
Daniel Vallone – Rosana Paulo
Sosei-Kai Budo Uruguay – Honbu Dojo
Rosana Paulo, Dahiana Sosa, Rodrigo Lezama, George Kasatkin, Enrique Vidal
Montevideo, Uruguay
Daniel Vallone
Sosei-Kai Budo Uruguay – Guyunusa Dojo
Rosana Paulo, César Colina, Leonardo Riero, Ihan Benvenuto, Gastón Yañez, Keyla Benvenuto, Marcos Blengs, Thiago Guarch, Helen Paz, Angel Bebanz
Montevideo, Uruguay
Chris Igoe
Mizuchi Dojo
Chris Igoe
Bayville, NJ
N/A
Gilbert Landry
Yoseikan Neufchatel
Gilbert Landry, Nathalie Leblanc, Kathleen Perron, Mélany Pilotte, Martin Larochelle, Samuel Montminy, Grégoire Montminy, Isabelle Fleury, Vicky Brunet, Charles-Olivier Brunet, Sophie Jodoin, Dave Corriveau, Catherine Ferland, Anthony Gendron, Jérémy Gendron
Quebec city, Canada
N/A
Rolf S. Christensen
IOGKF’s Honbu Dojo Denmark, Nykøbing F. KarateCenter), Okinawa Goju-ryu
Opdatet list: Sensei Henrik Larsen; Rolf S. Christensen; Therese Møller; Heidi Møller Boesen; Nicolai Malini; Michael Jørgensen; Jørgen Holm; Astrid Svendsen; Søren Rasmussen; Merete Skovbjerg; Jørgen Lind; Lone Hansen; Joachim Store; Kim Rasmussen; Claus Tronhjem; Timandra Brunne; Carl H Rasmussen; Jonas Stryg; Søren Tepp; Dan B. Knudsen; Kennet Larsen; Lena Larsen; Liselotte Petersen; Josefine Neerup-Lundh; Palle Brygger; Steen Frederiksen; Jan Gråkær
Nykøbing F. Denmark
None
Boudaoud Mohamed Lotfi
G.M.S.B
Boudaoud Med Lotfi,Djaballah Sadam,Medebhi Walid
Algeria
Not
Troy Gauld
Servants Heart Isshinryu
Troy Gauld
3868 cedar loop,Clarkston mi 48348
Heifer International
Susan Ingermann
Servant’s Heart Isshinryu Karate
Garrett Steele, Rafael Velez, Max Sayles, Izzy Giampetroni, Sarah, Stephens
4950 Sashabaw Rd. Clarkston, MI USA
Heifer International
Troy Gauld
Servant’s Heart Isshinryu Karate
Troy Gauld
4950 Sashabaw Rd. Clarkston, MI USA
Heifer International
Antonio Cerón
Shoshin
Antonio Cerón Murillo ,Laura Natalia Pérez Cerón ,Ángela Bermeo Tovar,Diego Fernando Vargas López,Diana Sofía Rico, Juliana Álvarez Muñoz,,Hary Alejandra Barajas Bermeo, Andrés Felipe Pérez Cerón, Tomás Gómez Medina, Geraldine Hermida Bolaños,
Pitalito Huila , Colombia
No
Jerrad Sagan
Neil Dunnigans School of Karate
Kristian Mahinay, Jerrad Sagan, Sebastien Raszek, Korey Sniezek, Brian Vandenburg, J.R Mahinay, Bill Laface, Tammy Brady, Cai Poultney
Edmonton, Canada
Samir Berardo
Muidokan
Crystian Rocha, Lucas Roque, Rafael Lima, Rheymisson Prado, Thiago Asano, Willian Barbosa
Brazil
None
Hugo Cardoso
Associação Goju-Ryu Karate-Do de Portugal
Hugo Cardoso, Paulo Pereira, André Ferreira, Luís Ferreira, Miguel Oliveira, Gustavo Vieira, Inês Pereira, Inês Figueiredo, Diana Figueiredo, Gabriel Trabulo, João Cardoso, Caroline Mcintosh, Loise Mcintosh, Diogo Costa, Max Machado, Fernando Tavares, Ivan Domingues, Micaela Pozzi, Gilberto Silva, Eva Tavares, Sofia Murtinheira
Lisbon, Portugal
Optional
Sean
Servant heart
Sean haghi
Clarkston mi usa
NA
Stefan Neovius
O.G.R. Karate Enköping 順道館
Stefan Neovius + 13 students
Enköping, Sweden
None
Peter Fabbroni
Scuola di Arti Marziali SHODAN asd
Peter Fabbroni, Cristian Morlini, Paola Simonelli, Annalisa Camorani, Massimo Zannoni Montanari, Zoya Danylyuk
Reggio Emilia (Italy)
Antonis Tzounis
Argo Dojo (Uechi Ryu, Okikukai)
Antonis Tzounis
Volos, Greece
Orphans
Roger Sommernes
Eidsberg karateklubb
Steven, Vegard, Birger og Roger
Mysen, Norway
No fees charged
Luis Daniel Fernandez
Todd Jitsu Dojo USA
Luis D. Fernández Sensei
Cape Coral Florida USA
Karate fort all
César Torrellas
Dojo Shiho
35
Barquisimeto, Venezuela
.
Juan Fernandez
Karate Budo Deshi USA
Juan, Sofia, Kemil, Julia, Rosias, Audrey, Andy, Emma
Boynton Beach, Florida, United States of America
None
Cristóbal Gea
Yoshikan Dojo
Cristóbal Gea, Llibertat Vila, Aurelio V. Díaz, Xavier Sans, José Luís Barrante, Javier Peña, Inés, Joan, Eva Gea, Esther Gea, J. Antonio Sánchez, Josep Mª Lladó, José Hernández, Aragorn Leboran, Robert Hernández, Ana Hernández, Vidal Casado, Eduard Garro, Iván Cherta, Judith Vázquez, Iván Castillejo, Joel Pérez y Xavier Solé.
