The Worldwide 100 Kata Challenge for Okinawa Karate Day 2017 (Oct 24&25)

All registered participants are listed below. The list gets updated automatically.

Name
Dojo
Location
Participants
Supported Charities
Ryan Shields
Prodigy Martial Arts
Mississauga, Ontario - CANADA
Ryan Shields, David Orozco, Mike McLaren, Simran Dhaliwal, Arjun Tripathi, Max Osborne, Jasraj Dhaliwal, Pranav Tripathi, Elena Kirova, Gurleen Dhaliwalm Jaden Walters, Dean Pandit, Kyle Pandit, Filip Jovicic, Dominic Eubion, Thierry Chue, Lucie Osbrone, Thomas Chu, Brandon Chu, Greyson Chu, Sohpia Osborne, Sarah Jackson, Mark Izzard, David Mear, Karis Dete
Canadian Breast Cancer Foundation
Савельев Александр
Школа каратэ Гранатный 4
Россия, Москва
Зверев Егор, Фатахов Матвей, Соловьев Борис.
Гранатный 4
Stephen Kelly
Zanshin Martial Arts
Ireland
Stephen Kelly
None
Javier V
IKIGAI
Madrid, Spain
Pablo, Susana, Julián, Ángela, Ruth, Nerea, Iván, Izan O, Asier, Izan J, David, Alba y Miguel
None
James Pankiewicz
Okinawa
Okinawa, Japan
James Pankiewicz, Becka Tedder, Arakaki Toshimitsu, Arakaki Toshimune, Eugene Dempsey, Hector Troncoso, Machado Horacio, Florencia Machado, Artazo Exequier, Marcelo De La Rosa, Daniel Pinto, Edson Ibata, Arve Fahlvik, Mikel R, Fulk, Nexis Montenegro, Cheyne McMahon, Patricia Phillips, Benjamin Eayrs, Ariel Fallejos, Andres Stenpele
.
Lynetta Schionning
Fudoshin Karate
Speewah, Cairns, Australia
Lynetta Schionning
None
Wendy Delaney
Funakoshi Karate International Australia
Terang Victoria Australia
Maddy Lillico, Sam Lillico, Chelsea Wright
.
Stefan Neovius
O.G.R. Karate 順道館
Enköping, Sweden
Stefan Neovius, Sofia Neovius, Andreas Fryklund, Daniel Johansson, Axel Carlström, Robert Lund, Felié Lindblad, Fredrik Lindblad, Victoria Kinksep, Laura Kinksep, Molly Granström, Ludvig Authén, Alfred Authén, Emil Andersson, Alice Hedermo
none
A Walker
Lindum Bujutsu Martial Arts Academy
North Cotes UK
A Walker, K Walker
N/A
Steve Dorion
Yoseishin Lebourgneuf
Québec, Canada
Marie-Josée Bouchard, Patrice Lamarche, Koralie Lamarche, William Gagnon, Mai-Thi Do, Luc Boudreau, Xavier Dupuis, Thomas Dupéré.
Breast cancer awareness
Gregor Breidenbach
Karate-Gemeinschaft Bergisch Gladbach e.V.
Germany
Frank Weese, Gregor Breidenbach, Katja Krükel, Manuel Goerrings, Rebecca Niessen, Simon Niessen, Wolfgang Weichel, Katja Hanson, Gertrud Servo, Jakob Tewinkel, Linus Kondmann, Ulrike Lennertz, Petra Sievers, Johannes Tewinkel, Leon Olsen, Claudia Olsen, Jana Meißner, Rita Meißner, Thomas Meißner, Niklas Meißner, Markus Breidbach-Kapteina, Lara Bendzko, Lea Kauber, Daniel Bender, Maximilian Kladeck, Basam Yousef, Sebastian Gronewald, Markus Wend, Maximilian Bölke, Bennet Weber, Christopher Klein, Christian Schmidt, Ralf Sinzig, Emma Bauer, Fabienne Riethof, Lara Bauer, Helena Weese, Luca Krükel, Robert Buchwald, Sara Riesener, Jonas Siewert, Susanne Lechtenböhmer, Karl Klein, Markus Holthoff, Frank Merkel, Elke Bohl, Melina Herda, Andrea Werheid, Anja Knüppel, Astrid Brunner, Roderick Schüssler, Costa Apostolidis, Marko Trümpelmann, Markus Witthaus
-
Dmitry Osika
JKA/WF Belarus Sanga Dojo
Belarus
Dmitry Osika, Valery Grean, Kate Bondarik, Alina Gumenyuk, Yana Spurgyash, Kate Letko, Vitaly Maykov, Matvey Murashko, German Solovyev, Dmitry Pavlenko
None
David Harris
Uechi Ryu Orpington
England
David Harris, Georgie Cheesman, Hanna McDonald, Nick Smith, Spencer Vinten, Mark McDonald.
