DSC_1288
Dojo BarYomitan Village瑞泉 Zuisen AwamoriJahanaKippan Okinawan Sweets
Event Sponsors

 The Worldwide 100 Kata Challenge for Okinawa Karate Day 2014 (Oct 25)

A Challenge Okinawa! and DOJO Bar sponsored event

A worldwide martial arts event led from Okinawa, the birthplace of karate. A kata demonstration event open to all styles and dojos, that became a global celebration of Okinawa martial arts on October 25th – ‘Karate Day’ in Okinawa.
Inspired by the classic karate phrase – 百練剛- “Train hard 100 times”, over 5000 people completed the 100 kata performance starting at sunrise in Okinawa on Karate Day.
The event commenced at 6am (Japan time) on October 25th, 2014. Each participating dojo selected a kata which they performed for 100 repetitions.
Thousands of people joined each other in the challenge and shared in the achievement. As they say in Okinawa – ‘Ichariba chodei’ , “once we meet we are all brothers and sisters”.
On Okinawa the event took place inside the grounds of Zakimi Castle Site, located in Yomitan village. Over 120 participants from local dojo took part. Outside Okinawa over 300 overseas dojo joined the Okinawa participants in this simultaneous event. Pictures and video of their events have come streaming in and you can view them on our gallery page and our Facebook site.

WORLDWIDE PARTICIPATION!!! – Over 300 dojo including more than 5000 people from over 44 countries completed the 100 Kata challenge!!!

Click here for images and video from the 100 Kata Challengers from around the world.

Join us again in 2015 for the 2nd World Karate Day 100 Kata Challenge. 

The event was conceived and produced by James Pankiewicz, owner at The DOJO Bar (Naha, Okinawa) and director of Challenge Okinawa! (G.G.)

The Worldwide 100 Kata - A3 english poster - please download and print

Download and Print this poster

flag-of-japan7049


Thanks to our Sponsors

The 100 Kata for Karate Day event is generously supported by our sponsors to whom we are very grateful. With their support we are able to stage the event in a wonderful historic location in Okinawa and share and coordinate this event with participating dojo worldwide. We would like to thank in particular Mayor Ishimine of Yomitan Village for his support, Zuisen Distillery Company and Jahanakippan for their generous support, and the DOJO Bar and Challenge Okinawa staff.