Ripollet, Barcelona. Spain
greenpeace
Andree Kielholtz
Seishin Kan Dojo
Dojo members attending class tonight
Bad Dürrheim Germany
None
Joan Gombau
AAM Gombau
Joana, Gerard, Laia, Maria, Joel, Angels, Tavi, Antonio, Sergi, Marc, Caterina, Nicole, Andrea, Dani, Joan, Jan, Mehdi, Berta, Alba, Xavi, Javier, Pol, Pep, Jorge, Lucia, Jose Antonio, Gal·la, Sara, Lluis, Mireia, Briyan, etc etc etc
Catalonia
no
MARCELO ALESSANDRO PEREIRA
INSTITUTO HAGAKURE DE KARATÊ-DÔ SHOTOKAN
MARCELO ALESSANDRO PEREIRA; ARNALDO ALVES DA SILVA; ISABELA PEREIRA DO PRADO; IVAN CÉSAR DA ROSA; ALINE SANTIAGO LUZ; ATSUNORI SAKATA; BENEDILSON MAYCON OGAWA; CARLOS HENRIQUE TAKESHI SATO; FABIANO JOSÉ TEIXEIRA SILVEIRA; GUILHERME VADISLAU GUZLINSKI; JOÃO PAULO BETENCOURT E CASTRO DOS SANTOS; NORIVAL FERREIRA DOS SANTOS NETO SAMUEL RODRIGUES SIQUEIRA AMARO WILLIAM KENJI TAKAHARA SAKATA ALEXANDRE RAZENTE ANNA NIKOLAEVNA LARKINA ANDRÉ RAZENTE ARTHUR LONGO VERONESE BEATRIZ APARECIDA BASSIGA KEYLLA DANIELLI BERTONI MURILO LONDERO DEL PINTOR LUIZ FERNANDO BRAGA LOPES OTÁVIO CÉSAR EIRI MARQUES PEDRO HENRIQUE KUHN MASTELARO SILVA RAFAELA ELIAS GONÇALVES VANESSA SAYURI HATA ALEXANDRE SAPORSKI ALVES NUNES ARTHUR EDUARDO TURRA DANIEL LULA COSTA ECHILEI MACENA DOS SANTOS ELIAS SOUZA SANTOS GABRIEL SABINO JANUNZZI HELOÍSA CORDEIRO PEREIRA DE JESUS IASMIN CESNIK OURO DOS SANTOS IRINEU MATSUMOTO MENEGUETTE JITARO MATSUMOTO MENEGUETTE KIRILL ALEXANDROVITCH NIKOLIN LARKIN MARCO ANTONIO OSSIP SILVA MARCOS NORINO VALEZE NATAN MATSUMOTO MENEGUETTE PAULA VASCONCELOS STOCCO RACHEL CARDOSO FAXINA SIMONE XANDER PEREIRA PINTO STÉFANE LELE TAMILYN YUKIE YOKOYAMA VINÍCIUS DENARDI ANTONIASSI VINÍCIUS ELIAS SABINO GONÇALVES ALYSSON NARUMIYA CATHERINE VERONESE CÉSAR AUGUSTO DA ROSA ENDREW HIROYIKI KAMONZEKI ENZO MATSUMOTO BARADEL CARNEIRO DOS SANTOS GUSTAVO GIOSEPPE BULGARELLI JAMILLY DOS SANTOS JORGE MARIA LUIZA MOREIRA DIAS PEREIRA PEDRO HENRIQUE MAREGA DE FARIA RAPHAEL CÂNDIDO GOMES CORRÊA RICARDO LEANDRO PEREIRA RUAN HENRIQUE MOLINA VITOR DA SILVA OKANO AMANDA HELENA VISCOVINI ANA PAULA LULA COSTA DHIOGO DE OLIVEIRA DE PAULA EDUARDO CELSO VISCOVINI EMELINE TRENTINI BARCALA ENZO YUJI KEMURA FÁBIO SILVESTRE BARCASA FERNANDA RODRIGUES TRENTINI GABRIELE ARAÚJO VELASCO GUILHERME ANTONIO NOBUO ITO JOÃO PEDRO RICARDO LAURA DAMBROSO ALTAFINI LAURA MAREGA DE FARIA LAURA PELOI MANTOANI LEONARDO GABRIEL DA SILVA ARAÚJO LETÍCIA FERREIRA OSSIPS LUCAS YUSUKE NEMOTO MARIA LUÍSA LIMA PANOSSO MARINA MIYUKI FUJIMAKI HAYACIBARA MATHEUS MARTINS COELHO NATHAN RODRIGUES PULCHINELLI PEDRO ZARPELLON SPERANDIO RENATO APARECIDO FRANÇOSO SILVINO SUGIHARA BERGAMO VINÍCIUS RODRIGUES TRENTINI DORACI MARIA CARVALHO ELIANE DA SILVA GOMES FELIPE JUNJI GOTO GABRIEL FELIPE GASPAR SANTOS GABRIEL HEITOR MOREIRA DIAS PEREIRA GABRIEL LUCAS PEREZ PUIME GABRIEL PERINA GONGORA GABRIELLI CRISTINA NUNES GENEROSO GUSTAVO HENRIQUE CAVALCANTE SILVA HUMBERTO ELÓI VISCOVINI LORENA CRISTINA TURRA LUANA PANISSA ALVES MARIO DA CRUZ MARTINS PEDRO DA SILVA PINTO PEDRO HENRIQUE MARTINS PEDRO IGOR DOS SANTOS PINTO RAFAEL YUJI YABE RAQUEL SEVERO BORLIN VICTO UGO FERREIRA DA SILVA VITOR PERINA GONGORA ANNA CLARA CAUREO DANIELA LUANA FIGUEIREDO EMERSON CARLOS DA SILVA PUGLIA GIOVANNA DA SILVA GONÇALVES GIUSEPPE WILHANS ZAVATINI JUAN SOUZA ZANINI MARIA EDUARDA TENÓRIO CALVI SILVIO JOSÉ CORDEIRO TAMIRYS DOS SANTOS CAMARGO THIAGO OSHIRO DE RESENDE VINÍCIUS VATTOS COSTA ANA BEATRIZ MEGUMI TAKAHASHI ZANCANARO ANDREA YOKO KUBOTA TAKAHASHI CARLOS EDUARDO CARVALHO BOTTE CARLOS HENRIQUE ANDRIOLI VAZ FERNANDES FERNANDO ANGIOLETTO GABRIELA BORTOLUCI COUTRIN DE OLIVEIRA GUSTAVO AKIRA YOSHII CARIS HIAGO ALEXANDRE ZANOLI JÚLIA DA SILVA GONÇALVES JULIO CÉSIO GOMES CEZARIO PEDRO RISSATO PUGLIA WILLIAM ANDRÉ FUJII SOARES ZULEIDE DA SILVA ARTHUR PORTEL GIRALDELLI CAIO GEREZ PANZA CAUÃ SHCRODER SILVA PEREIRA DANIEL VINÍCIUS EUFRÁSIO DA SILVA GABRIEL LELE KANASHIRO HENRIQUE MARQUES NEVES DA SILVA JOÃO PEDRO MARQUES CEGUDO JÚLIO CÉSAR COBUCCI FAUSTINO KETHLYN VITÓRIA GONÇALVES RICHTER OTÁVIO MARQUES NEVES DA SILVA PEDRO DE PAULA E SILVA PIETRO PORTEL GIRALDELLI RONALDO ANTÔNIO CAMPI ALESSANDRA APARECIDA FIGUEIREDO BERNARDO MAGNUSSEN DAVI LOPES CLARIANO DA SILVA EDUARDA HIRAKI TOMIMATSU ENZO RYODI SATO ERASMO VANSO REAMI FELIPE RAMOS DANTAS GARCIA FERNANDO HOYOS FERNANDO RODRIGUES MACEDO FRANCISCO TENÓRIO RIBEIRO GABRIEL DIAS BARBOSA GABRIELA TENÓRIO RIBEIRO JOÃO MARCOS NOVAES PEREIRA LAURA LOUISE DIAS BARBOSA LUCAS HOYOS LUISA MAGNUSSEN LUIZ GUILHERME GIMENES MEDINA DA SILVA MARCELO PARRA LOPES MARCOS MAGNUSSEN PEDRO ZIMERMANN ALMEIDA RAÍSSA THYARA DURÃES PRIOSTE REBECA MAGNUSSEN ROGER SANTAROSA FABRICIO SAMUEL DE SOUZA GABRIEL PRADO SACIOTO GIOVANNA MARQUES ZANOLLI VICTOR MARQUES ZANOLLI ADRIEL LERMEN DA SILVA ADRIELY LERMEN DA SILVA BRUNO ZANZARINI ANGIOLETTO FÁBIO ROGÉRIO FERRI JÚNIOR BEATRIZ DA SILVA PINTO
MARINGÁ – PARANÁ – BRASIL
Projeto de Karatê da Universidade Estadual de Maringá
Janet Lo
Seishinkan
Janet Lo; Yang Ji; Maoping Liu; Lei Wang; JingJing Li; Jiali Wang; El Chang; Xueqin Li
Shanghai
NIL
Jonas Stumph Stevnsvig
Tune IF Karate, IOGKF DK
Emil Krabbe, Alexander Heiden, Kennet Heiden, Patrick Engelbrekt Jensen, Jane Jensen, Sascha Svarer Jørgensen, Tino Hoffmeister, Danni Hoffmeister, Søren Ravn Larsen
Tune, Denmark
Henrik Jørgensen
Roskilde Karateskole, IOGKF DK
Lise Lotte Lunde, Tina Tandrup, Nahend Bamarne, Tom Nielsen, Susan Albinussen, Steen Møller, Brian Tang Vestergaard, Claus Abel Nielsen, Jens Prebensen, Sara Færch Hansen, Gudmunda Einarsdottir, Henrik Nielsen, Jan Skaarer Nielsen, Andets Zitawi Hansen, Søren Ravn Larsen
Roskilde, Denmark
Georg Erlbacher
KC-Yoseikan
Sonja Bammer-Hutter, Rupert Auer, Manuela Auer-Pühringer, Dominik Auer, Dominik Erlbacher, Georg Erlbacher, Samuel Floh, Carina Gsenger, Michael Hirscher, Clemens Huber, Magdalena Krallinger, Suliman Murtaew, Heda Murtaewa, Fritz Obermaier, Hannah Promok, Nico Quehenberger, Christoph Rieder, Elias Schiefer, Maja Schmalnauer, Marleen Schnitzhofer, Lisa Spannberger
Austria
keine
Georg Erlbacher
Karateclub Yoseikan
Sonja Bammer-Hutter, Rupert Auer, Manuela Auer-Pühringer, Dominik Auer, Dominik Erlbacher, Georg Erlbacher, Samuel Floh, Carina Gsenger, Michael Hirscher, Clemens Huber, Magdalena Krallinger, Suliman Murtaew, Heda Murtaewa, Fritz Obermaier, Hannah Promok, Nico Quehenberger, Christoph Rieder, Elias Schiefer, Maja Schmalnauer, Marleen Schnitzhofer, Lisa Spannberger
Austria
Laurent Boucher
CDRAM
Laurent Boucher Julien Boucher Adrian Boucher Baptiste Ferlin Jade Fiess Mélanie Doyon Marie-Noelle Izard Sylvia Acton Dorian Buthigieg
France
Eugene Kitney
Kaizen Gojukan
Eugene Kitney
Austin Texas
N/A
Dion Risborg
Dion Risborg
Salisbury & Playford Branches
South Australia
Cancer Council
David Wattie
Wattie Karate
David, Alex, Sersha, Tina, Bryan, Alex, Tobie, Yurick, Harmony, Phil, Blake
Wattie Karate, Ontario, Canada
.