Prostate Cancer UK
Jim Fortner
Tri State Freestyle Martial Arts
Middlesboro KY & Pineville KY
Jim Fortner, Steven Lee, Timothy Smith, Makenna Wyatt, Logan Wyatt, Brady Wyatt, Samantha Debusk, Larry Partin, Nathan Peterson, Jeremiah Peterson, James C Wilder, Chris Green, Mike Jackson, Aaron Jackson, John VanCleave, Scott Smith
Knights of Columbus St Julians Catholic Church
Sandra Hernandez
Fenlong Shorin Ryu
Colombia
Sanda Hernandez
O
Marc Martin
Tokon Dojo
Montreal, Canada
Marc Martin, Sian Morgan, Adam Simard, Xavier Morgan-Tracy
.
Alvaro Olmo
Sacramento Goju Ryu Karate Club
Sacramento, California United States
Alvaro Olmo
Non applicable
Ivan Matamala Giralt
ESPORT 7 Manresa
Manresa (Barcelona) Catalonia
Teofil Nicolas, Miguel Baron, Francesc, Jordi Rivera, Jordi Gonzalvez, Tomas Ferez, Joan Parra, Laia Rosell, Cristina Rosell, Andrea Merino, Montse Alvarez, Pablo Pet, Marti Puchal, Arnau LLorca, Dani Alamillo, Senna Sabater, Juanjo Soriano, Ivan Matamala
no sorry
Santos Martinez
TaiFu Shoi Karate Do - "Sasori Dojo"
Tampa
Santos Martinez
None
Mikey O'Donohoe
NA
Cork, Ireland
Mikey O'Donohoe
NA
Ilpo Karhunen
Seibukan Oulu
Finland
Seibukan Oulu
n/a
Marko Pinola
Oulu Shorin-ryu Seibukan
Finland
Marko Pinola, Ilpo Karhunen
-
Dorian Fretwell
SKI London
Sussex UK
Dorian Fretwell
-
Alison Clemens
Heian Karate Do
Michigan
Alison Clemens
n/a
Axel Heinrich
Kuro Moro Dojo Schluchsee
Schluchsee, Germany
Axel Heinrich
none
Alberto Galli
Dojo Karate Life
Milan, Italy
Alberto Galli
None
Aaron Boyd
Bozeman Karate
Bozeman, Montana
35
none
Dennis Queaño Aquino
Philippine Karatedo League (PKL) Inc
Santa Rosa City, Laguna, Philippines
Dominador Aquino, Mark Jeffrey Geneciran, Adolfo Ibayan, Ramil Abragon, Tomas Oloc Oloc, Enrique Vergara.