sponsors

List of Registered Participants

 Below is a list of all registered participants as of 2/11/2014

Name
Dojo Name
Location
Participants
Arakaki Toshimitsu Arakaki Dojo Matsubayashiryu Naha, Okinawa, Japan James Pankiewicz
Miltos Beratlis,
Moe Suzuki,
Angelina Pankiewicz
Sam Chambers
Masaharu Higa Myobukan Dojo Shorinryu Yomitan, Okinawa, Japan Jeff Hazelbaker
Kim Hazelbaker
+30 others
Seòan Henderson  San Maru Bugeikan Dōjō  Ashland, PA, USA Seòan Henderson,
Christon Henderson,
Jordyn Henderson,
Kaileigh Henderson,
Mike McDonald,
Amy McDonald,
Hailey McDonald,
Johnny McDonald,
Brandy green,
Lexy green,
Eric groody,
Austin Snyder
 Mike Sanderson  Karate Kenkykukai  Hull ,UK Mike Sanderson
 Jos Robert  Ronin Combat Karate  Leuven, Belgium Jos Robert,
Arne bormans,
Jana Bormans,
David Wallenus,
Vince De Bondt,
Marc Verbelen,
Felien Cocxk,
Samuel Buchta,
Jozefien Buchta,
Charlie Smedts,
Stijn Vanhooren,
Egor Kolomiets
 Stephen f. Douglas Jr.  DragonFist Dojo  Salem,N.Y.  USA Stephen F. Douglas Jr.,
Trinity Douglas,
Sara Douglas
 SHUSUKE IRABU  Kenshikai  Tokyo, Japan Shusuke Irabu
 Steve  Steve’s Isshin Ryu  Pueblo West, CO , 81007 Steve Michael Harper
 Buddy Govender  SA Jundokan KenKyukai  Durban, South Africa John Arokium,
Javid Mulla,
Tamlyn Collins,
Sivani Chetty,
Brent Joshua,
Farzana Adam,
Suhail Gangaram,
Ryan naidoo,
Bronwyn Fisher,
Lance Rassool,
Priyanka Roopnarain,
Juwairiyyah Suliman,
Kevin Mellem
 Steve Armes  Shoshinkan Martial Arts  Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Steve Armes
 Kathy Moorhead  North Alabama Seibukan Karate School  Harvest, AL, USA Kathy Moorhead
 Darrell Kretz  Dunedin traditional karate school  Clearwater, Florida, United states Kevin Reilly,
Darrell Kretz
 Jamie Gray  Musashi Karate  Ayr, Scotland Jamie,
Nicola,
Steven,
Chris,
George,
Andrew,
Karl,
Gordon
Reece Cummings Kodokan Matsubayashi-ryu Cummings Karate Dojo Canberra, ACT, Australia TBA
Rohit Manoharan Uechi Ryu Kenyukai Honbu, India kannur, kerala, India
Steve Woolston Kodokan (Eastbourne) Matsubayashi-ryu Karate-do Eastbourne, East Sussex, England Steve Woolston,
Sally Woolston,
Inge Keats,
Mykel Mason,
Paul Gunter,
Steve West,
Karen Allen,
Martin Penfold,
Tanya Hooper,
Becka Tedder,
Louie Penfold,
Michelle O’Hara,
Megan Thomas
Tyrel Wilkins Canadian Martial Arts Academy – Mission Mission, BC, Canada Tyrel Wilkins,
Lisa Wilkins
Marie-Melissa Kalamaras Karate Kyokushin Chibougamau Chibougamau, Quebec, Canada Eric,
Dannick,
Justin,
Daniel,
Didier,
Noam,
Lauriot,
Alain
Brian Strickler Kodokan-Tsunami Dojo Zanesville, Ohio, U.S.A. Tomm Dunbar,
Josh Komives,
John Wright,
Eric Seckman,
Anthony Cantor,
Natanya Wilson,
Jeremy Edgmon,
Karen Miller,
Joey Smith,
Joey Lyle,
Rob Shreve,
Kameron Schreve,
Blake Shreve,
Cayden Bauer,
Jared Reynolds
Joanna Burnside Karate – Seibukan Hattiesburg, Mississippi, USA Biljac Burnside,
Joanna Burnside,
Hans Van Houten,
Pope Huff,
Lisa Huff,
CG Marx,
David Collins,
Hollie Craft,
Tammy Pigott
Sean Wong Meibukan Houkonkai Markham, Ontario, Canada Sean Wong,
Paul Aniceto,
Bob Lindblom,
Dave Galiffi,
Danial McAdam Wong,
Craig Sugden,
Shivon and Shaelynn Dyson,
Brenna Lin,
lots more…..
Dan Phillips Carmarthenshire Karate Carmarthen, Wales, UK Mair Phillips,
Eirian Jones,
Dan Phillips,
Nia Rees,
Jordan Phillips-Evans,
Aled Jones-Davies,
Alice Bennett,
Aled Thomas,
Richard Bevans,
Lisa Thomas
Glenn Irvine Kodomon Karate-Do Redland City, Queensland, Australia Glenn Irvine,
Agnieszka Irvine
Lachlan Alcorn,
Ross Alcorn,
Jai Anderson,
Michael Auton,
Travis Auton,
Tommy Beard,
Kiri Bevan,
Raymond Chandler,
Maggie Henderson,
Zachary Henderson,
Charmaine Karey,
Brandon Keel,
Rogan Keel,
James Lergessner,
Lucca Lewthwaite,
Zachary Martin,
Coral McCathran,
David Megraw,
Jack Megraw,
Jordan Mugridge,
Samuel Page,
Karen Phillips,
Damien Prins,
Keagan Prins,
Anthony Reille,
Kingsley Reille,
Alfred Sasis,
Francesco Sasis,
Marley Stanton,
Mitch Stokes,
Grant Tanham-Kelly,
William Tanham-Kelly,
Wade Trask,
Steven Vayanos
Martyn Skipper Tower Shukokai Edgworth UK Martyn Skipper,
Philip Wan
Andrew Milton Ottawa Ryu Syo Kai Karate Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Andrew Milton,
Adam Collins,
Steven Williams,
Ed Mendoca,
Hu*ng Huynh,
Minh Huynh
Damien Martin Southern Cross Martial Arts Association Inc Helensvale, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia Damien Martin,
Hannah Thornton,
Mick Tomlinson,
Mark Edgar,
Kim Calkin,
Blake Lewis
Jean Cano Shorin Ryu Karate-Do Lycoming County Williamsport, Pennsylvania, USA Jean Cano,
Charles Davis,
Daniel Young Jr
Michael Sereno Bushido Academy of Martial Arts Lincoln Park, NJ USA Michael Sereno,
Christine Licciardello,
Scott Romero,
Jamie Caporuscio,
Ismael Garcia,
Rodger Fink
Ronnie Cimorose Order of Isshinryu (Elkton Dojo) Elkton, Maryland United States Sensei Ronnie Cimorose,
Sensei Jesus jimenez,
Sunsu Dojo,
Sensei Chuck Duarte,
Nickolina Novakovic,
Bob Foard,
Joe Nickle,
John Hyman,
Felix Cebula,
Jerome cebula,
Vesna Novakovic,
Miah Novakovic,
Jaden Ohrt,
Francis McGuirk
Efrain “Tato” Rivera,
Sensei Chris Harris,
Sensei Tom Sanson,
Drew Bullock,
Jacob Bullock,
Larry Sica,
Steve Lowe world kobukan federation kizuna honbu Wigan, UK steve lowe,
alan forshaw,
brian bentham,
andy bentham,
aaron crank,
amy faloone,
ed moya,
ed turner,
rob turner,
andy rimmer,
karl wane,
chris shields,
jonothan hitchmough,
terrence ross,
paul trevor,
Johnathan Pierson Enshin Karate of Fairfax Fairfax, Virginia USA Johnathan Pierson
Joao Paulo Fragoso assoc portuguesa desportos sao paulo, sp, brazil joao paulo
fatima fragoso
deni bravo
maycon sato
Martin O’Malley White Tiger Martial Arts Castlebar, Ireland Michael O’Neill,
Eoin Mitchell,
Simona Fernandes,
Amy Vahey,
Simon Talbot,
Lindsay McConnell,
Nicole Bukovska,
Vascio Casimiro,
Marianna
Noah Mitchell Mountain Stream Budo Putnam Valley, New York, USA Noah Mitchell,
Carol Mitchell,
Gavon Mitchell,
Ken Manse,
Lynne Ward,
Diego Vasquez,
Rhianna Candido,
Evan Cross,
Mark Fidelio,
Dylan Aviles,
Kelby Dath,
Justin Braun,
Zulie Dath,
Rohan Ketwaroo,
Keith Weed,
Christian Pace,
Caroline Pace,
Richard Gleason
GUSTAVO TATA OKINAWA GOJU-RYU IOGKF-ARGENTINA BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA Gustavo Tata,
Gabriela Perez,
Fernando Muñoz,
Ricardo Peirano,
Jorge Casado,
Jorge Vazquez,
Agustin Irazu,
Macarena Fernandez,
Leonardo Bertoldi,
Cristian Arias,
Federico Medina,
Alejandro Cañete,
Emma Irazu,
Matias Casado,
Claudio Goñi,
Federico Etchenone,
Juan Desilio,
Lisandro Ferreira,
Walter Pecora,
Gabriel Cortez,
Roque Maestri,
Diego Gorosito,
Fabio Lopez,
Dahiana Puz,
Leticia Carrabotta,
Valeria Gonzalez,
Agustin Rey,
Esteban Miguenz,
Luis Carugatti,
Felicitas Fonseca,
Ignacio Verde,
Juan Wasiuniec,
Laura Gonzalez,
Sergio Rojas,
Sergio Bengoa,
Diego Peretti,
Juan Soler,
Gustavo Villarreal,
Domingo Herrera,
Daniel Ruiz Diaz,
Valle Landa,
Adolfo Alcaraz,
Luciano Lima,
Gerardo Ledo,
Jorge Tricerri,
Pedro Badi,
Cintia Piñero,
Sergio Veron,
Claudia Riza,
Lucio Tata,
Lautaro Villarreal,
Julian Romero,
Facundo Sanabria,
Ezequiel Ruiz Diaz,
Juan Ortega,
Joaquin Cabrero,
Luciano Hermida,
Lucas Bertoldi,
Valentina Dias
ROBERTO ZAPATA DOJO MAKOTO – IOGKF CALI, COLOMBIA ROBERTO ZAPATA,
SHARON IBERICO,
FERNANDO ILLERA,
JANETH BOCANEGRA,
JUAN DAVID HOYOS,
SOFIA LOPEZ,
GUSTAVO ENRIQUEZ,
DAVID ZAPATA,
ISSAC ZAPATA,
JOHN LANDAZURI,
DANIEL CEBALLOS,
DAHYANA MUÑOZ,
LINA ALVARADO,
GUILLERMO CASAVECCHIA,
JORGE QUIÑONEZ,
JUAN FELIPE RENGIFO,
SEBASTIAN HERNANDEZ,
JOSEPH VALENCIA,
MIGUEL A. RODRIGUEZ,
JUAN DAVIL ANGEL,
LEWIS SAGER,
SANTIAGO OSORIO,
ANDREA SANDOVAL,
ANA MARIA ARISTIZABAL,
ERICK COLLAZOS
Bob Smith The Academy of Martial Arts Bermuda Bob Smith,
Beau Franklin,
Lester Pun,
Giada Dudley-Pun,
Marc Grandisson,
Andrea Grandisson,
Corinne Grandisson,
Yves Charbonneau,
Marietta McCoy,
Carlos Ferreira,
Noah Ferreira,
Gavin Bishop,
Zachary Bishop,
Kavon Tucker,
Bruce Lim,
Conor Hay,
Alex Hay,
Niara Simmons,
Kent Simmons
Libby Cantrell C C Isshinryu Karate Sevierville, Tennessee, United States Libby Cantrell,
Freddie Cantrell,
Amy Adelsgruber,
Rex Clark,
Zack Norwood,
Brayden Bohanan,
Austin Marshall,
Skylar Koplaw,
Emanuel Garcia,
Carmen Castillo,
Eli Carr,
Andy Garcia,
Ted Osborne
Tom Sanson Order of Isshinryu Karate Elkton, Maryland United States Tom Sanson
John Carlyle Matsubayashi-Ryu Karate Assoc. of Australia HARRINGTON, New South Wales, Australia John Carlyle,
Greg Round,
Vanessa Porter,
Elizabeth Worth,
Matt McQuillan,
Charlotte McQuillan,
Daniel Ney,
Logan Ney,
Nick Stepowikow,
Kirstin Bisley,
Cloe Bisley,
Kasey Gregory,
Patrick Umaday,
Zac Vassalli
Kiyan Toru okinawa kenpo karate do kenyukai okinawa ken yomitan son zakimi Kiyan Toru
Cynthia Walker
Bruce Lee Walker
Zen Phouthapadith
Haku Phouthapadith
Luka Lynn
João Pedro Ramalho Kaizen Karate Portugal Mafra Ericeira João Pedro Ramalho,
José Ramalho,
Gonçalo Bento,
David Alves,
Paulo Jorge Araújo,
Jaime Torres,
Jaime Teixeira,
Miguel Varandas,
Fernando Godinho,
Olenka Kolodiy,
Rodrigo Pinheiro,
Luís Silva,
Matilde Oliveira,
Martim Oliveira,
Salvador Herraiz Hombu Dojo WRAKD Guadalajara-SPAIN. Salvador Herraiz 7th Dan,
Angel Luis Leceta 4th Dan,
Andres Hita 3rd Dan,
Pedro Valentin 3rd Dan,
Rubén Ambrós 3rd Dan,
Maria Felipe 2nd Dan,
Jorge Felipe 2nd Dan,
Victoria Ambite 2nd Dan,
Sergio Saboya 1st Dan,
Rocio Valentin 1st Dan,
Jose L. Pastor 1st Dan.
Kashif ALI Bhatti American Lycetuff Karate Club Lahore, Pakistan Kashif Ali Bhatti
Oswaldo Portillo Izumi Karate School Doral, FL USA Oswaldo Portillo,
Jesus Portillo,
Héctor Portillo,
Maleva García,
Max Vargas,
Sebastián Gota
Lincohn Villegas Dojo Kiyomizu Cali, Valle del Cauca, Colombia Linconhn Villegas,