Heather Smith
Alexandria Martial Arts
Daniel Stanley, Roger Hall, Brad Sloan, Andy White, Randy Moore
110 W. Berry St. Alexandria, IN 46001
None
Mick Ognenovski
South Gippsland Freestyle Karate
Mick Ognenovski, Taylan Ognenovski,
Leongatha Victoria
N/A
Robert Christie
Northern Karate Schools – Ajax
Robert Christie
Ajax, Ontario CANADA
N/A
Monique Maguire
Cutting Edge Martial Arts Centre
Emily Pearson, Matt Mills, Brayden Rayner, CHRISTIAN Rayner,
Gold Coast Australia
Nil
Libby Cantrell
C C Isshinryu Karate School
Libby Cantrell, Freddie Cantrell, Charles Reed, Charlie Williams, Jimmy Talley, Rex Clark, Robert Myrick, Fulton Myrick, Joseph Messer, Tafi Bryant, Heather Slone, Aubree, Skylar Williams, Brayden Bayless, Brian O’Grady, Hanna Newman, Bob Vance, Clyde Vance, Jackson Lough, John Asimakopoulos, George Tsourouktzis, Gianna Tsourouktzis, Markos Tsourouktzis, Ryan Schaffner, Josh Rayfield, Paul Carver, Ashlyn Carver, Jeff Tarwater, Nora Tarwater, Lisa Matthews, Conner Ramsey, Ellen Ramsey, Patrick Ball, Dawn Ramsey, Andrew Mccarter, Kali Handley, Eli Carr, Micah Carr, Presli Stinnett, Rylee Stinnett, Emerson Ownby,
1357 Dolly Parton Pkwy, Sevierville, Tn 37876
none
Steve Armes
Shoshinkan Martial Arts
All students
Aurora, ON, Canada
Arvo Oinask
THORS KARATE
Arvo Oinask, Christina Rudmar Bonde Rasmussen, Tom Bramsen, Linus Bramsen, Silas Bramsen, Tine Lunddal Christensen, Emma Lunddal Christensen, Michelle Højland Rasmussen, Enya Højland Rasmussen, Naja Nielsen Brandt, Kristina Auglyte Nielsen, Thor Christen Hynkemejer Rygaard, Aya Louise Thomsen, John Steenbeck Brandt, Victor Friborg Andersen
Thorsager, Denmark
Juan Pedro Fernandez Martos
dojo kyu
JUAN PEDRO FERNANDEZ MARTOS, LUIS CORPAS ROMERO, MANUEL AGUAYO VILCHES, MONICA SANCHEZ PRECIADO, LAIA MORENO PLATA, PAULA ROMAN MANZANO, MILTON NARS SILVA, ANTONIO MARTINEZ MENA, WIDMARK MORALES GAYANES, FREDDY GARCIA LAZARO, VICTOR DE SOSA KAMINSKI, GERARD GARCIA SOLIS, ALBA MENDEZ ALMANZAN, DAVID FERNANDEZ GAMEZ, JOSE ANGEL IGLESIAS RIVAS, MANUEL LOPEZ GARRIDO, SERGI TEJEDOR FELEZ
Barcelona
Kallan Carthew
IOGKF Brisbane
Kallan Carthew, Anthony Rice, Dakota Hill, Gavin Hill, Harry Carthew, Oliver Carthew, Lachie Tang
Brisbane, Australia
N/a
Marco Wohlgemuth
Karate Dojo Kitai Dieblich
more than 38 Karateka
Germany, Rheinland-Pfalz, Dieblich
Victims of the flood in Indonesia
Kallan Carthew
IOGKF Brisbane
Kallan Carthew, Anthony Rice, Dakota Hill, Gavin Hill, Harry Carthew, Oliver Carthew, Lachie Tang
Brisbane, Australia
N/a
Georgia Fasciale
Northern Karate Schools Ajax
Georgia Fasciale
Ajax Ontario Canada
None
Lawrence Bender
Northern Karate Schools- Ajax
Lawrence Bender
Ajax, Ontario, Canada
None
ADRIAN MENDOZA GONZALEZ
KENSEI-KAI DOJO
20 PARTICIPANTES
MORELIA MICHOACAN MEXICO
PERSONAL
Ulf Granath
Farsta Karateklubb
Ulf Granath, Anders Windelhed, Lars Lundstedt, Åsa Bergkvist-Hansson, Thomas Broman, Ivan Ekelund, Enok Ekelund, Malin Nyberg, Tommy Wiklund.
Stockholm, Sweden
.
Massimo Taiku Rossi
Ryu Jo Kan
Massimo Taiku Rossi, Daniela Myoei Di Perna, Damiano Rossi, Emanuele Gin, Emilio Gin D’Isanto Giulio, D’Isanto Giorgia, Piacente Vincenzo, Dell’Aquila Davide, Randa Giovanni, Ardito Vincenzo , Esposito Maria Francesca
Naples Italy
Ten Shin Zen Temple
John Birk Wehlast
Koge Dojo
Nini Nielsen
Koge
None
Luis Eduardo Amaris Novoa
Bushi Kenshokai Bogotá
Luis Eduardo Amaris – Jorge Vargas – Diego Gómez – Andres Rodriguez – Santiago Rodriguez – Adriana Novoa
Bogotá, Colombia
N.A.
David Troup
Rockland Matsubayashi-Ryu Dojo
Kyle Reniche, Joseph Russillo, Stephen Pease, John Thibodeau, Ramza Trakošević, David Troup
Penobscot Bay YMCA, Rockport, Maine
None
Andrea Laviscio, Andrea Dora
Kuroshio Martial Arts A.S.D.
Sensei, Senpai, Kohai
Vasto, Italy
.