Anti Bullying Ph Foundation
Henrik Jørgensen Sensei
Roskilde Karateskole
Roskilde, Denmark
Sensei Henrik Jørgensen, Claus Abel Nielsen, Leigh Murphy, Sensei Tom Nielsen, Susan Albinussen, Søren Ravn Larsen
-
Alberto Ayala II
Shotokan Washi Ryu Dojo
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Alberto Ayala II, Antonio Fuentes, Oscar O'neill Ortiz, Noel Nieves
none
Alberto Ayala II
Shotokan Washi Ryu Dojo
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Alberto Ayala II, Antonio Fuentes, Oscar O'neill Ortiz, Noel Nieves
none
Daniele Costanzo
Yama Dojo
Italy, Erba (Co)
Borrelli Francesco, Costanzo Daniele, Berniga Roberto, Morganti Donato, Faes Andrea, Colombo Gioele, Agnesi Igor, Bonanomi Manuel, Borrelli Lorenzo, Borrelli Andrea, Rossetti Alessandro, Maesani Gabriele, Stasi Giorgio, Fusi Lisa, Rutigliano Valentina, Bogani Alessia, Fusi Veronica, Sun Leen, Witkowski Adrian, Frigerio Anush, Nava Tommaso, Pontiggia Alex, Picco Alex, Locatelli Giacomo, Mao Youlong, Mao Xia, Handi Zakaria
.
Ian Rey Quitilen
East Bay Karate-Do
Pittsburg, CA
Ian Rey Quitilen
N/A
Jeremy Jackson
Chilliwack Uechi Ryu
Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
Jeremy Jackson
None
Tony DiazCervo
Sovereign Martial Arts of Belleville
New Jersey
Tony DiazCervo
none
jose DiCervo
Sovereign Martial Arts of Rahway
New Jersey
jose DiCervo
none
Liang Hong
Shinzenkan
Peking,China
Liang Hong,Elyka Abello,Xiao Liu,Zhihui Zhao,Siyao,Li,Yang Li,Hui Zhang, Hongtian Kou,Zhihan Zhang,Yutang Ni,Xuhan Zhang,Yaoyao YU,Run Yuan,Puhan Zhou,Yifei Li,Hao Lan,Zheng Dong,Hongxuan Lu,Youshi Sun,Sijia Hao,Qinyuan Zhou,Leqi Li,Ping Wei,Haoyi Sha,Da Liu,Guchuan Li
None
Dalila Brosen
Sovereign Martial Arts - Howell
Howell, NJ USA
Dalila Brosen
Optional
Heather Smith
Alexandria Martial Arts
Alexandria, Indiana USA
Dan Stanley, Heather Smith, Roger Hall, Nick Simms
None
Garen Ewing
Kanzenki Karate
East Grinstead, UK
Garen Ewing, Mark Ottman, Keith Hawker, Andy Rabbetts
n/a
Carol Womack
The Dojo School Of Martial Arts
Fort Worth, TX USA
Carol Womack, Danh Danh, Lissa Long, Mark Maddox, Nicholas Ramos, Gavin Elmore, Yen Thai, Keely Edwards, Matei Dulca, Toma Dulca, Jackson Ford, Christian Humphrey, Aubree Miranda, Conner Luna
St. Jude
Lisa Tanner
Shoken Defense MMA and fitness
Kentville Nova Scotia
Lisa Tanner
Local food bank
Dennis Lerche
Aarhus Shuri Ryu Karate
Denmark, Aarhus
Dennis Lerche, Morten Jessen, Ehm Horth Miltersen, Lilian Cheung, Klaus Nissen, Søren
.
Zane Kinney
Central Washington School of Karate
Ellensburg, WA, USA
Zane Kinney, Lisa Saucier, Kristi Gladen, RoseAnne Kinney, CecileRose Reyna, Adam Tasker, Erin Conklin, Casceila Miller, Mary Zevely, Henry Foradory, Charles Pringle
None
Tobey Stansbury
Emerald City Karate
Seattle, Washington
Tobey Stansbury and Emerald City Karate Students
NA
Kristin Amirault
Young's Uechi-Ryu Karate & Fitness
New Minas, Nova Scotia, Canada
Patty Young, Kristin Amirault, Lisa Tanner, Ethan Bullerwell
Local Food Bank
Jason Adams
Ryukyukan Goldsboro NC Dojo
Goldsboro, North Carolina
Ryukyukan Students
.
Richard Bakewell
Shin Gi Tai
Wales
Richard Bakewell, Zara Bakewell
.