Alejandro Nuñez,
Valeria Nuñez,
Jiame Nuñez,
Carlos Corredor,
Antonio Rendon,
Mario A Palomino
Jorge Enrique Lemos Maturana Fundacion Kiyoshi Cali, Valle del Cauca, Colombia Jorge Lemos,
Alejandro Lemos,
Luis F Cordoba,
Luis Felipe Peralta,
Andres Felipe Restrepo,
Clariveth Torre,
Valeria Guerrero,
Sneyder Suarez,
Joseph Palacios,
Ian Palacios,
Alexander Wittigham
Rick Zinck Sudbury MMA Ryusyokai Sudbury, Ontario, Canada Dean Goddard,
Charlie Marson,
Mike Pagnutti
Philip Bradley Bushi te ryu EASTBOURNE Philip Bradley
Gary Sass Shoto Ikki Kai Dojo Sharpsville, PA USA Gary Sass,
Jeff Durkot,
Amy Spaulding,
Ron Ardlen,
Michael Miller,
Matt Perna,
Vickie D’Avanzo,
Brent Boback
Leif Hermansson Kaizenkan Åkersberga, Stockholm, Sweden Olga Hermansson,
Malin Eklöf Heinonen,
Isabelle Lindroth,
Lars Lindroth,
Jessica Jansson,
Norman Smith,
Lisa Kristiansson,
Axel Wigren,
Felix Ling,
Bård Aardalsbakke,
Eiric Aardalsbakke,
Linda Norgren
Jason Adams Ryukyukan Goldsboro Dojo Goldsboro, North Carolina, USA Jason Adams,
Anne Adams,
Hannah Adams,
Kylee Adams,
India Fields,
Jaliyah Core,
Blake Underwood,
Morgan Underwood,
Shepherd Cowan,
Roberto Aguilar,
Will Ohnmeiss,
Lily Dunn,
Jorja Valentine,
Naomi Britton,
Karen Magnus,
Emily Pate
Chris Denwood Eikoku Satori Karate-Do Kyokai Cumbria, UK Chris Denwood,
Kerry Wright,
Iona Ford,
Paul Stewart,
Peter Hinde,
Jonathan Roll,
Phoebe Forster,
Nigel Forster,
David Jones,
Sophie Cullen,
Lewis Cullen,
Garet Mair,
Jessica Wright,
Terry Ross,
John Smallman,
Matthew Easdon,
James Clark,
Dominic Mills,
Neil Carrick,
Karsten Dever,
Rhianna Myerscough,
Rowan Morgan,
David Forsythe,
Isaac Hinde
MYRIAM BEATRIZ BOTERO QUINTERO NIPPON BUDOKAI CALI, VALLE DEL CAUCA, COLOMBIA SOFIA STROH,
MARIA DEL PILAR MEJIA,
JUAN DIEGO CARDENAS,
NICOLAS RAMIREZ,
JHOAN SEBASTIAN POSADA,
LUISA FERNANDA CAMACHO,
JAIME CUERVO,
JENNER SARRIA,
MYRIAM BOTERO,
AURA CRISTINA GARCIA,
JUAN CARLOS VERGARA ,
DAVID VERGARA
Shunji Sudo Tanaka Hombu Dojo Caracas – Venezuela Luis Huncal,
Omaira Infante,
Yuraima Borrero,
Gisela Duran,
Jose Luis Salazar Angulo,
Jose Luis Salazar Hernandez,
Angel Aumaitre,
Eduardo Ochoa,
Jesus Carabaño,
Fares Palacios,
Lubin Altuve,
Alex Sanchez,
Marlon Delgado,
Dixon Ustariz,
Rosanna Cristini,
Diana Usuga,
Jonathan Soto,
Michelle Perez,
Monica Morillo,
Daniel Loyo,
Jose Goncalvez,
Pedro Suarez,
Jose Infante
Efrain Alfonso Soto Dojo Tamarac, Florida, U.S.A. Efrain Alfonso
Zé Mário Dojo Praiano (Hombu Dojo IOGKF Brasil) Guriri, Espírito Santo, Brasil Zé Mário,
André Schaeffer,
Bianca Santos,
Rosimeire Monteiro,
Paulo Santos,
Thiago Silva,
Daniel Pirola,
Francislany Pirola,
Patricia Mosaico
Dan Cohen NJ Seirenkai Karate & Jujitsu Academy Monroe Township, New Jersey. USA Dan Cohen
Joonas Lehtonen Finland Seirenkai Dojo Vantaa, Uusimaa, Finland Joonas Lehtonen
Eyal Klein Israel Seirenkai Academy Yavne, Israel Eyal Klein
Prospero Chito Divina Jr. Okinawa Shorin-Ryu Clan – Horizon Dojo Shidokan Jeddah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Nicanor Estorninos,
Charles Maltezo,
Rexildo Griego,
Loyd Letada,
Raul Austria,
Tony Ferraris,
Luis Punzalan,
Cheyssen Maltezo,
Fibo Castillo,
Andrei Manguray,
Emman Josef,
Mark Luis Pilongo,
Magnus Maglente,
Kyle Canlas,
Alwyn Mangsat,
Enrico Cuyco,
John Raye Arciaga,
Hanz Lita,
Ziegfried Gomez,
Reinel Soriano,
Reneegrace Divina,
Dominador Caballero Jr.
David Kraus Koryukan Praha Prague, Czech republic David Kraus,
Simon Skorepa,
Jakub Horanek,
Jakub Schlichter,
Jan Horejsi
REINEL GALLEGO HANSSON HAGAKURE DOJO CALI, COLOMBIA GIRALDO GARCIA
JUAN MANUEL,
PAZOS SARZOSA
LAURA LUCIA,
GUERRERO GOMEZ GABRIEL,
BAÑOS GABRIEL,
BRAVO ISAAK,
ARIAS FABIO,
ROJAS MANUEL SEBASTIAN,
OSADA TESHIMA
YOSHIO CAMILO,
ORBES ROMO
DAVID FELIPE,
QUINTERO MONJES DANIELA,
RODRIGUEZ QUIÑONES JOHNAVON,
GOMEZ BONILLA
FERNEY DAVID,
PAJARO JUAN CAMILO,
REINEL GALLEGO HANSSON
Oleg Raileanu Toronto Suiken Bugeikai Toronto, Ontario, Canada Oleg Raileanu,
Oleg Morgunov,
Stanislav Stoitchkov,
Alvin Atanelli,
lots more …
Jamie Hanlon Ryukyu Karatedo Kobudo Kenkyukai (Kaizen Dojo) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Jamie Hanlon, TBD
Larry Madore Madore Martial Arts Fort Worth, TX, USA Larry Madore,
Nathan Rohn,
Ethan Madore,
Valerie Pare
Steven Franz Franz Karate Bryan, Ohio, USA Steven Franz,
Matthew Edington,
Shelley Schultz,
Riley Schultz,
Sidney Schultz,
Dave Morse,
Mario Rodriguez,
Mondu Husted,
Donald Clark,
Samantha Clark,
Edna Clark
Serge V. Sarkisyanz Mugen Dojo Moscow Moscow, Russia Serge V. Sarkisyanz,
Oleg Larionov,
Sergey Tashbulatov,
Nicolas Semenikhin,
Vadim Semenikhin,
Roman Molodkov,
Maksim Sokolov,
Pavel Konyuskin
kirill sokolov pravda .Pravdinskyi.moskov region.Russia Sokolov Kirill
Soloviev Alexsandr
Vicky Marginson Tamashi Karate Club COLWYN BAY, Conwy County Borough, North Wales Pauline Williams
Bogdan Kurilko Higaonna Dojo Russia. Moscow 50 Russian Goju ryu karate students
Dmitry Kamenka Goju Vyborg Kamenka Sundukov Dmitry
Marco A. Oran M. Okinawa Matsu Kai Caracas, Miranda, Venezuela Marco Orán,
Carlos D. Oran,
Juan Carlos Orán
Sarah Oran,
Sylvia Peñaloza,
Alvaro Peñaloza,
Edward Pérez,
Ricardo Pérez,
Rodolfo Pérez,
Fermin Huizz
José Castillo,
Alonzo Medina,
Juan Medina,
Carlos Díaz,
Juan Carlos Rojas,
Gabriel Hernandez,
José Hernandez,
Katiuska Mendez,
Abraham Mendez,
Gabriela Cardona,
Sofía Urbina,
Fredda Linares,
Ricardo ,
Gregory Navarro,
Manuel Hernandez,
Mario Sassano,
Alfonzo Ortega,
Antonio Correa,
Alfredo Sanchez,
Brenda Yanez,
Victor Cacique,
Cesar Cacique,
Constanza Aguilera
Francisco de Assis de Medeiros Instituto Blumenau de Karate-Do Blumenau – SC – Brazil Renato Silva, Ricardo Dominoni,
Alexandre Libardi,
Rafael Dominoni,
Marcio Cucchi,
Carlos Pintor,
Antonio Carteiro,
André Luiz Sartori,
Afranio Sartori,
Paula Sartori
Jeff Burlingame Seibukan Ohio Medina, Ohio USA Jeff Burlingame,
Nick Dominguez,
Regina Wright,
Pat Hale,
Sean Hummel,
Devon Schrier,
Tyler Green,
Tyler Woodrich,
Troy Woodrich,
Daniel Lobe,
Michael Donner,
Jack Chambers,
Sean Chambers
Steve Trombley Anshin school of karate Mississauga Ont Reg,
Preston
Marriane,
Mike,
Paula,
Dave
Игорь Горбунов
(Igor Gorbunov)
Russia Uechi-ryu Karate-do Renmei Moscow, Russia Kirolyuk,
Titov,
Ushkalov,
Igor Gorbunov,
Alex Kiriluk,
Vlad Kotelskiy,
Nikolay Khvilon,
Andrei Moskovskih,
Alexei Shalov
Cristian Abecasis Dojos Ken Okinawa Karate y Kobudo Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina Cristian Abecasis y alumnos
Denis Kataev Uechi Ryu Kenseikai Moscow Russia Denis Kataev,
Maxim Chekumaryov,
Aleksei Kochetcov,
Balgabaev Dmitry,
Ilia Sidorov,
Guzanov Sergey,
Shelukhin Dmitry,
Anikin Matvey
Jesse Enkamp
(KARATEbyJesse)
Combat Academy Stockholm, Sweden Silja Enkamp,
Oscar Kristiansson,
Sebastian Borg,
Anette Hallberg,
Jesper Törnberg,
Patrik Alm,
Maria Groth,
David Essinger,
Macke Bergman
Rick Parrinello Matsunami Karate Webster, NY, USA Rick Parrinello,
Baltazar Melendez,
Brian Gutman
Lee Nash Tora Kai Karate Cambridge, England Lee Nash,
Jordan Whitehead,
Sam Hume,
Chris Brown,
Lee Fletcher,
Ronnie Barker,
Mark Lawrance,
Clive Thompson,
David Barker,
Alfie Turner,
Emily Brown,
Dominic Hordern,
Alejandro Guijarro Takeshi Karate Dojo Quito, Pichincha, Ecuador Alejandro Guijarro
Philemon John Edan Kingshinkan @ Head Hunter Bounty MMA Malaysia / Sarawak philemon
Duane Reggie Kyoshiki Karate-do Federation Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia Duane Reggie
Gary Catherman Academy of Asian Martial Arts Corpus Christi, Texas, USA Gary Catherman,
Paul Bystedt,
Harriol Griffen,
Evan Varney,
Lonny Jackson,
Lucas Ruiz
Markus Strøm Dojo Anshin Løgumkloster, Denmark Markus
Michael Nguyen Okinawa Traditional Karate and Kobudo Mcallen, TX, USA Michael Nguyen
Lynn Young Old School Isshin-ryu Karate and Kobudo Denton, Texas, USA Lynn Young,
Kimberly Schaefer
Mark Reather Freespirit Martial Arts Normanton, England Mark Reather,
Lee Mulvey
Matt Stanley Empty Cup Karate New York, NY, USA Matt,
Janelle,
Maya,
Zoe,
Michael,
Eric,
others.
Adam Horne West Moreton Academy of Martial Arts Ipswich, Queensland, Australia Daniel Nieuwenberg,
Adam Horne,
Ed Pierce,
TBA
Mattia Maritan Maritan Dojo Padova-Italy Fabio Riondato,
Carlo Bacco,
Antonio Bena,
Viviana Depaoli,
Antonio Fardella,
Luca Barbiero
Leopold Lacrimosa Lion’s Roar Kempo Karate and Jitsu Scottsdale, Arizona Leopold Lacrimosa
Gesha Geza Vrabel Ballinrobe, Co Mayo, Ireland Matt,
Janelle,
Maya,
Zoe,
Michael,
Eric,
others.
ANDREY COULOMBE SEIKYU KAI TAMPA FLORIDA USA ANDREY COULOMBE,
CLAIRE ROBERGE,
ROCKY DI DOMINICO,
VIRGIL WILLIAMS
BASTIEN GAGNON,
ALBERT WONG,
GILLES CLOUTIER,
CHRIST ARCHER,
JOHN LODER SR,
NASHIA DI DOMINICO,
BERNARD HUDSON,
KV MANOHARAN,
PATRICK LAVIE,
MARC BOUDREAU,
PATRICK MILOT,
NICOLAS JOMPHE,
AURELIE COULOMBE,
MARTIN GAGNON,
MICHEL MENARD ,
MICHAEL ROBERTSON,
JONATHAN BLAIS,
BERNARD HUDSON,
BENJAMIN FIRST,
JORGE GAMEZ,
Mikhail Stiopin “Budokan of Moscow” Shotokan Karate School Moscow, Russia M.Stiopin,
E.Stiopina,
W.Chistiakov,
A.Saveliev,
A.Zavarzin,
E.Kuzmin,
R.Godun
France Harington Shorin Ryu Shorinkan Karate-do Port Elizabeth,Eastern Cape, South Africa France Harington,
Megan Minnaar,
Graeme Lund,
Erica Maritz,
Amber Harington,
Nicola Maritz,
Richard Lawrence
Wendell Goins Universal Karate Studios Charlotte , North Carolina,USA Wendell Goins
Mark Spear Black Bear Dojo – Reihokan Shorin-Ryu Stonington, CT, USA Amanda Spear,
Peter Yee,
Sandra Spear,
Kim Yee,
Chris Letizio,
Mike O’Brien,
Jessica Spear,
Theresa Spear,
Erin Kahn,
Brian LaValley,
Benjamin LaValley,
Elizabeth Letizio,
Brooke Vickerman,
Zachary Pasquin,
Elizabeth Johnson,
Larry St. Pierre,
Claire Letizio,
Benjamin Young,
Nick Litke,