Ian Fredericks
Toowoomba (Harristown; Rangeville; Wilsonton)
Ian Fredericks; Steve Foxe; Greg Millward; Brendon Gill; Erin O’Shannessy; Kellie Fiechtner; Britney Fiechtner; Victor Di Ruggiero; Mel Flynn; Stephen Lush; Juanita Brown-Duthie; Ronan Brown-Duthie; Cleeton Schoenfisch; Danielle Grundy; Paul Grundy; Michael Moylan; Melinda Moylan
Toowwoomba
Nil
Arlette Smith
RyuBuKan
Arlette Smith
Walnut Creek, California
San Francisco Foster Youth Fund
Patricia Grandberry
Bernardy dojo
Pedro bernardy ‘s adult class
Walnut Creek Renaissance Sports Club
St.Jude
Manuel “Cano Candallo” Gonzalez
Kan Dai Dojo
All Students and Black Belts
San Sebastian, PR
N/A
Andrew Pepper
One Strike Buffalo Isshinryu Karate and Kobudo
Andrew Pepper
Buffalo, NY
None
Stephan Pepper
One Strike Buffalo Isshinryu Karate and Kobudo
Stephan Pepper
Buffalo, NY
None
Walter yule Perez
budo dojo iogkf
nasly diaz.juan camilo galeano.julio cesa unigarro.juan diaz.deness salas.alejandro sanchez.kevin beltran.steven leyton.axel leyton.sa tiago tenorio.
cali (colombia)
no
Pedro Bernardy
Pedro Bernardy
Pedro Bernardy
Walnut Creek, California
Hospice of the East Bay
Scott Mastin
Mastin Dojo
Jeff Purvis, Jeff Reasoner, Chris Edelen, Connor Edelen, Carson Edelen, Virgil Flannery, Mark Worley, Kenton Brett, Tyrone Clark, Sabian Swan, Nique Swan, Jacob Patrick
Cincinnati, Ohio 45236 USA
None
Jiri Matous
Meibukan Gojyu-ryu Dojo Sokolov
Jiri Matous, Drahomir Bilka, Jan Kerula, Jan Krejci, Josef Jaros, Karolina Markova, Simona Stojanova, Petr Hahn, Miroslav Kos, Lenka Lehmanova, Lenka Sustrova, Robert Sustr, Pavel Sladek,
Czech Republic, Europa
Karate day
Kam Wing Pang
Karate Baka – Rooftop Dojo
Kam Wing Pang, Christina Kwan, Cherry Yuen
Hong Kong
N/A
Patricio Riffo Nader
Okinawa karate do Ribukai
Raúl Garreton, Domingo Rebolledo , Javier Burgos , Andrea Moreno , Alex Miralican , Matt Faries ,
Chile
.
Alberto Ayala II
Shotokan Karate Do Washi Ryu
Bryan Guadalupe
San Juan PR
.
Ewa Szelągowska – Kalman
MKKT Nikobushi
MKKT Nikobushi Team
Warsaw/Grodzisk Mazowiecki Poland
.
Augusto Pignoloni
Shorei Shobukan – Goju Ryu
Augusto Pignoloni
Legnano (MI) – Italy
n/a
Artur Wilento
Toruński Klub Karate Kyokushin
Torun Kyokushin team
Torun city- Poland
Walter Hofstätter
Union Karateclub Waidhofen/Th.
Mirjam Eschelmüller
Austria – Waidhofen/Thaya
Raphael Fraser
Chidokan
Raphael Fraser
Blue Mountains, Australia
none
Juan Carlos Amaris Alzate
Bushi Kenshokai
Juan Carlos Amaris Alzate, Andrés Amarís Alzate, Mónica María Vivas Quintero, Alejandro Segura Cheng, Heidi Benavides Tintinago, Diego Paz Solarte, Natalia Trujillo Melo, Rosa María Amarís Vivas, Laura Ardila, Angélica Mojica Calderón, Jhon Maecha, Isabella Amarís Carvajal.
Cali, Colombia
NA
Sensei Stuard Sossa Lara
Dojo Ryu Kyu Karate do IOGKF Cartagena Colombia
Smith, Taylor, Victor, Alex,Jholman, Diane, jefferson, Magali, Yaniris, Melissa , Stuard Smith, Santiago, Cristian, Fabricio, Mateo,Tayro,Libardo,Salas,Fredy,Davinson,Garcia, Luis Fer, Walter, Irving, Jhonner, Vany, Leonardo,Pupo,Carlos,William, Deivys, Rafael
Cartagena Colombia
Me la Juego por los Niños
Janet Lo
Seishinkan
Janet Lo, Jiang Yi, Shan Huang, Lei Wang, El Chang, Maoping Liu
China Shanghai
Nil
Michael Douglass
Southern Cross Bu-Kai Karate Do
Paul Broomhall, Michael Douglass, Misha Rowell, John Stevens, Andrew Lergesner, Riley Jeffrey, Steve Sandilant, Nick Anderson, Nicholas Laurila, John Watson, Kimberley Blythe, James Libke, Matt Mattock, Craig Keppie, Hope Levers, Destiny Levers, Taharia Pangan-Levers, Shanti Pangan-Levers, Mahala-Rei Pangan-Levers, Cullen Dwyer, Tai Ah Gee, Rhys Clough
Cairns
A Voice For Emma- Emma’s Quest
Jorge Velez
Shorin-Ryu Matsushinkan
Dewayne Velez, Joseph Velez, Anthony Velez, Monica Garcia
Pensacola Florida
None
Rolf S. Christensen
Nykøbing F. Karate Center – Okinawa Goju- Ryu Karate
20 to 30 participants
Nykøbing F. Denmark
No
Darrel Bedford
Darrel Bedford
Darrel Bedford, Zoe Jarman, Paul Kitchen, Christine Johnson, Catherine Williamson, Mark Pyne, David Hotchkiss, Annabelle James, Mark Brookes, Wendy Henry, Steve Scott, Chris Stretton, Kellie Wilson
Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England
none
Scott Vance
Kyoubukan 興武館
Scott Vance
Okinawa, Japan
none
Marco Cruz
Escola Gōjūryū Karatedō – Marco Cruz
Marco Cruz, António Branco, Bruno Branco, Paulo Horta, Rita Rodrigues, Luís Ferreira, José Pêgo, Sérgio Rebelo, Pedro Guerra, Irene Lopes, Afonso Costa, Irina Snegirjova, Barbara Palma, Diogo Flores, Pedro Almeida, Tiago Faria, Paulo Costa, Daniel Leitão, Vanessa Yevdokymenko, Miguel Pita e Martim Meireles.
Corroios – Seixal – Setúbal -Portugal
EGKMC
Tammy Pigott
Seibukan Karate of Hattiesburg
Dojo students
120 98th Place Blvd, Hattiesburg MS 39402
None
Steve Dorion
Yoseishin Nippon Karate Do – Lebourgneuf
25
Quebec City, Canada
2020 Japan trip
Philipp Surkov
Karate-Campus
Philipp Surkov
Göttingen, Germany
none
Stephen Lage
YMCA of Southwest Michigan
Stephen Lage and Students
St. Joseph, MI USA
NA
Alberto Galli
Sempione Kōen
Alberto Galli
Milan, Italy
None
Michael pettersson
Okinawa goju ryu Seichusen dojo SWE
Michael Pettersson, Iryo Kanenobu, Fredrik Sundberg
Stockholm Sweden
Happy child Thailan
Fredrik Sundberg
Tendokai
3
Stockholm, Sweden
NA
Kristin Amirault
Young’s Uechi-Ryu Karate & Fitness
Various students
New Minas, Nova Scotia, Canada
none
Marco Wohlgemuth
Karate Dojo Kitai Dieblich
more than 30
Germany, Rheinland-Pfalz, Dieblich
Victims of the flood in Indonesia
Mattia Maritan
Ma Ri Tan Dojo
4
Italy – Padova
x
José Luis Soto Frutos
Club Karate Kobudo Palau
José Luis Soto Frutos, Felipe Montejano Olivares, David Vázquez Cuadra, Ismael Silva Diaz, Jordi de Dios Parra, Maria Fernandez Serracanta, Xavier Peregrina Velasco, Marc Gómez Martinez, Victor Ruiz Velázquez, Arnau de Castro Sistach, Alex Palomes González, Albert Samso Pagès, Adrià Silva Pamies, Jordi Sans,
Palau Solità i Plegamans, Barcelona, Spain.