David Clare
Isami Ryu
St. Helens, UK
David Clare, Christina Clare, Heleen Best, Darren Thompson, Angel Thompson, Joshua Clare, Elaine Thompson, Stephen Cain, David Mc Nutt, Vicky Myers, Darryl Sedgewick
IRMAA
Charles Spring
Ronin Budo
England
Charles Spring and others
None
Lee Phillips
Atlantic Karate
Newquay, UK
Lee Phillips
None
John Cortes
Dojo JKA La Victoria
Bogota, Colombia
Muchos
Ninguno
Andres Hurtado
Club Doryoku
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
.
Jaime Espinoza
Club Acueducto
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
.
Flower Mejía
Dojo Budojokai
Bogota, Colombia
Todos
Ninguno
Hector Limaz
IKA Colombia
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
No
William Rodríguez
Club Samurai
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
N/A
Ricardo Forero
Escuela Ryu Kyu
Bogota, Colombia
Muchos
No
Pedro Morales
Okinawa Isshin Ryu
Duitama, Colombia
Muchos
no
Javier Rodríguez
Shiroi Kiba
Bogota, Colombia
All
.
Jose Ma de Armas
Chrysler Club
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
.
Alex Arevalo
Club Hiroshima
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
n
Nelson Umbarila
Club Dane
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
N/A
Marco Antonio Pachón
Otosan Colombia
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
N/A
Juan Felipe Guecha
Fundación Colombia
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
N/A
Adriana Pachón
Club Sakura
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
N/A
Camilo Mercado
Hikari No Senshi
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
N/A
Andres Fernandez
Colegio Cinturones Negros Colombia
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
N/A
Edgar Vargas
JKA SKDI Colombia
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
N/A
Mario Felipe Diaz
Shikan Karate
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
N/A
Mauricio Adames
Karate Colombia
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
N/A
Hernando Escobar
Liga de Karate-Do de Bogotá
Bogota, Colombia
Varios
N/A
Oswaldo Portillo
Izumi karate School
Doral, Florida. USA
Max Vargas, Jose Reyes, Juan Pierichi, Alex D’Juro, Alexei D’juro, Nicola Volpe, Hector Portillo, Jesus Portillo, Santiago Chang, Patricia Acosta, Katiuska Mora, Victor Mora,Victor Prada, Oscar De La Presa, Moises Cardozo, Ignacio Medina
Down Syndrome
Darren Curran
Shotokan Karate Club Galway, Ireland
Galway, Ireland
Greg & Mary Cotter, Darren Curran, Roberto Martin, Laura O'Connor, Dick, Gloria & Blanca O'Donovan, Jason Curran, Keith Curley, Denise & Rebecca Flaherty, Nazir Ibrahim, Aizen Nasa, Paudie & John Creaven, Shane & Naomi Joyce,
Local Charity
Brooke Devine
Fudoshin shitoryu
Cairns
Sarah harlen
Nil
Daniel Vallone - Rosana Paulo
Honbu Dojo - Sosei-Kai Shito-Kai
Montevideo - Uruguay
Rosana Paulo, Anthony González, Nicolás Sancho, Rodrigo Lezama, MªBelén Albanese, Martín Boccone.
----
Martin Delagrave
Centre d'arts Martiaux Robert Paquette
250 hubert, Beloeil, Québec, Canada
David Masse, Charles Morand, Nicolas Morand, Maxime Pétrin, Émile Pelletier, Martin Lauzé, Élianne Leduc, Sébastien Roger, Allan Liu, JF Cousineau, Patrice Jeannotte, Virginie Laforest, Véronique Lalonde., Maëlie, Louis-Charles Papillon, Édouard Papillon, Éric Rousseau, Bérénice Yaiche ,Jeanne Viel, Francois Viel, Yannick, Étienne Drouin, Antoine Drouin, Martin Delagrave, David Luneau- Marcoux, Jocelyn Villeneuve, Lucas Villeneuve, Jean-François Pothier, Cathy Provencher
.