Ryan Roderick,
Joshua Schneider
Henrik Vandrup Karateklubben Shuri Ryu Øland Brovst, Denmark Henrik Vandrup,
Ida Løfqvist,
Rushan KoSiBo- Central school of karate Moscow Russia Rushan
Denis Grachenko Goju Ryu Kyokai Okami-Dojo Samarkand. Uzbekistan Denis Grachenko,
Shahram Egamberdiev,
Ilya Nazarov,
Alina Nazarova
Charles F Quimby Authentic Karate Training Center Peabody, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Charles Quimby,
David Joseph,
Leigh Mansberger,
Rick Malley,
Kimberlie Forsberg,
Melissa Bach Palladino
Rob Morley
Boudaoud Mohamed Lotfi SISB Salah Bouchaour Skikda Algeria Khochman Hamza,
Djaballah Sadam,
Bouaziz Abdelmalek
Meloni Giuseppe Bushido Academy Italia Sesto San Giovanni, Milan, Italy Meloni Giuseppe,
Sugisaki Mari,
Alessandrello Marco,
Di Meo Luciano,
Ros Marcello,
Ravezzi Mambio,
Pasquandrea Lorenzo,
Liuzzo Alessandro,
Meleri Carlo,
Pinto Giulia,
Lino Laura,
Sabatti Matteo,
Sanna Davide,
Morrone Mauro.
Igor Sirotkin Martial Asashi Shotokan Latvia Sirotkin,
Krivoi,
Bogdanovich,
Grigolyun,
Guryanov,
Chernyavski.
David Plattsmier Devil Dog Dojo Gushikawa Uruma City, Okinawa, Japan David Plattsmier,
Ayako Kurio,
Shawn Vivacqua,
Robert Booker,
Debbie Booker,
Sarah Booker,
Alexandra Webb,
Jeremy Webb,
Jeffrey Repass,
Ryan Repass,
Derek Innarelli,
Narumi Innarelli,
Mia Innarelli,
Luke Innarelli
Masaya Kudaka
Nanami Kudaka
Shouon Kudaka
Neil Stolsmark Authentic Ancient Arts Karate and Kobudo Studios Waukesha and Watertown Wisconsin USA All
Ronald Livingston GiShin-Kan Mcloud Oklahoma Erick Livingston,
RJ Skylar Long
Flavio Vicente de Souza Okinawa Shorin-Ryu Karate-Do Jyureikan Brasil São Paulo, Brasil Flavio Vicente de Souza,
Plus over 300 students
Carlos Fernández Escuela tradicional Karate BCN Barcelona, Spain Carlos Fernández,
Carlos Enrique Hernández,
Adrià Santaló,
Xavier Millán,
Daniel Lopez,
Sergio Salinas,
Marta Martinez,
Joel Roldàn,
Joan Martinez,
David Garcia,
Luis ángel dominguez,
Silvia Matas,
Beny Garcia,
Amaya Soto,
Mónica Sánchez,
Oscar Lopez,
Joan Gil,
Moisés Fernández,
Arnau Mias,
Roger Feito,
Eduard Casenla,
Carles Piqueras,
David Lopez,
Nil Rodellas,
Albert Sanchez,
Txema Frigols,
Sergio March,
Alex Sanchez,
Luis Lasierra,
Victor Serna,
Miguel Angel Berbegal
Karen Acension Tenshi-Do Martial Arts Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Karen Ascension,
Leigh-Jay Ascension
John Snyder East Coast Karate, LLC West Lawn, Pennsylvania, USA Jerry Buffa,
Karen Logue,
James Logue IV,
Mya Miller,
Carmen Siminski,
Clayton Siminski,
Tony Guiseppe,
Owen Smith,
Clayton Smith,
Kristin Bosler,
Becca Angstadt,
Cleveland Harding Jr.,
Ethan Harding
Márton Falusi Shitokai Hungary Budapest, Hungary Kitti Gasparik,
Szircsák Szabolcs,
Bálint Simon,
Zsoldos Daniella
Cristóbal Gea Yoshikan Dojo Ripollet, Barcelona, Spain Cristóbal Gea,
José Luis Barrante,
Javier Peña,
Aurelio V. Díaz,
Raquel Tena,
Xavier Sans,
José Parente,
Juan López
Claudio Gereon Karate Emme Burgdorf / Switzerland Claudio Gereon,
Andrea Gonzalez,
Danilo Lepore,
Welschen Lisa,
Welschen Laura,
Antonio Wyss,
Marcel Burkhalter,
Roman Krass,
Marius Krass,
Michael Müller,
Dang Vihn Phuong,
Gian Aschwanden,
Lars Schertenleib,
Jasim Bottecchi,
Lena Röthlisberger,
Natalie Schmid,
Leandro Sanganisi,
Yanik Gereon,
Jathusan Rasasekaram,
Melanie Scheidegger
Boris Menkeev Shotokan Federation of Republic of Kalmykia Elista, Republic of Kalmykia, Russia Boris Menkeev,
Vlad Vasilyev,
Mingiyan Dedinov,
Oleg Naminov
Iain McMullen Shikomu Karate Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Iain McMullen
Valery Natarov Konno-juku Moscow,Russia Valery Natarov
Kristina Ingham Bermuda Karate Institute Hamilton, Pembroke, Bermuda Kristina Ingham,
Zenji Ingham,
Gladwin Phillips,
Dominique Brown,
Matthew Forester,
Ryley Mason,
Kyaunte Young,
Stevonte Young,
PHianna Pitcher,
Robert Butterfield,
Brazil Robinson,
Hubert Spence,
James Chee,
Dwayne Minors,
Linda Rothwell
Víctor Herrero Ken-Zen Dojo Els Monjos, Barcelona, Spain Víctor Herrero,
Román Fernández,
Oscar González,
Jéssica Gavilán
Enrique Antonio
Laulhe Ugricie
SEIKAI DOJO RIUDOMS CATALUÑA ESPAÑA ENRIQUE LAULHE ,
LAIA SANSO
Dean Stephens Shinjitsukan Nampa ID 83687 Dean Stephens,
Paul Holsinge
Birgitt Smit Funakoshi Karate International South Africa- Gordon’s Bay Gordon’s Bay, Cape Town, South Africa Birgitt Smit,
Gert Smit,
Wickus Smit,
Anke Smit,
Gerhard Roos,
Ingrid Mourik,
Chris Mourik,
Mine Mourik,
Zinead Karolus,
Annerie Bruwer,
Noeleen Billingham,
Richard Poage Peaceful Warrior Martial Arts Scottsdale, AZ USA Richard Poage and company
Isaac Espinoza Keishinkan Boise,Idaho. USA Isaac Espinoza
Frik Willemse Newcastle Butokukan Newcastle, South Africa Frik Willemse,
Girard Oberholzer,
Emile Janse van Rensburg,
Davy Chuang
Zarina Khan,
Alisha Ramsaroop,
Damiksha Annathan
Luke Perry Niwa no Dōjo Reading Luke Perry
Shihan Wayne MacDonald Karate Budokan International Noosaville, Queensland, Australia 200+
Kathleen Garrity Ithaca Karate Harmony with Nature School Ithaca, NY USA Kathleen Garrit
Charles Riedmiller Summit Dojo Delaware, Ohio USA Marshall Lane,
William Prince,
Jeff Locklayer,
Aaron Keifer,
Grame Quinn,
Don Kruer
Noel Arvízu Pérez Kihaku Do Guadalajara, Jalisco, México. Noel Arvízu Pérez
Kensuke konishi Combat Workout Diamonds Tokyo,Japan Kensuke konishi
Yrjö Ronkainen Finland Seirenkai Dojo Vantaa, Finland Joonas Lehtonen, Yrjö Ronkaine
Darina Doncheva Ronin 11 1000 Sofia, Bulgaria Darina Doncheva,
Ilian Mechkov,
Simeon Ivanov,
Bella Staneva,
Luchezar Tsvetkov,
Krasen Hadjiev,
Kristina Sokolova,
Irena Diulgerska,
Boiko Komitski,
Sava Komitski
Joseph Angelisanti Tri-Star Karate Inc. Ryukyu Hon Kenpo Kobujutsu 2242 Dengler St., Mt. Penn PA 19606 Ryan Silagi,
Cindy Murphy,
Ryan Murphy,
Daniel RamaRico,
Martian RamaRico,
Miguel Herrera,
Nathan Storms,
Marco Ramos,
Ryan Klinikowski,
Jason Pinciotti,
Eric Wagman,
Michael Moore,
Jagger Jones,
Lydia Stum,
Tyler Geringer,
Caleb Finn,
Scott Palmer
Raimund Tomaszek Kobukan-Dojo Bamberg, Germany All
Raul Austria Mortal Combat Shorin Ryu International Club – Shidokan Jeddah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Ruth Anne Magdalyn Austria,
Faisal Abbas,
Arm Azim,
Abdullaziz Taskandi,
Abdulhadi Tazkandi
Chen Liang Tianyitang Dojo Wadokai China Baoding Hebei China Chen Liang ,
Li Tianqi ,
Ma Junbo ,
Wang Yinong ,
Duan Jinping ,
Chen Sicheng ,
Guo Yichen ,
Liu Zixuan ,
Gao Yuqing ,
Guan Lei ,
Wu Haodong ,
Li Zuyao ,
Liu Ruizhe ,
Zhao Ziqian ,
Yuan Yifan ,
Bai Jiangwei ,
Bai Jiaming ,
Zhao Renfu ,
Tan Haoyuan ,
Yan Xu ,
Zhang Junru ,
Zhang Wenxuan ,
Gao Chuyang ,
Wang Ziming ,
Wang Zhiguang ,
Li Mobai ,
Zhang Yihao ,
Zhou Bo ,
Kong Yiqing
Johnny Zhao Budo cafe Beijing China Johnny Zhao
Javier Vázquez IKIGAI Madrid, Spain Julián Segura,
Elena Segura,
David Nuñez,
Christian Alonso,
Santiago Menéndez,
Alba Hypatia Biazzi,
Pablo Biazzi,
Miguel Vázquez,
Iván Castellano,
David Blasco,
Natalia Sánchez,
Andrea Berengüí,
Jesús Berengüí,
Marcos García,
Rafael Sánchez,
Oscar Leganés,
Yaiza Leganés,
Sergio,
Lucía,
Elisa Alonso,
Denis,
Sebastián,
Javier Vázquez
Bill Lucas Tallahassee Karate Club – Kishaba Juku Tallahassee, FL, USA Bill Lucas,
As many others as I can talk into it!
France Harington Shorin Ryu Shorinkan Karate-do Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa Steve Johnson,
Karl von der Marwitz,
Jared Daniell
Ray Cooper Matrix Global Schools Seremban, Malaysia Ray Cooper
Ray Owles Ray Owles’ Shorin-Ryu Karate Pearland Ray Owles,
Phyllis Omo,
Levy Collins,
Scott Lorance,
Lee Boughton,
Charlie Clark,
James Davison,
Marcus Wilson,
Gwen Boughton,
Jace Van Brunt
Vishal Vadival Kokusai Karate Do Renmei KZN Durban, Kwa Zulu Natal, South Africa Mauro Pereira,
Nick Westphal,
Sudhir Ramu,
Zain Powell,
Chase De Bruyn,
Ashvir Debba,
Langa Mazibuko,
Yusuf Jugmohan,
Kalynne Vorster,
Adam Savvides,
Morgan Riekert,
Garth Combrink,
Avishka Ramsaroop
Paul Mc Court Belfast Karate Club Belfast, N. Ireland Paul Mc Court, Menik Glynn , Ciaran Donnelly
Jukka Hakkarainen Seirenkai Rajatorppa, Vantaa, Finland Jukka Hakkarainen
Blenda Morris Mid America Traditional Okinawan Goju Ryu Poteau, OK, USA Blenda Morris,
Dennis J. Morris,
Dennis Brambl,
Ed Wemmerus,
Brian Barnard,
Winter Day,
Wesley Reeves,
Sydney Davison,
Jeremiah Davison,
George Seahorn,
Alex Wann,
Logan Gerhard,
Caleb Decker
Vakhtang Sharadze Ikeda Dojo Moscow, Russia Vakhtang Sharadze
Doug Aoki Shinkitai Karatedo Strathcona Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Doug Aoki,
Lucy De Fabrizio,
Rasheed Abouhassan,
Jonathan Banks,
Jesse Hahn
Paul Broomhall Southern Cross Bu-kai Karate-do Cairns, Queensland, Australia Paul Broomhall,
Michael Douglass,
Misha Rowell,
Vernon Hyden,
John Stevens,
Kaine Stevens,
Peter Dearman-McLaren,
Jared Chand,
Tyler Armstrong,
Jack Armstrong,
Richard Kidston,
Isabella Kidston,
Riley Jeffery,
Nicholas Laurila,
Gabriel Collingwood,
Nick Anderson,
Jaanvi Chand,
Ryley Hyden,
Matt Mattock.
Carl van der Merwe Goju-Ryu Karate Namibia (IOGKF Namibia) Windhoek Honbu Dojo, 43 Hyper Motor City, Maxwell Street, Windhoek, Namibia Carl Van Der Merwe,
Elizabeth Hentze,
Ben Fuller,
René Bader,
Lutz Koehler,
Pablo Serrao,
Jürgen Van Wyk,
Shirleen De Wee,
Zaviur De Wee,
Rowan Carstens,
Andreas Richter,
Roland Richter,
Brendan Fourie,
Antwone Witbeen,
Jaydean Clarke,
Eric Clarke,
Adri Joseph Friedberg,
Marion Bause,
Kelly Delport,
Sergio Kasera,
Kevin Theodore,
Alexander Sowden,
Shaun Fobian,
Yanis Philander,
Goodwill Haipinge,
Thivana Pillay,
Riona Pillay,
Thomas Mechnig,
Chikomborero Tinarwo,
Ndapewa Nendongo,
Esmarie Ehlers,
Cossandra Ehlers,
Barbara Luise Liebel,
Heidi Greyvenstein,
Sam Ekandjo,
Doane Penderis,
Wendy Swart,
Goldie-Jane Swart,