Rob Morley
Atlantic Karate Training Center
Rob Morley, John Saulnier, Gina Morley, Erik Fel’Dotto, Ron Wybranowski, Sue Hughes, Maria Pimentel, John Pacheco, Brian Lavallee, Jordyn Licktieg, Darian Cook, Gabriel Cook, Jennifer Cook, John Bailly, Sheri Lavallee (Round-counter)
New Hampshire, USA
Breast Cancer Research
Laurens zweers
None
2
Düsseldorf, Germany
None
Kari Erickson
Wenatchee School of Karate
Josue Alvarez, Josue A., Junko Bailey, Alexandra B., Cloe B., Megan Brandenburg, Henry B., Linda Colwell, Dietrich Daling, Garth Davis, Mike Ellis, Kari Erickson, Dennice Miller, William M., Ken Morley, Audrey M., Jake N., Olivia P., Laisha P., Kiara S., Hayden S., Rebecca Schott, Douglas Sherwood, Lauren Van Winkle, Juliana V.
Wenatchee, WA USA
None
Edgar Sanguino
Yuetsu OGKK
1
Santiago de Chile
Venezuela libre
Luiza Dalcin
Meibukan Suzaku Dojo
Luiza Dalcin, Analu Sá, Letycia Facirolli
Rio de Janeiro – Brazil
Support the paratlete Jonas Amaral
Eduardo Spengler
Meibukan Tenchi Dojo
Eduardo Spengler, Samuel MacDowell, Gabriel Linhares, Gabriel Trovão, Matheus Duarte, Luis Lobo, Danilo Vairo, Sandro Samir, Leonardo Barros
Rio de Janeiro – Brazil
Support the paratlete Jonas Amaral
Luis Altobella
Shoko Sato
1
Caracas, Venezuela
No
Jorge Pulido
Shoko Sato
Jorge Pulido
Cayman Island
No
Oswaldo Portillo
Izumi karate school
Oswaldo Portillo, Max Vargas, Carolina Villaro, Héctor Portillo, Jesús Portillo, Patricia Acosta.
Doral, Florida. USA
5
Walter Hofstätter
Union Karateclub Waidhofen/Th.
Claudia Fasching-Steiner, Markus Fasching, Wolfgang Österreicher, Andreas Hofstetter, Christina Böhm, Christian Poiss, Rainer Liebscher, Theresa Bodensteiner, Mario Krivec, Lara Rochla, Alina Hofstätter, Gerhard Weiss, Walter Hofstätter
Austria, Waidhofen/Thaya
Bo Sjönvall
Stockholm Nord Karateklubb
13 +Bo Sjönvall
Sollentuna Sweden
1
Claude Johnson
Shorin-Ryu Shorinkan Sunridge Park Port Elizabeth – Kyoshi Claude Johnson
Various
Port Elizabeth South Africa
N/A
Jeffrey Carlier II
A Warrior in a Worrisome Land
Jeffrey Carlier II
Jerome, Idaho, United States
TBD
Anna Kulczyńska
Klub Karate Tradycyjnego KUMADE
Anna Kulczyńska KUMADE Team
Country: Poland, City: Toruń
Klub Karate Tradycyjnego KUMADE
Sensei Carl van der Merwe
Windhoek Honbu
Dojo Members
Namibia
N/A
Radoslav Petrov
FUDO SHIN
All karateka
Bulgaria, Sofia
No
Frik Willemse
Butokukan Newcastle
All students
Newcastle, South Africa
None
Raimund T.
Karate-Bamberg
those who come 🙂
Bamberg
nothing
Alain Goncette
KC ARQUENNES
18
BELGIUM
children
Brett Hall
USKU Murgon
Brett Hall
Murgon, QLD, Australia
N/A
Jean Vega
Sendai Karate Club Burwood
SEVERAL
Melbourne, Australia
Drought Angels
Radoslav Petrov
FUDO SHIN
karate
Sofia
non profit
Hélène Bienvenue
Académie d’arts martiaux Shinkosei
Emeric Thibault, Denis Audet, Natalia Alberdi, André Vlasov, Félix Legris, Zachary Arès, Tasnime Ouedjiti, Laurent Carpentier, Bruno Carpentier, Emma Lachance, Mélanie Robitaille, Ariane Noumbissi, William Noumbissi, Laurent Hillman, Jérôme Gilbert
St-Basile-le-Grand, Québec, Canada
X
Leonardo Lago
Machida Dojo – APAM
Leonardo Lago
Naha – Okinawa
?
Daniel Pinto
Pinto Karate Dojo
Daniel Pinto
Shizuoka – Hamamatsu City
??
Kyoshi P.N Manoj
Okinawan Karate-do & Sports Centre
Kyoshi PN Manoj, Athul P N Manoj, Sajan.K, Sameer, Noushad, Fousiya,Yedupriya, Sreelakshmi, Sathyan, Askhitha, Rishab, Vyshnavi, Krishnasree, Vinayak, Anand,
Kannur, Kerala
oksc
Sensei Natalie May
PE OGKK
Adrian May, Natalie May, Ivan Dicker, Nikita May, Ben Roode, Henk Barnard, Istfan Wait, Sarah Ferg, Leigh Povey de Koning, Cornel de Koning, David Hewson, Erin Poisat, Reino Opperman, Liyen Mudaly, Viv Mudaly,
South Africa, Port Elizabeth
none
Jason crimmin
Senjo dojo brisbane
15
Brisbane Qld Australia
Asthma foundation
Damian Nicholson
USKUAQ Kingaroy
TBA
Kingaroy
Nil
Claudio Antonio Stinchi
A.S. Okinawa Goju-Ryu Perugia
Claudio Antonio Stinchi
Hikone, Shiga, Japan
Leonardo Bertoldi
I.O.G.K.F Argentina Hombu dojo
Fernando Muñoz
Argentina
.
John Manuel Patiño
Shogun
20
Colombia
Gotas de Vida
Héctor Alexander Vargas Hernandez
Dojo Shukokai Jardín Austral
Héctor Vargas, Bárbara Vargas, Hector Jara, Yoselin Soto, Marisol Hernandez, Victoria Suarez, Daniel Suarez, Augusto Hassen, Claudio Gonzáles, Joaquín Santana
Chile, Puerto Montt, Calle alicante
Dojo
Hendro Saputro
New Generation Dojo
Hendro Saputro Sensei, Awaludin Rizqi Pambudi, Mahdian Ma’ruf, Ibnu Teguh Nur Sasongko, Azrial Azies Rindra Yaneto
Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Noah Mitchell
Mountain Stream Budo
Noah Mitchell, Carol Mitchell, Ken Manse, Keith Weed, Gavin Tucker, Steven Fata, Danielle Stearns, Mark Fidelio, Calvin Powell, Jake Colasuonno, Richard Iriarte, Cassidy Johnson, Zaira Ramos, Raul Perez, Ashley Perez, Alexander Yagnetinsky, Christian Pace, Rocco Posimato, Marcello Majdanski, James Paolicelli
New York, USA
.
Kyoshi Alberto Ocasio
Salinas karate academy
Alberto Ocasio
Salinas Puerto Rico
Red cross
Kien Luong
IF Lunds kyokushinkai
Kien Luong, Johanna Jensen, Cyrus Barghi, Laszlo Halasz, Desirée Luong, Joel Luong, Isabella Halasz, Andreas Jontreus, Sakar Osman, Eva Nilsson, Caj Gustafsson, Andreas Landemark, Reine Johansson, Helena Carlsson, Jasmine Carlsson, Benjamin Halasz, Tomas Liedman, Hanna Liedman
Lund, Sweden
None
Isaac Espinoza
Boise Keishinkan
Isaac Espinoza, Gary Health, Mark Breske, Pete Fullinwider
Boise, Idaho USA
In memory of Ray Young
Michael Douglass
Southern Cross Bu-Kai Karate Do
Michael Douglass, Misha Rowell, Paul Broomhall, John Stevens, Steve Sandilant, John Watson, Nick Anderson, James Libke, Kimberley Blythe, Nicholas Laurila, Cullen Dwyer, Riley Jeffrey, Craig Keppie, Chris Forder, Daniel Keppie, Matt Mattock.