Reece Cummings
Kodokan Matsubayashi-ryu Cummings Karate Dojo
Canberra, ACT, Australia
Reece Cummings
Cancer Council via Pink Belt
LUC BATTISTELLO
BATTISTELLO KARATE SCHOOL
Malvern East, Victoria, AUSTRALIA
Luc Battistello, Mia Goikhman, Madeleine Mancini, Adelino Di Lallo, Keita Yoshida, Jason Gummersall, Jake Axarlis, Christina Feola, Alexander Feola, Andrew Barton, Giovanni Agosta, Luke Gillies, Nathan Zaricat
No
Jenni Molloy
Tsuyoikokoro dojo Leeds UK
Leeds Yorkshire UK
Jenni Molloy, Reuben Tooze ,Carla Poulson, Bev Curran, Martin Hirst, Symbert Saddler, Neil Hampshire,Daniel Brown, Olivia Bhattacharjee,Little Patrick, Filipe Horne, Andy Shaw
Not decided
Kamal Hamdulay
Kenwyn Martial Arts
Cape Town,South Africa
ALL
none
Lluc Garcia Socias
Sóller Goshinkan
Balearic Islands, Spain
Lluc, Miquel, Miquel-Àngel, Toni, Vicente
no
Wendy Delaney
Funakoshi Karate International Australia
Terang, Victoria, Australia
Wendy Delaney, Peter Conroy, Jillian Cole, Tobi Cole, Justin Glennen, Tracey Wright, Stuart Wright, Jamie Wright, Lachlan Wright, Daveigh Brown, Melissa Hoey, Allivia Hoey,
.
Hunter Davies
n/a
Birmingham UK
Hunter Davies
N/a
Kam Wing Pang
Karate Baka - Rooftop Dojo
Hong Kong
Kam Wing Pang, Gary Ko, Christina Kwan, Cherry Yuen
n/a
Alexander Jährig
Karate Do Eibau e.V.
Germany, Saxony, Kottmar
Alexander Jährig, Peter Krowiorsch, Heiko Hennig and Dojo Members
None
Mika Heinonen
Kenka Karate Kajaani
Kajaani, Finland
All who are there
n/a
Stephen Twemlow
School of Martial & Meditative Arts
Topeka, Kansas, U.S.A.
Nadia Nixon, Brad Truth, Tami Morris, Doug Petrie
None
Fred Ettish
Damaibushi Martial Arts
13665 E 42nd Terr S, Independence, MO USA
Fred Ettish; Jim Trainor
None
Ryan Bird
Chilliwack Isshin-Ryu Karate-Do
Chilliwack B.C. Canada
Ryan Bird, Josh Brewer, Kael Wilson, Andrew Butt, Caleb Hendley, Jake Crarey, Gavin Jickling, Sebastian Szegedi, Quinn Wilson, Julius Omelus-Butt, Reece Badger, Liiisa Kauppi, Jeff Kauppi, Nicholas Jickling, Chloe Jickling, Jovie Kleckner, Madix Kleckner, Jenna Pilgrim, Mackenzie Vachon,
-
Dean V. Murphy
Family Karate
West Plains, MO
Dean V. Murphy
None
Andrew Kennedy
Tilley's Karate
Ontario, Canada
1
N/A
James Quaid
my home
Cave Creek, Arizona, US
James, Ian and Malcolm Quaid
none at this time.
Brendan Murray
Dunedin NZ Okinawa Goju Ryu Kenkyukai
Dunedin NZ
Brendan Murray, Lynley Nesbit, Peter McIntyre, Brent Osborne, Laszlo Kaminszky, Lee McCulley, Wayne Walker, Shannon Gale, Adam Jameson and the rest of the dojo
it's optional, what do you mean fill the required field!!!
Carol Womack
The Dojo School Of Martial Arts
Fort Worth, TX USA
Carol Womack, Danh Danh, Lissa Long, Mark Maddox, Nicholas Ramos, Gavin Elmore, Yen Thai, Keely Edwards, Matei Dulca, Toma Dulca, Jackson Ford, Christian Humphrey, Aubree Miranda, Conner Luna
St. Jude
Randy Culpepper
Family Karate
West Plains Missouri United States
Judy Culpepper
none
Igor Sirotkin
SC Maršals Asahi
Riga, Latvia
Igor Sirotkin, Ruben Bogdanovich, Yuriy Krivoy, Timur Gulbis, Artyom Sumenkov, Arturs Bogdanovs, Dmitriy Komissarov, Nikolay Chernyavskiy.