Princeton Langendorf,
Leslie Langendorf,
Albé Jacobs,
Benjamin Smaruj,
Heiko Greyvenstein,
Marco Greyvenstein,
Gleb Blaauw,
Christian Cupido,
Myrna Cupido,
Henriette Cupido,
Muhuma Mkusa,
Phortune Karongee,
Hermann Hentschel,
Sergio Duchaine,
Uaundjua Kauta,
Timmy Tsuseb,
Prince-William Shalimba
Joshua Britz,
Eli Britz,
Glenwill Everson,
Zander McClune,
Xavier McClune,
Kiora McClune,
Berrie Snyman,
Marlven Bhunu Shava,
Ralph Bhunu Shava,
Clive Bhunu Shava,
Tangeni Vatuva,
Aiden Lippert,
Zuriel Henn,
Ray Tjingaete,
Mandisa Short,
Jaden Kyle Cloete,
Zaylin Jowen Saptow,
Wilfred Kuria,
Kuria Kuria,
Alois Lausmann KARATEDO TONAKAI LITVÍNOV, ČESKÁ REPUBLIKA Alois Lausmann,
Šárka Nastincová
Kari Erickson and Dave O’Connor Wenatchee School of Karate Wenatchee, WA, U.S. yan Andrus,
Aydan Bailey,
Junko Bailey,
Kai Bailey,
Willow Baker,
Jacqueline Germann,
Desiree Gutierrez,
Breisis H.,
Carter H.,
Becky Heffernan,
Maria Janes,
Liam Kapeikis,
Kameron K.,
B.J. Little,
McKenna Little,
Adi M.,
Jordyn M.,
Cody Mobley,
Tommy N. Jr.,
Cameron Newell,
Debbie Piepel,
Drew Pomeroy,
Matthew Robertson,
Nick Robertson,
Carly S.,
Madison S.,
Robert S.,
Summer S.,
Douglas Sherwood,
Kelby Thompson,
Dale W.
Alexandre Elizarev Olymp Sofia, Bulgaria Alexandre Elizariev
Andrzej Zakrocki Kyudokan Leicester UK Andrzej Zakrocki
LOUISE POWER ANSHIN KARATE MISSISSAUGA ONTARIO CANADA LOUISE POWER
Jendryx Fernandez Tampa Family Martial Arts Tampa, Florida, United States of America Robert Bolton,
Jasmine Stanovich,
Anthony Lord,
Taylor MacDiugall,
Tyler MacDougall
Jendryx Fernandez.
Sergey Pyatibrat Okinawa Goju-ryu Aragaki Dojo Moscow, Russia Andrey Drozdov,
Leonid Dutov,
Dmitrii Gubanov,
Yoko Kondo,
Sergey Lazarev,
Pavel Morozov,
Ivan Nikitin,
Sergey Pyatibrat,
Ravshan Rzayev,
Ekaterina Schebetova,
Ekaterina Sokolova,
Anna Sviridenko,
Boris Tereschenko,
Mikhail Tzykun,
Iliah Turchaninov
Dennis May Goju Ryu Okinawa Kan, Henderson Honbu Auckland, New Zealand Dennis May,
Lexie Matheson,
Cushla Matheson,
Finn Matheson,
and many more from Henderson Honbu Dojo
Justin Colbert Sansho Kan Karate Do Wodonga, Victoria, Australia Justin Colbert,
Lachlan Hill,
Ashleigh Laird,
Kayla Laird.
Robert Bolton Tampa Family Martial Arts Tampa, Florida, USA Robert Bolton,
Jendryx Fernandez,
Jasmine Stanovich,
Taylor MacDougal,
Tyler MacDougal,
Mabel Navarro,
Anthony Lord,
Cynthia Velez-Soustache,
Orlando Soustache
JAKOB KOLD KØGE OKINAWA GOJU-RYU I.O.G.K.F. Denmark. Jakob Kold,
Jack Andersen,
Henrik Monson,
Helena Olesen,
Jeff Ackermann,
Michael Andersen,
Ronnie Kohring,
Kent Hansen,
Kim Mortensen,
Louie Sunde,
Rasmus Larsen,
Henriette Larsen,
Gustav Andersen,
Rasmus Bruun,
Mathias,
Emil F Sørensen,
Frederik K Sørensen,
Sebastian K Sørensen,
Mikkel S Sørensen,
Per Sørensen,
Steven Ackermann,
Claus Ødegaard
Paolo Piccinini Jindokai Italy Tortona Paolo Piccinini
Okinawan Shorin Ryu Karate Do Okinawan Shorin Ryu Karate Do Orlando, Florida
Mahadevan Kannan Bushido Karate Budokan Bahrain Mahadevan Kannan
Marlin Guest Shoreishobukan-Columbia, MO Columbia, Missouri, USA Marlin Guest,
Yvonne Guest,
Jim Heivilin,
Bethany Brooks,
Mark Hardeman,
Erik Jorgensen,
Adam Morris
Nilas Nielsen Faaborg karate skole, Okinawa Goju Ryu Faaborg Denmark Nilas Nielsen,
Rico Steinlein,
Agnieszka Otolinska,
Rene Carlsson,
Simon Carlsson,
Marlene Carlsson,
Pernille Rasmussen,
Jan Hansen,
Lasse Hansen,
Lasse Elmelund,
Heinz Serup,
Jacob Bendtsen,
Mikkel Eriksen,
Emil Månsson
Juan Pedro Fernandez Martos Kyu Barcelona (España) JUAN PEDRO FERNANDEZ MARTOS,
ALEX SEGURA GONZALEZ,
DANIEL FERREIRO CARRIQUE,
XUS J. RUEDA,
RAUL MENA FIGUEROLA,
LUIS CORPAS ROMERO,
GUILLERMO SANTANDREU ROSITANO,
RICARD AZNAR CABALLERO,
ERIK DE LUIS GARGALLO,
PAULA PRESTAMO RIGUEIRO,
JAIME HECTOR CELMA ALAYO.
Lucia Nemeckova Karate Vision Prague, Czech Republic Lucia Nemeckova, Lucie Trnkova
Piotr Szreniawski Lubelski Klub Karate Tradycyjnego Lublin, Poland Piotr Szreniawski,
Sylwester Sosiński,
Robert Jarmuł,
Piotr Skibiński
KALAISELVAN.A SHINTO KAN-KARATE-DO, SCHOOL OF SELF DEFENSCE, INDIA THIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMILNADU. KALAISELVAN.A,
MUTHUKKUMAR.A.K.,
LOGESHWARAN.A.K.,
PERIYASAMY.R.,
MUTHAMILSELVAN.D.,
KARTHICK.R.,
PRAVEEN BALAJI.V
David Schwinzer Shotokan Club Schoeneiche Schoeneiche, Berlin, Germany Ronald Dorau,
Anthonyo Somarriba,
Harry Buchmann
Gilbert Landry Yoseikan Lebourgneuf Quebec, Canada Gilbert Landry,
Nathalie Leblanc,
Claudia Landry,
Steve Dorion,
Robin Tremblay,
Pascal Pageau,
Marie-Josee Bouchard,
Mai-Thi Do,
Josee Lachance,
Jean-Philippe Paquin,
Joelle Brouillette,
Guy Menard,
Patrice Lamarche,
Denis Garon,
Styve Dupuis,
Emie Labrecque,
Dominique Auger,
Jason Piton,
Ely Menard,
Bianca Caron
Shine EF Bushido Karate Budokan Trichur, Kerala, India Shine EF,
Manu Shine,
Sam Shine,
Milu Shine
Pfeiffer Manfred Okinawa Karate TuS Alztal Garching 84518 Garching/Alz, Bayern, Deutschland Manfred Pfeiffer,
Thomas Pfeiffer,
Andrea Pfeiffer,
Mario Pavlinovic,
Mirjana Pavlinovic
Luis Lemos Sensei Shorin Ryu Taishinkan – Chikara Dojo Argentina Buenos Aires – Republica Argentina Sensei Luis Lemos,
Matias Lemos,
Federico Lemos,
Karina Constantino,
Paulo Romero,
Agustin Mazzoni,
Fernando Vallone,
Carlos Ramirez,
Federico Mancuso,
Martin Ramirez,
Luis Castro,
Guillermo Ramirez,
Carlos Burgos
Gunther Prisching Karate-Do Obdach Obdach, Austria Nathalie,
Sandra,
Manuela,
Andreas,
Helmut,
Martin,
Michael,
Gunther,
Stefan,
Rebecca,
Robin,
Karl
Thomas Lane Las Vegas Matsusokan Henderson, Nevada, USA Thomas Lane, Lisa Lane
Torben Svendsen Østerbro Karate Skole – Higashi bashi dojo – IOGKF Copenhagen Ø, Denmark Torben Svendsen,
Julie Dersch,
Jesper Bockfeldt,
Morten Bolø,
Peter Rasmussen,
Henrik Hansen,
Theodor Rasmussen,
Jess Langhorn,
Morten Rolsted,
Abraham Pipa,
Jens Thordrup,
Elena Shevkun,
Morten Schnack,
Christine Svendsen,
Rune Vibe,
Christina Philipsen,
Mikkel Svendsen,
Ida Marie Vedfall
Anne Falkenberg,
Ilham Ali,
Morten Raarup,
Melaine Ahle,
Oscar Møller Ahle,
Henrik Jørgensen Sensei Roskilde Karateskole – IOGKF Roskilde, Denmark Søren Ravn Larsen,
Palle Jørgensen,
Tom Nielsen,
Tatjana M Nielsen,
Tina Depner,
Jonas S Stevnsvig,
Claus Dam Nielsen,
Pia Juel Hansen,
Leigh Murphy,
Nahend Bamarne,
Henrik Nielsen,
Finn Søgaard,
Lise Lotte Lunde,
Hanne Ellevang,
Morten Sejerøe,
Jens-Erik Rasmussen,
Kristina Kyhl Jeppesen,
Lone Søeballe Jensen,
Mads Søeballe Jensen
Artūras Vanagas Vilnius city karate Goju Ryu club “DOJO” Vilnius, Lithuania Artūras Vanagas,
Jurgis Janušaitis,
Erikas Kaukas,
Pranas Puidokas,
Kasparas Ragaišis,
Andrius Rudavičius,
Dainius Grigaitis,
Gediminas Bakas,
Kasparas Narkevičius,
Paulius Peseckas
Minvydas Latauskas
Antonio Díaz Inoue-ha Venezuela Caracas, Venezuela Antonio Díaz
Sandra vasquez Koo Yoo Kai Urbi Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico Sandra vasquez
Gustavo Posada Kanazawa Barranquilla Barranquilla, Atlantico, Colombia Gustavo Posada,
Cesar Parra,
Harold Malo,
Miguel Duncan,
Alberto Ceballos
Teresa Drag Spohrer Dojo Quantico, VA, USA Teresa,
Rick
Karen Levine Aoinagi Karate San Diego, CA USA TBD
paul pedersen souther cross bu-kai bundaberg garry.
adam,
aidan,
lexie,
jacob,
diana
Robin Tremblay Ryujindar école de karaté Montreal, Quebec, Canada Robin Tremblay
Fredrik Nyberg Lunds Karate Kyokushinkai Lund, Sweden Fredrik Nyberg,
Elin Åsklund,
Johan Gullberg,
Gerda Pekarskaite,
Andreas Landemark,
Dzenkis Junuzovic,
Reine Johansson,
Fredrik Engfeldt,
Mattias Bouchaud Präntare,
Saga Åsklund,
Kien Luong,
Ahmad El Obeidi,
Elvira Gummesson,
Sakar Osman
Paweł Badzio Puławska Akademia Karate Tradycyjnego Puławy, Poland Paweł Badzio,
Kamil Paciejewski,
Michał Wachowiec
Emanuel Giordano Kamikazekan Dojo Rivarossa (Torino), Italy Emanuel Giordano,
Teresa Parisi
Phil Shire Sizewell and Leiston Karate clubs (Seishin KyoKai) Leiston, England Phil Shire,
Tracey Barber,
Charlie Holland,
Cairns Wells-Baker,
Hugo Wells-Baker,
Heather Demmon,
Alfie Demmon,
Mark Sudder,
Borislav Milanov
Pavel Klopov Sakura dojo of Goju-Ryu Lyubertsy, Moscow region, Russia Pavel Klopov,
Georgi Pimenov,
Dilyara Vahkitova,
Vladimir Litun,
Andrei Shvetsov,
Vladislav Klopov,
Konstantin Vladikin,
Margarita Husnutdinova,
Max Burov,
Artem Korepanov,
Artem Konanov,
Vyacheslav Mozin,
Nikolai Zuravlev
zapparoli alejandro MEIBUKAN SUDAMERIKA DOJYU RYU SUDAMERICA ARGENTINA-CHILE-VENEZUELA-COLOMBIA-BRASIL Zapparoli Alejandro,
Ciro Villenas;
Mauro Muñoz,
Juan Pablo Pinasco;
Julieta De Rosa;
Walter Rodriguez;
Raul Baez;
Felipe Fernandez;
Norman Aguero;
Davila;
Soldan Roberto;
Carolina Soldan;
Gangas Jorge,
Eugenio Fuentes;
Alejandro Ceron,
Cesar Pizarro;
Luis Hidalgo;
Cradfor Junior;
Jorge Mendoza;
Diego Marin:
Luis TRiviño:
Alejandro Cavallari Mabuni Hanko Kai – Shito Ryu Quilmes – Buenos Aires – Argentina Alejandro Cavallari,
Graciela Francois,
Gustavo Carranza,
Agustin Romero,
Agustin Cherbavaz,
Damian Dicostanzo,
Fernando Romero,
Teresa Niz,
Maria Pereyra,
Eloy Cobo,
Lautaro Gazzaneo ,
Caterina Parra,
Alejandro Vazquez
ROBERTO GERBAN SHORYN RYU SEITOKAN ARGENTINA CORDOBA ARGENTINA GERBAN ROBERTO,
RODRIGUEZ DANIEL,
RAMIREZ MIGUEL,
SALEMI OSVALDO,
BORDENIK LEONEL,
CUEVAS MARCOS,
HERRERA GULLERMO,
MILAN JUAN CRUZ,
BARROS MATIAS,
BARROS NICOLAS ,
PIANO FRANCO,
PUCCI ANTONIO,
BERTAGNA SERGIO,
MENTI ANDRES,
DALESSANDRO PEDRO,
QUINTEROS NORA,
JAIME ALEJANDRO,
GUTIERREZ WALTER,
MONSERRAT ANA,
DE CHIARA PABLO,
PERRONE FRANCO,
HIZA FRANCISCO,
RENZI FABIAN,
LALLANA JUAN CARLOS,
ROLDAN SERGIO,
GIANFREDA WALTER,
FERNANDEZ ALEJANDRO,
ROLDAN LAURA,
ROLDAN FATIMA,
ROLDAN LUCIA,
CARBALLO JUAN CARLOS,
BIAVA MARIO,
GUTIERREZ SANTIAGO,
GUTIERREZ IGNACIO,
SAHARA JOSE,
ZEBALLOS FRANCO,
ORELLANO LEONARDO,
CANNELLA LUIS,