Cairns, Australia
A Voice For Emma- Emma’s Quest https://www.facebook.com/donate/237002240321319/2236517709755639/
Ignasius Agus Nugraha
Dojo Amura-Kyokushin Customs and Excise Office of Semarang Indonesia
Ignasius Agus Nugraha
Semarang, Indonesia
Patricia Grandberry
Pedro B
Patricia and Dojo Participnts
Renaissance sports club. Walnut Creek ,CA
None
Reece Cummings
Cummings Karate Dojo
Whole Dojo
Canberra, Australia
Cancer Council Pink Ribbon
Monica Tarnawski
N/A
1
Florida, USA
N/A
Steven Franz
Franz Karate
10
Bryan, Ohio USA
None
Kamal Hamdulay
Kenwyn Martial Arts Centre
dojo
Cape Town, South Africa
non
Tomasz Szymczak
Seraphicum
Tomasz Szymczak, by myself
Rome, Italy
on
Daniel J. Rivera
Okinawa Kenpo Dojo, Kandai
Manuel González, Daniel Rivera, Héctor Lamboy, Rigoberto Soto,Héctor Rivera, Miguel Serrano,
San Sebastián Puerto Rico
Okinawa Kenpo Karate Kobudo of Puerto Rico
Bob Lazzarini
RyuBuKan
Bob Lazzarini, Jennifer Lazzarini
Walnut Creek, CA USA
none
ROBERTO ZAPATA
DOJO MAKOTO – IOGKF
roberto zapata luna, Sharon iberico, David Zapata, Janeth bocanegra, Danylo Kostyuk, Fabio Arias, Gustavo enriquez, Juana solano, Julian Martinez, Isabela sepulveda, Marya alejandra Gonzalez, Ricardo Buendia, Nicolas buendia, Mariana Buendia, Mariana Aranzazu, Stevania Amador, Tiffany Amador, Ney amador, Lawrece edwards, Jorge Espinel, manuel Parra, Santiago Lasso, samuel Awakon, Samuel hurtado, Elkin Arriaga, Samuel Cadena, marialejandra forero, Simon Satizabal, juan alejandro dominguez, juan camilo aragon.
cali, Colombia
no
Michael Sian
Spectrum Martial Arts
Hunter Sian, John Carlson, Paul Diebert, Shay Peisik, Hunter Ballentyne, Foster Griffen, Chloe Carlson
Minot, ND
None
Northampton Karate
Northampton Karate LLC
Dojo Members
Northampton, MA
.
Pedro Bernardy
RyuBuKan Dojo
Pedro Bernardy
Walnut Creek, California
Cancer Community
Northampton Karate
Northampton Karate LLC
Dojo Members
Northampton, MA
.
Alberto Ayala II
Shotokan Karate Do Washi Ryu
Carla Casas, Caralie Ayala Casas
San Juan PR
.
Alberto Ayala II
Shotokan Karate Do Washi Ryu
Alberto Ayala II, Oscar O’neil, Antonio Fuentes, Noel
Hombu Dojo
.
Isaac Espinoza
boise Keishinkan
Isaac Espinoza, Mark Breske, Pete Fullinwider
Boise, Idaho. USA
None
Darina Doncheva
Ronin 11
Darina Doncheva, Ilian Mechkov, Simeon Ivanov and students
Sofia, Bulgaria
Thanks
Juan Carlos González
Fernán Caballero Wado ryu Karate Dojo
Juan Carlos González, Santiago Espinosa, Alonso Espinosa, Rubén Hernández, Raúl Cuenca, Paula Cuenca, Isabel, Sara y Alba Casero, Irene Bernal, Mónica Molero, Sergio Gómez, Natalia Cañadillas, Felipe Jesús Segura.
Fernán caballero – Ciudad Real – España
No
pedro prieto
Karate do Sanseijuku
pedro prieto Abraham Martinez, Francisco Ramirez, Janice Medina, Jorge Valverde, Mauro Verdugo, Ayub Montes, Melissa Davila, Manuel Davila, Santiago Davila, Paula Lozano, Samantha Paz, Rodolfo Garcia, Alan Palma, Jose Luis Aguilar, Ixchel Villegas, Christopher Chacon, Alejandra Varela, Mario Carrillo Bosch, Mario Carrillo, David Reyes, Alejandro Ramirez, Mildred Hernandez, Maria de Jesus Bustillos, Sergio Parra, Luis Parra, Roberto Nava, Adrian Torres, Michelle Macias.
Chihuahua Mexico
none
Héctor Alexander Vargas Hernandez
Dojo Shukokai Jardín Austral
Héctor Vargas, Bárbara Vargas, Hector Jara, Yoselin Soto, Marisol Hernandez, Victoria Suarez, Daniel Suarez, Augusto Hassen, Claudio Gonzáles, Joaquín Santana
Chile, Puerto Montt, Calle alicante
Dojo
Larry Marcano
Honto Kokoro Buegei GoJu Ryu Budo Kan
Larry Marcano, Angel Acevedo, Carlos Delgado, Fernando Banch, Yaiza Viñas, Reizen Marcano, Jinnan Marcano
San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico
AMKKO
Scott LaPelusa
Isshinryu Traaditional Karate Do
Scott LaPelusa
New Jersey
none
Shihan Mikhail Stiopin
“Budokan of Moscow”
M.Stiopin, E.Stiopina, V.Chistiakov, A.Saveliev, A.Zavarzin, R.Godunov, S.Mikhailov, D.Morozov, V.Severniy, A.Sukhanova
Moscow, Russia
No
Zsófia Körmendy
Seizan KSE Hungary
Me and my students
Szigethalom
..
Andrew Banks
Koku-Ryu Martial Arts
All of KRMA students
Brigg, North Lincolnshire, UK
Na
Roberto zapata
Dojo Makoto – IOGKF Colombia
Sharon iberico, Roberto Zapata, walter Yule, Fabio Arias, Danylo Kostyuk, gustavo Enriquez, Juana Solano, ricardo Buendia, mariana buendia, nicolas buendia, jorge espinel, janeth bocanegra, lawrence edwards, julian martinez, mariana aranzazu, stevany amador, tifany amador, ney amador, juan jose lopez, santiago lasso, isabela sepulveda,
Colombia
No
Héctor Andrés Garcés Zamudio
Yuishinkan Colombia
Toshiro Sasaki, Hector Andres Garces Zamudio, Carol Ramirez, Omar Suarez, Nicolas Hernandez, Andres Coronado, Harvy Fajardo, Diego Ramirez, Andrea Franco, Tomas Naranjo, Kevin Polo, Juan Jose Quenoran, Manuel Torres, Lauro Rivera
Cali – Colombia
UKG Colombia
Dan Cohen
Seirenkai Karate & Jujitsu Academies
Dan Cohen
New Jersey USA
American Cancer Society
Zoltan Haas
Seizan Karate-Do Hungary
Zoltan Haas, Pal Janis, Gabor Kiss, Laszlo Sebesteny
Okinawa, Naha
.
Darren Barber
Ken Shu Dojo
Darren Barber and all club members
Manchester UK
none
Arvo Oinask
THORS KARATE
Arvo Oinask
Thorsager, Denmark
Fredrik Nyberg
Kasumi Kyokushin
Dojo Members
Södra Sandby, Sweden
NA
Mike Turbitt
Team Black Belt
Mike Turbitt, Neil Hillman, Andy Mora
Solihull UK
X
Rachelle Lawrence
Tsuruken Dojo
Rachelle Lawrence
Lindon, UT, USA
NONE
Steven Franz
Franz Karate
Steven Franz
USA
None
Santos Martinez
TaiFu-Shoi Karate-Do Association
Dojo RT#1 Students
9791 Westchase Dr Tampa Fl 33626
N/A
Anthony Gibson
Ryu Shin – Way of the Okinawan Soul
Sempai Reg Piper, Maxim Labelle, Ronan Hickey, Joey Mifsud, Gibson Mifsud, Keaton Mifsud, Abigail Piper, Avery Piper, Nolan Tighe, Mark Robinson
Bowmanville, Ont. Canada
N/A
Florian Pean
GO KAN RYU KARATE DO, Albany Creek dojo
Florian Pean & Students
Brisbane, Australia
Beyond Blue
Northampton Karate
Northampton Karate LLC
Dojo Members
Northampton, MA
.