Art as a healing vehicle for cancer
Barry Brittingham
Sensei Leopard Salvation Army
Salisbury,MD
1
Salvation Army
José Cifuentes
Shubukan Dojo
Móstoles, Madrid (Spain)
José Cifuentes and students
N/A
Jennifer Lazzarini
RyuBuKan
Walnut Creek, CA
Jennifer Lazzarini
NA
Enrique Rey
Dojo Villapinzón
Bogota, Colombia - South America
Varios
N/A
Scott Mastin
Mastin Dojo
USA Cincinnati Ohio
Virgil Flannery, Katelynn Mastin, Kayla Mastin, Brandon Mastin, Bill Wands, Jeff Reasoner, Olivia Baier, Noah Novotny, Jessan Bond- Ellison, Jeff Purvis, Hannah Baier, Quincy Batte, Christine Willis, Hayes Louderback, Jackson Louderback, Tyrone Clark
none
Ruth Lane
Freeman's Martial Arts
Fort Worth, Texas
Ruth Lane
n/a
Daniel Vallone
Guyunusa Dojo - Sosei-Kai Shito-Kai
Montevideo, Uruguay
Rosana Paulo, Alan, David, Ayoze, Joaquín, Franco, Luana, Felipe, Leonardo, Gabriel, Ihan, Keyla, Alessandro, Morena y Thyago
-------
Ray Owles
Ray Owles' Shorin-Ryu Karate
Pearland, TX
Noah Carr, Tristyn Chase, Jack Clark, James Davison, Erwin W. Jefferson III, Zachary Jernigan, Jackson Lewis, Phyllis Omo, Ray Owles, Jace Van Brunt, Faith Wilson, Marcus Wilson
n/a
Johannes Schweighofer
Shotokan Karateklub Wilhelmsburg
Wilhelmsburg. Austria
Romana Renz, Michael Mitterböck, Johannes Schweighofer
N/A
Donald Hodges
Kodokan Arakaki Dojo
Okinawa, Japan
Donald
N/a
Kyoshi P N Manoj
Okinawa Shorin Ryu Karate-do & Sports Centre, Bellard Road, Kannur, Kerala India
Kannur, Kerala, India
Kyoshi P N Manoj, Athul Manoj, Sajan, Sameer, Vaishnavy, Vinayak Krishna Sree, Rishab Negi, Akshiha Negi, Yedu Krishna, Srreeyuktha, Sruthi, Srijana, Sathyan, Sreelakshmi, Noushad, Khaleem, Bharath, Sanjay, Fathima Sana, Yedupriya, and all others
Optional
Mr. Zoltán Haas
Seizan KSE (Hungary)
Szigethalom
Zoltán Haas, Zsófia Körmendy, Barbara Halmai, Gábor Kiss, Tamás Suhai, Andrea Pták, András Sitku, Veronika Polák, Martin Iszák
n/a
Franklin Wong
Northern karate school
Toronto
1
MSF
Jakob Kold Christensen
Køge Karate Klub
Denmark
Jakob Kold Christensen
n/a
Stuart Richings
Momiji-Dojo Wado Ryu Karate Club
Gloucestershire, England
Stuart Richings
None
Arve Fahlvik
Haugesund Kyokushin Karateklubb
Norway
Arve Fahlvik
No
Darrel Bedford
Gendai Bujutsu Dojo (Modern Martial Arts)
South Yorkshire, England
Caitlan, Erin L, Erin G, Lillian, Christine, Catherine, Jenny, Zoe, Mark, Thomas
None
Carl Van der Merwe
Windhoek Honbu
Namibia