LICATA MARIA,
MONTENEGRO TOMAS,
SAHARA YAMIL,
MALBRAN SANTIAGO,
PONCE DE LEON MARIANELLA,
BALIÑO NAHUEL,
OLMOS MARIANO,
BARR AGUSTIN,
BARR PEDRO,
PIAZZI DIEGO,
FONTANET SANTIAGO,
SUPPIA SOFIA,
SUPPIA GIULIANA,
FIGUEROA DEMIAN,
MORENO MARTIN,
DELGADO TOMAS,
DELGADO FACUNDO,
HERRERA LAUTARO
Shlyakhov Victor Kyokushin-Kan Karate Nevinnomyssk, Stavropol, Russia Shlyakhov Victor
Carel van der Westhuizen Shorinryu Butokukan South Africa Centurion, Gautby, South Africa Carel vd Westhuizen,
Jaco Victor,
Willem vd Westhuizen,
Kobie Fickle,
Vercin Le Roux,
Trishen Kitsnisami
Tim Amey Evergreen Karate and Kobudo Club Everett, WA Tim Amey,
Todd Lesher,
Alex Lesher,
Sabine Lesher,
Max Puls,
Angela Tune,
Kris Roxby,
Rick Vogt
Sandra Araya open mind heart and hand dojo buffalo, Texas USA sandra Araya,
tommy Araya,
tom Araya,
challenger bounds,
Markay carmens,
Brian Poston,
Lela Patterson,
Jacob Patterson,
dan Patterson,
ethan Patterson,
draven bounds
Sayuri Suescún Bassai Barranquilla, Atlántico, Colombia Sayuri Suescún
Scott Mastin Mastin Dojo Cincinnati, Ohio USA Scott Mastin,
Bill Palmer,
Don Parr,
William Wands,
Jeff Reasoner,
Zack Parr,
Katelynn Mastin,
Stephen Brinkmiller,
Victoria Stadler,
Jet Parr,
Jackson Louderback,
Alex Schenke,
Noah Novonty,
Will Gossard,
John McNulty,
Lora Wert,
David Breitenbecher,
Olivia Baier
Brendan Murray Dunedin NZ Seiden Okinawa GojuRyu Dunedin, New Zealand Brendan Murray,
Lynley Nesbit,
Arend Sijnya,
Ivan Mason,
Laszlo Kaminszky,
Leigh
Yiftach Raphael Govreen IOGKF Israel, Tel-Aviv dojo Tel-Aviv, Israel Yiftach Raphael Govreen
Michal Amit
Nico Kosunen Finland Seirenkai Dojo Vantaa, Uusimaa, Finland Nico Kosunen
David Coulter Sakai Karate Kilmarnock Ayrshire Scotland David Coulter,
Kris Coulter
Peter Van Tienen Pickering Karate-Do Pickering, Ontario, Canada Aidan Lee,
Matthew Mattila,
William Stevens,
Morgan Macdonald,
Jeff Bickle,
Erik Johnston,
Cole O’Prey,
Monique Cameron,
Cathy Mills,
Sam Bellmore,
Jake Bellmore,
Pamela Moore,
Pierre LePage,
Arav Patel,
Andrew Black,
Alex Black,
Patricia Vango,
Andrew Evans,
Dayne Dellaire,
Tristan Mohan,
Elisha Van Tienen,
Sue Trauzzi-VanTienen,
Evan Wyatt,
Sherry Eaton
Jan Kerula Czech Meibukan Gojyu-ryu Karate-do association Chodov okr. Sokolov, Czech republic Jan Kerula,
Marie Zíchová,
Jan Krejčí,
Ondra Hábl
Vesa Toropainen Seirenkai Shanghai Shanghai, China Vesa Toropainen
Olivia Sederlund Babson Seirenkai Wellesley, MA USA Olivia Sederlund
Hélène Bienvenue École de karaté Yoseikan Hélène Bienvenue St-Baisle-le-Grand Sean Jetté,
Thierry Blais,
Alexandre Séguin,
Charles Séguin,
Antoine D.Perron,
Antoine Sylvestre,
Tommy St-Amant,
Emeric Thibault,
Justin Bolduc,
Marc Boutin,
Cédric Boutin
Enrique Humberto Rey Dojo Rey Rio Cuarto, Cordoba, Argentina Rey Enrique,
Gigena Daniel,
Castro Carlos,
Alasia Pablo,
Gagliardi Rene,
Angeli Martin,
Flores Ricardo,
Gonzalez Diego,
Panella Juan
Ward Jardine Renseikan Dojo Pickering, Ontario, Canada TBA
Raúl A. Sanchez Puga Seikikan Karate Do México, Estado de México Adriana Mijares Culebro,
Raúl A. Sanchez Puga,
Santiago Gil Vázquez,
Juan Carlos Enríquez León.
Neri Huerta,
Carmen Plascencia,
Alfredo Catena Nieto
Shorikan Karate Do Dharma Shorikan México, Distrito Federal Ricardo,
Francisco,
Héctor,
Sergio,
Nayeli,
Iván,
Renata,
Ramón,
Carolina.
Danny Gibson The Dojo of Isshinryu Karate Hohenwald Tennessee, USA Gabe Gibson,
Kaden Gibson,
danny Gibson,
Jumbo Barnes,
Chris Spencer,
Ti Nichols
SARTORI NICOLA BUDO GAKKO PADOVA SARTORI NICOLA,
COGGIOLA CORRADO,
TREVISIOL MARTINA,
RONCHESE GIANLUCA
Fabrizio Zorzi CENTRO ZORZI Opera, Lombardia,Italia Zorzi Fabrizio,
Zorzi Renzo,
Brusca Andrea,
Brusca Jacopo,
Susani Manuel,
Zaina Daniel,
Tobia Valentina,
Bonacina Romeo,
Folli Matteo,
Gatti Sonia,
Pozzi Irene,
Mombelli Gianfranco,
Ferrari Riccardo,
Valtolina Fabio,
Pajaro Linda,
Mazzucco Elena,
Cipelletti Jasmine,
Grassi Matteo
Cameron Depue Ryukyu Kan Koza, Okinawa, Japan Cameron Depue
Darrel Bedford (Gendai BuJutsu) Modern Martial Arts Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England Darrel Bedford,
Sarah Moss,
Zoe Jarman,
Paul Kitchen,
Annabelle James,
Chris Watkins
Nichols Sosa Shito Ryu Caramuca Barinas – Venezuela Marilin Sosa,
Esneily Figueredo,
Jesseli Montoya,
Rodrigo Bautista,
Esneider Figueredo,
Genesis Rodriguez,
Darwin Mendez,
Jordi Leòn,
Vianca Rico
Grail Seijitsu Dojo Dunières, France Grail Jean Philippe,
Yildiz Muhterem,
Yildiz Séna,
Pays Vanessa,
Kara Lisa,
Peyrot Corentin,
Esteves Filipe,
Grail Valentin,
Grail Lola-Océane
Marish G Bushido Karate Budokan Bangalore,India Jyoshna M
M°Enza Cartellino Fathy Dance-Karate Do Shorinryu Kyudokan Taranto, Italia Enza Cartellino,
Asia Spagnulo,
Manuela Colella,
Martina Colella,
Roberta Rizzo,
Francesca Ricciardi
Alexandr Travnikov Operativnoe karate Krasnodar, Russia Alexandr Travnikov
Edward Comeau TEAM CANADA BLACK BELT INSTITUTE Oshawa, Ontario, CANADA Jennell Armstrong,
Mitchell Beaven,
Connor Brindle,
Edward Comeau,
Calvin D’Annunzio,
Madeleine Dawson,
Nathan DiIlio,
Nyla DiIlio,
Frank Fanciulli,
Matthew Fanciulli,
Zhane Harold,
Jordan Kent,
Paulina Kubrak,
Peter Melino,
Matthew Mitchell,
Christopher Mueller,
John O’Connor,
Matthew Peddle,
Joe Penney,
Erin Puersten,
Tanya Veer-Casey,
Randy Zulueta
Otryakov Alexander SOCHI DOJO OKINAWA GOJU-RYU Sochi, Russia Krutikov Daniel,
Kabakov Vasiliy,
Suvorov Ivan,
Pyatchenko Vasili,
Mihail Pyatchenko,
Galagan Evgeny,
Andrushenko Igor,
Landman Artur,
Otryakov Alexander.
Andrew Gulson The Mirai Dojo Knaresborough & Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kindom Andrew Gulson,
Phil Pryor,
Heather Graham,
Malcolm Trott,
Jensen McGreavy,
Gill Mulholland
DANIEL OSIRIS RIOS HOMBU DOJO INOUE HA PERU La Molina, Lima, Peru Daniel Rios ,
Abel Cardenas,
Santiago Abad,
Annie Valdivia ,
Jossef Sarmiento,
Daniel Miyasato ,
Valeria Chipana ,
Fabian Carrion ,
Rodrigo Baldeon,
Paul Villena ,
Rodrigo Villasante,
Hugo Alvarado,
Sebastian Bustamante,
Mariana Fuentes,
Natalia Davila,
Gabriel Davila,
Gael Campos ,
Fabricio Rojas,
Aron Benavides,
Ariana Benavides,
Hugo Pablo Rubinos Servat,
Juan Diego Cafferata,
Andres Cafferata,
Gerardo Baldeon,
Alejandro Gonzales,
Osmar Rojas,
Camila Rojas,
Rodrigo Farfan,
Alberto Saavedra,
Juan Pablo Rios,
Santiago Marin,
Luz Barba,
Alejandro Pacheco,
Gabriel Mendoza,
Sebastian Rodriguez,
Antonio Rodriguez,
Oscar Toribio,
Juan Pablo Silva,
Ian Choy,
Leonardo Vargas Solari,
Carlos Yupanqui,
Diego Ojeda,
Joaquin Chuman
Juan de Dios Fernández Mère KWF Perú Lima – Perú Juan de Dios Fernández Mère,
Manuel Vásquez,
Noah Tomasevich,
Ariel Frisancho,
Adrián Valenzuela,
Mario Malfitano,
Sandro Malfitano,
William Lock,
Piero Negri,
Adriano Queirolo,
Gabriel Saco,
Joaquín Saco,
Francisco Delfino,
Carlos Reategui,
Juan Diego Campos,
Juan Francisco Fernández,
Franco Mala no.
Henry Leal Okinawan Karate Kobudo Elgin, Texas USA Henry Leal
M°Cosimo Morrone L’Oriente Taranto, Italia Elena Cartellino,
Enza Cartellino,
Alessandro DiNatale,
Mirko Lattanzi,
Valerio Schirone,
Riccardo Alfieri
Matsubayashi International(Ireland) Athlone Hombu Athlone, Ireland Patrick Beaumont,
Yvonne Beaumont,
Sinead O’Connor,
Caoimhe O’Connor,
Sean Donohoe,
Aideen Donohoe,
Jamie Donohoe,
Ambrose Duggan,
Mick Quinn,
Joe Patton,
Kevin McKenna,
Padraig Keegan,
Danny Greene,
Conor McCrudden,
Natasha Dolan,
Ethan Dolan,
Colm Matthews,
Jackie Matthews,
Cathal Matthews,
Emily Matthews,
Ivor Kennedy,
Michael Campbell,
Mark Geoghagan,
Karina Narolska,
Robbie,
Kelly Chambers,
Patricia Cox,
Aaron Cox,
Amy Cox,
Sarah Cox,
Barry Brennan,
Nial Sammuels,
Cathrine Donnelly,
Aidan Lawlor,
Donegal Shorinryu,
Letterkenny Matsubayashi International.
Luis Daniel Fernández Dojo Tode Jutsu-Nippon Budo Sosei Kai Venezuela Cabudare,Estado Lara,Venezuela Luis Daniel Fernández,
Angela Rojas,
Génesis Meléndez,
Stefany Mendoza,
Yimy Hera,
Juan Laurentin Táriba,
Ricardo Lozano,
Javier Rosario,
Juan Luis Laurentin Alegría,
Erika Alegría,
Maria Daniela Laurentin,
Alex Hera,
Diego Garcés,
Daniel Gavidia,
Jose Omar Hernández,
Carlos Rivas,
Fernando Alirio Sánchez,
Roberto Zheng,
Lucydana Crespo,
Yuber Alcalá,
Maria Victoria Laurentin
Catherine Radley Tora Shotokan Karate-Do Canberra Catherine,
Ben,
Andrew,
Amanda,
Jenny,
Mihir
and hopefully a few more!
Paul Podstawka Sudbury MMA RyuSyoKai Sudbury, ON, CANADA Paul Podstawka,
Rick Zink
Oswaldo Portillo Izumi Karate School Doral, FL Dayana Garcia,
Moises Cardozo
Riccardo Peritore Waraku Rome, Italy Riccardo Peritore,
Maurizio Di Stefano,
Rodrigo Esteban
Leyton Oliveros,
Angela Salvio,
Veronica Bonanno
George Seahorn Van Buren Okinawan Gojo Ryu Karate Do Van Buren, AR, USA Frank Poppa,
Kaleb Apilado,
David Norwood,
Adam Holmes,
Michelle Adams,
Laila Adams,
Joseph Holmes,
Ethan Holmes
Tim Jirak Shoshin Ryu Plymouth, MN Sensei Brian Combo,
Tony Pompeo,
Allegra Pompeo,
Julian Kalamaha
Tim Jirak
Francisco de Assis de Medeiros Blumenau Institute of Karate Shorin Ryu Brazil Blumenau – SC – Brazil Francisco;
Ricardo;
Rafael;
André;
Carlos;
Ana Paula;
Renato;
Marcio;
Antonio;
Luciano
Richard Anyos Shinbukai International Karate Do Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia Richard Anyos
Matteo Brivio Okikukai HQ Karate Uechi-ryu Italia Italy, Milan Matteo Brivio
Egal Orowitz Dojo pardesiya Pardesiya,Israel Guy porat,
gal Harsteg,
aviv Daniel,
Elad Hillel,
Idan Wekser,
liad levy,
eldar goren,
Erez Sudai,
ofek luria,
shalev luria,
Egal Orowitz.
Herold, Christina Shinbukai International Karate Do Cottbus / Germany Stephan Bertram,
Michelle Herold,
Frank Käppler,
Heiko Niemann,
Eve- Colleen Meixner,
Niklas Wenske,
Vasilenko Michael AORO Saint Petersburg Vasilenko Michael,
Kutishev Alexandr,
Dovgal Max,
Dovgal Dad,