EDWARD COMEAU
TEAM CANADA BLACK BELT INSTITUTE – HERITAGE DOJO
EDWARD COMEAU, MATTHEW MITCHELL +100 Students
2795 Ritson Road North, Oshawa Ontario
The CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY
Ralf Bartzsch
Bachi-Ki-Do Berlin – Kreuzberg
All Students
Berlin – Germany
none
Jason Kifer
SuperStar Karate
Jason Kifer
496 East Saint Charles Road, Carol Stream, IL 60188 USA
The Pink Fund
Mike McLaren
Prodigy Martial Arts
Mike McLaren
Mississauga Ontario Canada
None
Pablo Ramirez Orta
San Kei Ryu Karate Dojo
Pablo Ramirez Orta, Bryan Ramirez, Luis Cuevas, Jose Colon, Eric Sepulveda
San Sebastian, Puerto Rico
Yes
Pete Keogh
Goju Ryu Kenkyukai Melbourne
Pete Keogh Paul Chandler Jo Bell Steve Evans Vince Busuttil Jayde Busuttil Brian Robinson Loui Posocco Anu O’Reilly Pia O’Reilly Sam Lally
UMA Heathmont
To be announced
Jamie Hanlon
Kaizen Dojo – Ryukyu Karatedo Kobudo Kenkyukai
TBC
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Alberta Cancer Foundation
Leonardo Nain Gutman Ruiz
Academia Gutman
Leonardo Nain Gutman Ruiz
14 pte sur #1038 Col. Xamaipak Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas. Mexico
Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Tanya Riley
Bangor Karate Union
Bangor Karate Union
Bangor, North Wales
n/a
Craig Sanderson
C.J. Sanderson Karate Defence
Craig J. Sanderson, Angus Bean, Vic Woolley, Lorraine Hardy, Wilf Ellingworth, Joe Purves
Kexby, Lincolnshire, England, UK
n/a
Northampton Karate
Northampton Karate LLC
Dojo Members
Northampton, MA
.
Mirko Patrel
Kinsei Ryu
Mirko Patrel
Ecuador, Guayaquil
Fundación Proarte
Lynetta Schionning
Fudoshin
Lynetta Schionning
Cairns
N/A
Scott Fawcett
Tenchi Dojo
multiple participants to be determined
Lebanon, NJ USA
in memory of Zachary Allen
Jonathan silva
Dojo jonathan silva
Jonathan silva , natalia donoso , claudio tapia , javiera coronado , diego montecino , mario araya, ignacio sandoval .
Chile
Hospital el carmen de maipu
Ulrike Sattler
Zanshin Grün-Weiß Fulda 1953 e. V.
Elias Reichel, Michael Schönmeier, Sonnwin Meindl, Hannes Daub, Stefanie Schönmeier, Regina Donhauser, Christoph Bohl, Sercan Odönder, Werner Kunzmann, Maurice Schramm, Leon Wagner, Minela Hasic, Leijlad Hassic, Ulrike Sattler, Julia Sippel, Maik Fredrich, Anna Reichel
Fulda, Germany
None
Enrike Romero
Karate Club Kintaro
23
Alicante,Spain
no
Barbara Magdalena Patrycja Mosa
Odense
Barbara Magdalena Patrycja Mosa
Odense, DK
Odense
John Rees
John’s Dojo
John Rees
Cooma, NSW Australia
None
Mike Turbitt
Mike Turbitt
Mike Turbitt
Solihull UK
None
Mark Baird
Orlando Okinawan Shorin-Ryu Karate-Do
Mike Kleiman, Mike Barnes,
3340 Curry Ford Rd
None
Anna
Kumade Toruń
Kumade team
Polska Toruń city
Nie dotyczy
Pedro Generoso Montero
Asociacion Dominicana De Goju Ryu Karate Do
Manuel Coronado, Pedro Generoso Montero, Jose Augusto Ruiz, Johnson T. Coronado, Octavio Ariza, Rafael Sanchez, Johan Coronado, Jonas Diaz, Randel Reyes, Albert Jimenez, Robert B. Martinez, Hector Martinez, Favio Reynoso, Geronimo Encarnacion, Franklin Zayas,
Republica Dominicana
Asociacion Dominicana de Goju Ryu Karate Do
José Augusto Ruiz
Kanzen Koryu Goju Ryu Karate y Kobudo .
Angelo feliz , domingo Gutiérrez , Rafael Ubri , Alfredo Arias , José Rodríguez .
Club San Carlos.
Contabilidad.
Takayoshi Álvarez
SICHIYAMA .OKGKS
Generoso Montero, José Ruiz, Manuel Coronado, Stalin Carrasco, Prax Romano, Lucia Quezada, Takayoshi Coronado, Juan José Santana, Manuel Montas, Marcos Rosario,,
Dominican Republic
Conani
Takayoshi Álvarez
SICHIYAMA .OKGKS
Generoso Montero, José Ruiz, Manuel Coronado, Stalin Carrasco, Prax Romano, Lucia Quezada, Takayoshi Coronado, Juan José Santana, Manuel Montas, Marcos Rosario,,
Dominican Republic
Conani
Jean Cano
Shorin Ryu Karate-Do Lycoming County
Jean Cano
South Williamsport, Pennsylvania. USA
0
Adrián KLEMAN
Arashi Budokan Palárikovo
Karol KOZA, Radovan KOPTÁK, Daniel ŠPÁNYIK, Peter HAMRAN, Tomáš NEMEŠ, Martin BARUS, Boris HYNDICKÝ
Palárikovo, Slovakia
none
Xavier Araujo
Genbu-Kai Sant Sadurni
Xsvier Araujo, Teresa Font, Victor Zurriaga, Daniel Aldana, Alba Lorente, Rafael Rodriguez, Jordi Araujo, Claudia Caire, Yassin El Haddad, Arlet Subirats, Salma El Haddad, Ona Jurado, Xavier Salmeron, Joan Julivert.
Barcelona, Spain
No charities
Rhonda Taylor
One Strike Buffalo Isshin Ryu Karate and Kobudo LLC
Rhonda Taylor
3720 South Park Avenue, Blasell NY 14219
Kathleen Mary House . org
Humberto Tejeda Hernández
Héroes Zacapoaxtla
Gustavo Amel Ciriaco, Germán Gutiérrez Santiago., Diana Saori Tejeda Sosa, Rocío Martínez Segura, Ladimir Francisco Bonilla, Anahi Amel Ciriaco, Carlos Eduardo Domínguez Vázquez.