Albé Jacobs Albert-John Rickerts Ben Fuller Carl Van Der Merwe Cossandra Ehlers Doane Penderis Esmarie Ehlers Goldie-Jane Swart Heidi Greyvenstein Heiko Greyvenstein Hermann Hentschel Joshua Britz Jürgen Van Wyk Lutz Koehler Marco Greyvenstein Marion Bause Maxwell Kiessling Muhuma Mkusa Pablo Serrao Phortune Karongee René Bader Riona Pillay Rowan Carstens Sam Ekandjo Shirleen De Wee Stefan Van Der Merwe Thivana Pillay Timia Kameeta Zaviur De Wee Zephania Kameeta Adolph Silumbu Alina Mateke Andreas Nghidishange Andreas Richter Brian Muzwembiri Brighton Muzwembiri Christian Kiessling Christopher Mapanga Eli Britz Eric Clarke Freda Kambangula George Kiessling Ivanga Karongee Iyaloo Nghidishange Jabulani Dube Jaydean Clarke Jonas Amunyela Junior Mwampole Katjinango Mberira Lawrence Nepela Marco Clarke Monique Coetzer Natangwe Tupunika Uugwanga Nefungo Asino Oretu Kavari Prince-William Shalimba Riko Hoveka Susie Van Zyl Tugama Uugwanga Valencia Basson Wendy Bonitz Wendy Swart Reino Hasheela Saskia Piehl Uno Kameeta Xenia Brandt Aiden Lippert Alex Mikhailenko Alexander Rӧder André Viljoen Ayumi Lesar Bernadette Naris Christian Cupido Dandago Fulata Narib Diogenus Kapolo DJ Gous Enzo Wangushu Fenja Lesar Gleb Blaauw Glenn Leand Gebauer Henriette Cupido Ilze Bhamjee Jakuaterua Ndivanga JC Knight Justin Scholtz Kamwi Silibelo La-Shawn Josob Michaela de Almeida Mwaka Sisamu Nathan Muller Nicolai Rӧder Roland Richter Ryan Bester Sidney Joseph Thomas Ndara Timmy Tsuseb Zuriel Campbell Desiree von Weidtz Abby Uiras Amoré Engelbrecht Arthur Tjivikua Candice Fourie CeeJay Parks Christian Jacobs Elri Fourie Gabriella Isaaks Janelle Nel Kupakwashe Nyandoro Lemmy Nelumbu Martin Mwinga Matti Asino Michael Fourie Nicolai von Wielligh Nyasha Kahovera Setson Nelumbu Simbaraste Kahovera Tirivashe Nyandoro Victor Atshipara Alexandra Kopitzara
N/A
Poeydomenge
Oshukai 64
Bayonne, France
6
N/A
Kris Bielen
Shito Kai Gent
Ghent, Belgium
40
none
Mikhail Stepin
Budokan of Moscow
Moscow Russia
M.Stepin, V.Chistyakov, A.Zavarzin
none
John Strangeway
Kyudoshin NJ
NJ, USA
John Strangeway, Edward Strangeway
N/A
Carol Womack
The Dojo School Of Martial Arts
Fort Worth, Texas USA
Carol Womack, Danh Danh, Lissa Long, Nicholas Ramos, Yen Thai, Keely Edwards, Matei Dunca, Toma Dunca, Christian Humphrey, Aubree Miranda, Conner Luna
NA
Ron Yaacob
N/A
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Ron Yaacob
N/A
Ronald Gillespie
Vision Quest Martial Arts
Columbus, OH
Ronald Gillespie
None
pedro prieto
Sanseijuku
Chihuahua Mexico
40
fuerza Mexico
Rob Morley
Atlantic Karate Training Center
North Hampton, NH USA
Andrew Moores, Rob Morley, Gina Morley, Erik Fel'Dotto, Ron Wybranowski, Peter Willcox, Susan Hughes, John Pacheco, Jordyn Lickteig, Eben Tobler, Iain Schaaf, Matthew Sapcoe
-
Raimund
Bamberg
Germany
this time only me
no
Randy Culpepper
Family Karate
28 court Sq,West Plains, MO, 65775
Randy Culpepper
Not one
Sensei Marcel Morton
Ronin Mechelen
Mechelen - BELGIUM