Sentsov Dany,
Sentsov Igor
Alexander Efremov Kyan Moscow,Russian Federation Alexander Efremov,
Anton Golukhov,
Zaytsev Alexander,
Knyazev Vyacheslav,
Ivanov Alexander,
Alekseev Alexander,
Abdurokhmanova Ruslana,
Kudinov Nickolay,
Stomatova Lyubov,
Gazizov David,
Kirilenko Oleg,
Pashkevich Sergey,
Pronin Alexey,
Natarov Valeriy
Marko Haataja Budo Akatemia Kuopio, Finland Marko Haataja;
Anni Nuotio;
Terry Ruotsalainen
Daniel Barclay University of Bath Karate Club Bath Roger Guldbrandsen,
Nathaniel Walmsley,
Daniel Barclay,
Tim Foster,
Alex Powell,
Rose Nnando,
Charlotte Durant,
James Weber,
Dan Gardham,
Andrea ‘Tina’ Rendora
Søren Dreist Syddjurs Karate Skole Hornslet, Denmark Anna Nørgård Jensen,
Torben Nørgård Jensen,
Sara Nørgård Jensen,
Mikkel Astrup,
Brian Asbjørn Jensen,
William Birch,
Susanne Christensen,
Søren Dreist,
Alberte Dreist
Doug Schultz Meibukan Goju Karate Winnipeg Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Doug Schultz,
Rolf Oswald,
Alison Gerbrandt,
Aric Dobres
MANOJ P N OKINAWAN KARATE-DO and SPORTS CENTRE BELLARD ROAD, KANNUR, KERALA, INDIA MANOJ PN,
SAJAN.K,
ANANDAN E,
ATHUL MANOJ,
ABIJITH KN,
ABIJITH C,
SANYU,
NAMEES,
SAMIR,
ZAVAHIR,
NOUSAHAD,
SANTHANAM,
ASNA,
TEJA,
DAVID,
ANIKETH,
SATHYAN,
SRILAKSHMI,
FOUSYA,
MALAVIKA,
INDRAJITH,
KOSHY,
IRFAN
Carsten Stiller Vordinborg Karateklub Vordingborg, Zealand, Denmark Carsten Stiller
mustafa mohamed ismail sri lanka odokan (Eastbourne) Matsubayashi-ryu Karate-do
Bachhuber Werner Budo Akademie München – Shorin Ryu Seibukan Karate Munich, Bavaria, Germany Bachhuber Werner,
Hausdörfer Desiree,
Obst Frank,
Tomasi Petra,
Hainsch Atmi,
Ostermair Daniela,
Röpti Frank,
Pfeiffer Cornelia
YEFERSON BELTRAN KARATE-DOIMDEPEDRAZA VENEZUELA-BARINAS-PEDRAZA YEFERSON BELTRAN,
REYLANDER PERNIA,
YERSON PEÑA,
NELSON BUITRIAGO,
CARLOS PEREZ,
XAVIELA GARRIDO,
YUNIOR LABRADOR,
ADONAY MENDEZ,
EDITH VARELA,
JHON QUIROZ,
SEBASTIAN HERNANDEZ,
LENNER QUINTANA,
ANDERSON GARRIDO,
FRANYER ISARRA,
JESUS RIVAS,
RONAYDER OSORIO,
RICAURTE GUTIERREZ,
YHOSAIDE SALAMANCA,
FRANK BOHAMON,
ANGEL GARCIA,
PABLO VIRIGAY,
JOSE CHACON,
MARCOS QUIRIFE,
ESTERO MALUENGA,
BRAYAN ROJAS,
TRINO RIVAS,
JORDAN ROJASE
周婷婷 永海堂 北京、亚洲、中国 周婷婷,
黄超,
马伟男
Mikhail Aoro St Petersburg, Rusiia Grisha,
Misha,
Slava,
Andrey
Lisa Sudbury North Texas Kenshin Kan Terrell, Texas, US Cris Burns,
Hank Kiser,
Fred Blackford,
Ray Rinehart,
Jeff Foster,
Jeff Holsinger,
James Sudbury
Demis Adleyba Koshiki Shorinji-Ryu Karate-do Federation of Abkhazia Sukhum, Abkhazia Demis Adleyba,
Natalia Romanova,
Tatiana Romanova
+ 5
Ram Dayal Parayil Shorin-ryu Seibukan Kannur, Kerala, India Prakashan K.
Spark David Shorin-ryu Seibukan CAC Dojo Ernakulam, Kerala, India Ivan T.S.,
John Philipose,
Sunil K.V.,
Jojo Joseph,
Calogero Montaperto A.S.D. Jintatsu Higa Campobello di Licata – Sicilia – Italia Giuseppe Fabio Lana,
Vincenzo Sciandrone,
Calogero Montaperto,
Felice Domenico
Savio Cammilleri,
Elisa Intorre,
Gabriele Lo Giudice,
Diego La Mantia,
Giovanna Giardina,
Gaetano Sciascia,
Salvatore Rampello,
Calogero Lino,
Patrizia Sazio,
Ferdinando Mannarà,
Calogero Cacciato,
Orazio Cacciato,
Walter Insalaco,
Gioacchino Vietti,
Giuseppe Loggia,
Rosario D’Angelo.
Clement Joel Sequeira Institute of Karate and Allied Arts Bangalore Karnataka, India Clement Sequeira
M Suresh Institute of Karate and Allied Arts Puttur Dojo Puttur, Karnataka, India Suresh M + 120
Deviprakash Bhandary All India Budokan Karate Federation / IKAA – Mangalore Mangalore , Karnataka , India Deviprakash Bhandary, Gopal V, Merwin D’Almeida, Cletus Sequeira, Clement Sequeira,
Sensei Charles Butterfield Shotokan-Do Bermuda Hamilton Parish,Bermuda Sensei Charles Butterfield,
Sensei Oscar Lightbourn,
Sensei Andrea McKey,
Tina Caton,
Twilton Hardtman,
Tammy Burrows,
Kingsley Simmons
Ashok Suvarna Malleshwaram Bangalore, Karnataka,India. Ashok Suvarna,
Derick Kishan,
Sanjana M,
BrundaM,
Sneha P,
Chandana P,
Bijoy MB Budokan Karate Banaswadi Dojo ( IKAA) Bangalore, Karnataka, India Bijoy MB
HuangJun China Wadokai (GuangDong) GuangZhou China About 20 peoples
P.R. RATNAPALA SHORIN RYU SEIBUKAN KARATE ARUMBAKKAM,CHENNAI 600100, TAMILNADU, INDIA P.R.Ratnapala,
Buvanendra Bose,
V.Srilakshmi,
R.Ashokan,
T.Gnanavadivel,
Pratik,
Bhavithra,
Namritha,
Vikram Priyadarshan,
Karthik,
Avinash,
Vijay.
Fabio Turrini Matsubayashi student Bologna, Italia Fabio Turrini
Jorge Andrés Restrepo Duque Dojo Seiken y Kaizen Kan Pereira, Risaralda, Colombia. Diego Osorio Orozco,
Alejandra Taborda Ramos,
Alexánder Casilimas Peña,
Andrés Felipe Ramírez Correa,
Sebastián Roa Ramírez,
Magda Ramírez,
Rossana Castañeda Tangarife,
Jorge Andrés Restrepo Duque,
Daniela Machado Maya,
César Augusto Valencia,
Miguel Ángel Acevedo Franco,
Mauricio Javier Zapata Guzmán,
Kristina Ingham Bermuda Karate Institute Hamilton, Bermuda Kristina Ingham,
Zenji Ingham,
Gladwin Phillips,
Dominique Brown,
Matthew Forester,
Ryley Mason,
Kyaunte Young,
Stevonte Young,
PHianna Pitcher,
Robert Butterfield,
Brazil Robinson,
Hubert Spence,
James Chee,
Dwayne Minors,
Linda Rothwell
Carmen Diaz Kurokawa Martial Arts Fort Myers, Florida 33919 USA Carmen Diaz,
Ben Diaz,
Anthony Barbato,
Juan Enrique Diaz,
Jose Martinez,
Chris de Wet Bushinkan Dojo Monmouth Junction, New Jersey, USA Chris,
Prentice,
David,
Kale,
Andre,
Milton,
Mika
Rowan.
Munir COR Fitness Baltimore Maryland USA Munir
JOSE GREGORIO NATERA Shito Ryu Venezuela Karate Do Kai Ciudad Guayanam Estado Bolivar, Venezuela Anarsis velasquez,
Carlos Placencia,
Josè Haddad.
Jesus Moro,
Renzo Vasquez,
Jedial Garcia,
Maria Anija,
William Ortiz,
Olivert Bello,
Gabriel Garcia,
ANGEL EDUARDO LOPEZ OKINAWA MATSU KAI CARACAS, MIRANDA, VENEZUELA ANGEL LOPEZ
Daren Stuthard shorynru shorynkan karate-do Port Elizabeth,eastern cape, South Africa Daren Stuthard
Daniel Rodriguez Petit Dojo Mollet del Valles, Barcelona, Spain Daniel Rodriguez
Juichi Kokubo CLUB TERRAZAS LIMA – PERÚ Martin Valle,
Fernando Narvaez ,
Gladys Seminario,
Romina Mendoza,
Rosa Chaman
Mikael Karejoki Seirenkai Finland Vantaa, Finland Mikael Karejoki,
Yrjö Ronkainen,
Joonas Lehtonen,
Nico Kosununen,
Vertti Nuortimo,
Juha Laine,
Jukka Hakkarainen,
Atte Jokinen
Kerby Sudutth Keishinkan Boise,Idaho. USA Kerby Sudutth
Daniel Vallone Sosei-Kai – Guyunusa Montevideo, Uruguay Dahiana S.,
Ma. Belén C.,
Sebastián B.,
Emiliano M.,
Selena D.,
Milagros C.,
Florencia S.,
Manuel R.
Roberto Pichardo Miramar Dojo Miramar, Florida, USA Allen Lindow,
Shane Herrera,
Michael Morrisey.
Mauricio Rodriguez
Deb Cupples Community Karate and Fitness Colorado Springs, CO, USA Deb Cupples,
Cameron Davies,
Gregory Cupples
Lela Muhasky Absolute Karate Wichita, Kansas, USA Dahiana S.,
Ma. Belén C.,
Sebastián B.,
Emiliano M.,
Selena D., M
ilagros C.,
Florencia S.,
Manuel R.
Danny Hastire KC Wado Blits Bierbeek Bierbeek, Belgium Danny Hastire,
Kevin Cooreman,
Adueu Abdulha,
Tom Adams,
Al-Azzawi Ibrahim,
Nico Frederix,
Tibo Hendrickx,
Allali Aya
Rue Wilson Hingham – Sensei Fred Channell Hingham, Massachusetts, USA Rue Wilson,
Marcus Rowland
Sensei J.R. Mendoza Traditional Martial Arts of Kyle, Tx Kyle, Texas, United States Sensei Henry Leal,
Joseph Pena,
Francisco Hernandez,
Ingred Pena,
Ricky Pena,
Julissa Herrera,
Kevin Sanchez,
Diego Macedo
Selene KC Wado Blits Bierbeek Coral Springs, Florida, USA Selene Ponce,
Ailen Ponce,
Michael Ponce
Jorge Ortega Kenyukai Argentina Longchamps, Buenos Aires, Argentina Jorge Ortega,
Jorge Marcelo Salas,
Hugo Daniel Ristevich,
Angel Duilio Gallardo,
Jorge Eduardo Devoto,
Ricardo Esteban Chavez,
Luis Fernando Moccia,
Sergio Santelli,
Marcelino Ares,
Ivan Berciano,
Jose Luis Britos,
Guillermo Licitra,
Ricardo Valdivieso,
Paula Anabela Salas,
Ludmila Gallardo,
Javier Colombo,
Leguizamon
Carlos Antonio,
Carlos Velez,
Franco Perales,
Ricardo Mora,
Fabian Lorenzen,
Daniel Benitez,
Osvaldo Etchegaray,
Melisa Ruiz Diaz,
Emanuel Silva,
Carlos Porto,
Alberto Ristevich,
Franco Villagra
José Luis Bulnes-Pardo SHODOKAN KIKAI Valdivia, Los Ríos, Chile José Luis Bulnes-Pardo,
Bastían Asenjo,
José Luis Burgos,
Diego González,
Andres Mancilla,
Cristían Muñoz
Daniel Pianu Karate Dojo mukin shori tsv vorhalle1879 e.V Hagen, Nrw , germany daniel pianu,
david knispel,
svenja mueller,
lavinia oleiro,
lena günther,
chiara pianu,
alison grodek,
fabian lorenz,
simon ignacy,
giuseppe pizzuto,
jan erik hanisch,
aamina baou,
fatima baou,
houda bauo,
john anis,
ramy anis,
joshua niermann,
michael mueller,
marc mang,
Douglas Tang GuangDong Itosu Kai ShenZhen, China 鄧得龍,
邹芳,
张天明,
严盟,
江泽南
Fred Channell Hingham Karate Hingham, MA, USA Fred Channell.
Peter McCulloch,
William Mazzeo,
Rue Wilson,
Marcus Rowland
Maurizio Caneparo Shorin-Ryu Karate-Do Torino Turin – Italy Gabriele Atzeni,
Alessandro Beccato,
Nik Comoglio,
Marco Del Giudice,
Noemi Fusco,
Alessandro Ghione,
Marco Mantello,
Roberta Ritacco,
Maurizio Caneparo,
Livio Liverani
Ilichev Sergey St.-Petersburg centre of martial arts and investigations St.-Peterburg, Russia Ilichev Serge
Linden Huckle Zanshin Black Belt Academy Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, England Linden Huckle,
Hedi Huckle,
Sandra Ingham,
Marcus Ingham,
India James,
Rob Willis,
Max Willis,
Jack Hutchins,
Fran Parton,
Mathew Parton,
Tom
Sensei Bob.
Vertti Nuortimo Seirenkai Finland Vantaa, Rajatorppa Vertti Nuortimo
Livio Liverani RyuKyu Kobudo RyuKonKai Italia Torino – Italy Livio Liverani,
Maurizio Caneparo,
Franco Mantello,
Gabriele Atzeni,
Marco Mantello,
Marco Valerio,
Carlo Di Pietro,
Marco Bellintani,
Antonella Molinas,
Claudia Carfora,
Mario Di Prima,
Stefania Di Prima,
Tommaso Ferreri,
Luca Garabello,
Maria Cristina Isaia,
Alessandro Misciali,
Michael Piazza,
Angelo Valente,
Giuseppe Zupo,
Fabrizio Zorzi