Zacapoaxtla, Puebla, México
Shito Ryu
Mari du Preez
Shotokan-ZA
affiliated and invited students
Gauteng, South Africa
Donating sport equipment to under privileged schools
Bill Strong
Eishinkan 瑛心館
Bill Strong, Joshua Watson, Ronnie Coleman, Toshihiko Susuki, Mike Beltrami, Jorge Renya
980 Redwine Rd, Fayetteville Georgia 30214
None
Kevin House
House Musubi Ryu
Kevin House
Visalia California USA
Na
Kristina Ingham
Bermuda Karate Institute
Fancie Bowens-Tucker, Kristina Ingham, Zenji Ingham, Cyril Matthias, Davonte Richardson, Shane Smith
Hamilton, Bermuda
BKO
Jens Fricke
Osaka Sport Center Emden – Germany
Jens Fricke, Kjell Fricke, Andreas Hasse, Manuela Hasse, Yasmin Hasse, Leon Hasse, Domenico Sica, Nathalie Franck, Sigrid Kampen, Friedrich Kampen, Rudolf Raabe, Dennis Bögner, Jasmin Boes, Daniela Kniese, Dennis Golla, Monika Kamphuis, Hagos Kidane, Katja Baumann
Hansastr. 14a, 26723 Emden – Germany
Susan Ingermann
Servant’s Heart Karate
Susan and Keith Ingermann
Clarkston, Michigan USA
Heiffer International
Stefano Cianelli
Tsuru Ki
Stefano Cianelli, Mike DiTaranto, Lisa Peterson , Adrienne Cianelli, Barb Mills, Joe Mills, Pat Phillips, Fred Alden, Brian Huber, Harman Ransi , Morena DiTaranto, Ricky Raymond, Gil Deleon , Quashir Deleon, Alex Petris, Ava Petris, Alex Petris Jr, Jack Arline, Sharon King, Chris Styskal, Brock, Idris
Hainesport New Jersey USA
None
Maurizio Casali
Samurai Roma
Maurizio Casali
Roma – Italy
no one
Henrik Vandrup
Karateklubben Shuri Ryu Øand
Henrik Vandrup
Denmark
None
Jonathan Kenney
Toraguchi Martial Arts
Jonathan Kenney
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
X
Antonio Guerrero
Karate Club Colombes
open to all karateka
France, Colombes
http://www.karatecolombes.fr
Maurizio Casali
Samurai Roma – Italy
Maurizio Casali
Naha
no one
Carlos Botero
Cóndor Karate
Carlos Botero 6 Dan, Germán Rey 4 Dan, Diana Muñoz 3 Dan, Alvaro Muñoz 2 Dan, Helver Luis 2 Dan, Jonny Suarez 2 Dan, Arturo Zarate 2 Dan, Edison Gonzalez 2 Dan, Andrea Gonzalez 2 Dan, Holman Luis 1 Dan, Stephanie Beltrán 1 Dan, Juan Camilo Fernández 1 Dan, Michael Carreño 1 Dan, Alejandro Esguerra 1 Dan, Claudia Muñoz 1 Dan, Andrés Aldana 1 Dan, Hersson Esquivel 1 Dan, Fanny Rodríguez 1 dan and 80 students
Bogota, Colombia – South America
Bemposta City of Youth
Maurizio Caneparo
A.S.D. SHORIN-RYU KARATE-DO TORINO / RYUKYU KOBUDO RYUKONKAI ITALIA BRANCH
Maurizio Caneparo, Franco Mantello, Gabriele Atzeni, Marco Mantello, Alessandro Misciali, Marco Del Giudice, Tommaso Ferreri, Pier Luca Arcudi, Akiko Takagi, Pietro Di Carlo, Clemente Visentini, Caterina Cretier, Sandro Castronovo, Luca Garabello, Michele Crusi, Giuseppe Zupo, Liliana Katia Mighali, Maria Cristina Isaia, Mauro Bianco
Torino, ITALY
RyuKyu Kobudo Ryukonkai, A.I.C.S., CONI
Laszlo Kiss
Ten-Shin Karate Se
Janos Molnar
Okinawa, Naha
xy
Juan C Fernandez
Budo Deshi USA
Juan, Rosias, Sofia, Julia, Emma, Audrey, Kemil, Devonte
Boynton Beach, Florida, United States
N/A
Jason Crimmin
Senjo Brisbane
15
Brisbane, Australia
Senjo Brisbane
Radoslav Petrov
Fudo shin
All karateka
Bulgaria, Sofia
No
Tim Cale
Dursley Karate Club, Gloucestershire, England
Tim Cale, Daryl Pagett, Jeff Close and the usual suspects!
Gloucestershire, England
?
Oleg Raileanu
York Centre Karate and Toronto Suiken Bugeikai
Stan Stoitchkov, Alvin Atanelli, Stoyan Chalamanov, Konstantin Kalvachev, Simeon Chalamanov, Edmound Atanelli, Darina Stoitchkova, Roni Winshtein, Isabela Hernandes, Mohan Sanka, Mihai Secrieru, Max Atanelli
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sick Kids
Annette Turpin
Canons Washinkai
Annette Turpin, Roy Gould, Stednet Gray, Derrick Boys plus 20
Mitcham, London
Axel Heinrich
Seishinkan Kuro Mori Dojo Schluchsee
Udo Spiwoks, Maxim Klochcko, Volker Kaiser, Luka Ludorf, Axel Heinrich
Schluchsee, Germany
None
Robert Traylor
Narberth Shotokan Karate Club
Robert Traylor
Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
None
Mathias Schäfer
Koryukan Fulda
Mathias Schäfer, Patrick Nawracay, Annika Oeste, Mike Lakha, Vanessa Rüffer, Dennis Günther
Fulda, Germany
None
Reece Cummings
Cummings Karate Dojo
50+
Canberra, Australia
Breast Cancer Australia
Kathy Moorhead
Okinawan Karate Center
Scott Romiza, Arthur Ignatiadis, Nate Weisner, David Parker, Noeleen Laughlin, Rebecca Rumney, Hannah Rumney, Davey Rumney, Noah Bahena, Ciara Seals, Erin Weisner, Natasha Stokes, Tony Davis, Ryan Chambers
Okinawan Karate Center, 1047 Jeff Rd Suite 5, Huntsville AL 35806 USA
Tbd
Candice Calabria
Northern Karate Ajax
Candice Calabria
Ajax
Xxx
Lucas S
Cambridge University karate club
Lucas S
Cambridge
N/a
Tarmo Kyllonen
Midori Gake Dojo
Tarmo Kyllonen, Jari Lappalainen + 10 karateka
City: Espoo, Country: Finland, Europe
Ramon Martinez
MARTINEZ DOJO
Ramon Martinez, Maria Emilia Almada, Mauro Orellano, Claudio Orellano, Rocio Taborda, Joel Amado, Nicole Marzana, Rene Marzana, Dario Ojeda, Demian Ponce de Leon, Jorge Ramos, Osvaldo Esquivel, Cintia Monyo
Puerto San Martin, state Santa Fe – Argentina
SKKA ARGENTINA
Denis Bennett
MAKS IRELAND
Denis Bennett Chief Instructor David Bennett, Dylan Bennett, Conor Bennett, Barry D’Arcy, Lieje Schonemon, Brian Walsh, Shirley O’Connell, Miriam Walsh, Paddy O’Regan, Sean O’Regan
East Cork, Southern Ireland
Team Parkinson’s Munster
ken Marsh
ken Marsh
ken Marsh
ken Marsh
ken Marsh
Denis Bennett
The Seidokan Dojo Munster
12
East Cork Southern Ireland
Young Onset Parkinson’s Disease Research
Jose Planas
Tamashiikan Dojo
All student
Gurabo, Puerto Rico
Niños
Stuart Richings
Momoiji-Dojo Wado Ryu
stuart Richings, dave tucker, matt slocombe, dean smith, ben smith, tom smith…
Wellington Somerset, England UK
NA
Christian Montañez, Kyoshi.
ISMSKF PR / KURO SASORI DOJO
Kyoshi Christian Montañez & students
San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico.
n/a
Attila Halász
Peaceful Warriors Dojo
20 people
Budapest, Hungary
Disabled athlets
Lawson Dibb
Quintessential Combat Centre
Lawson Dibb; Aaron Mclellan, Damon Mclellan; Ben Ajamian; Peter Collas; Cameron Quinn
Gold Coast, Australia
William Diaz Diaz
O.S.K.F. Puerto Rico
Bill Solano , William Diaz , Eric Garcia ,Roberto Gonzalez, Alcides Rodriguez , Angel L. Melendez , Evian J. Diaz , Josuel Diaz,Caleb Delgado,Josean Rivera…+
Juncos , Puerto Rico
N/A
Andrey Moskovskikh
Moscow Uechi Ryu Soke
1
Moscow, Russia
None
John J strangeway
Home dojo
John J Strangeway, Ed Strangeway
Stanhope, NJ
None
James Pankiewicz
Asato Dojo
James Pankiewicz, Becka Tedder, +20 dojo members
Okinawa
tba