FAQs

What is the 100 Kata for Karate Day event and where and when will it take place?

It’s a kata demonstration featuring 100 repetitions of a chosen kata. In Okinawa its starting at 6am on October 25th 2014 at Zakimi-jo site in Yomitan Village.

Who can take part?

Everyone. The event is open to all participants regardless of dojo, style, location , rank or age. There is no charge to take part.

But I can’t get to Okinawa for October 25th so how will I take part?

You can do the challenge from your local dojo or other chosen location too. Just start at the same time as the event in Okinawa (October 25th 6am Japan local time) which may still be Oct 24th if you are in the US for example. The most important thing is that we all take on the challenge at the same time.

I don’t think I can complete 100 kata repetitions. Why should I bother? I don’t want to fail…

It doesn’t matter if you cannot complete 100 repetitions in continuous sequence. Do as much as you can within a reasonable time limit (2 hours for instance). 100 kata repetitions is challenging even for world champions! This event is not about trying to beat others, its about doing your best and enjoying the challenge alongside your karate family around the world. The only way to fail the challenge is to not even take part.

How do I register for the event?

Please use the online registration form above on this page. It’s a simple form that takes only a minute or two to complete. Your details will be added to the official list of participating individuals and dojos within 24 hours. If you are a dojo owner please register yourself and your dojo members.

Is there a charge to take part?

No, there is no entry fee for this event. However if you buy an event T-shirt (exclusively available via www.challengeokinawa.com/shop ) then you will help us cover the costs of running this event and have a very cool T-shirt!