Morton Marcel 53, Morton Warren 102, Van Campenhout James 81, Rais Ryane 195, Robyn Elias 101, De Vos Lou 50, Benazrak Yassine 100, Sterckx Jan 75, Caiulo Tiana 180, Morton Lisa 20, Goutswilders Scott 90, Boujida Wiam 220, Schoeters Noah 9, Caulio Sofia 48, Leys Rudy 75, Gillis Fabienne 75, Clinckemalie Roel 10, Bennamari Yasmina 25, Bennamari Mohammed 26, Partel Luciano 15, Partel Giada 30, Mamone Emilse 65, Shaun Van Tolhuysen 22, Margich Jawad 140, Anas El Marchouhi 24, Carton Amani 111, Tsar Zedong 56, James Kokus 122
-
Sensei Mario Michiels
Shaolin Dojo
Heist-op-den-Berg - BELGIUM
Ronin Straetmans 200, Lara Straetmans 221, Kristof De Smedt 125, Daan De Smedt 100, Elias Witvrouwen 100, Jarne Witvrouwen 100, Laura Verlinden 155, Sylke Verlinden 155, Lucien De Weerdt 25, Steven Van den Wijngaert 100, Jef Van den Wijngaert 77, Tess Michiels 150, Britt Michiels 150, Bert De Winter 100, Zita Van Herck 150, Monet Michiels 150, Zenz Keuleers 100, Lien Kerckhofs 94, Marco Camilleri Gioia 70, Rube Camilleri Gioia 100, Anne-Sophie Michiels 145, Sandra Van Uytven 101, Hanne Gille 145, Stefano Vermeulen 60, Myra Verschueren 95, Sara Schepes 111, Fiebe Karsdorp 50, Sophie De Bie 102, Lore Puttenaers 170, Justin Goyvaerts 145, Sem De Preter 205, Ferre Borremans 300, Yarne Vercammen 110, Kylian Fierens 144, Monika Olendzka 121, Dries De Smedt 100, Bart Droog 70, Killian Van Dorst 100, Chris Michiels 100, Jill Van Loock 111, Jonas De Groot 40
-
Eugene Dempsey
Shinkijuku
Ashiya Japan
Eugene Dempsey
None
Michael Saunders
N/A
Lafayette, LA USA
Michael Saunders
N/A
Phil Rutland
Yuu Ryoku Kai
Trowbridge, Wiltshire, England
Phil Rutland, Mike Osbaldestone, Jeff D Smith
-
Tiffany Robles
Koei-Kan Martial Arts Academy
Bellevue, Washington USA
Students
Bellevue Karate Kids
Booms Thierry
Red’s Team Karate
Phnom Penh
Thierry,Adrien, Pauline,Said, Amaury, Sabri, Sophie
Yes
Мilan Djokic
karate-do KI
Nis, street Knjazevacka 154, Serbia,
Milan Djokic, Petra Djokic, Jovana Djokic, Natasha Ilic-Jankovic, Novak Kocev, Danijel Zdravkovic, Nikola Lazic, Ljubodrag Milosavljevic,...
-
Nico Maritz
The Walvis Bay Goju Ryu Karate Club
Walvis Bay
Nico Maritz
SPCA
Jean Cano
Shorin Ryu Karate-Do Lycoming County
South Williamsport, Pennsylvania. USA
Randy Street, Michael Pontiuos, Joseph Pontious, Aaron Robson, Cash Robson, Kaycie Cowden, Olivia Harris, Jacquekine Hohl, Magaly Mitstifer, Stacy Mitstifer,Tiffany Zapata, Adin McCollin, Emery Loughery, Dominic Snyder, Isaiah Snyder
0
Juan Pedro Fernandez Martos
Dojo Kyu
BARCELONA (ESPAÑA)
KEATIN GUANOLUISA PIONCE--KILIAN GUANOLUISA PIONCE--ADRIAN MARTIN GARCIA--DANIEL FERREIRO CARRIQUE--RUBEN ORBEA ESPEJO--LUIS CORPAS ROMERO--ANTONIO MARTINEZ MENA--DAVID FERNANDEZ GAMEZ--HUGO RODRIGUEZ PENIN--ADRIAN TORRADO SANCHEZ--NOELIA SALGADO CORBIÑON--JOSE FERNANDEZ VILA--VICTOR DE SOSA KAMINSKA--SERGIO RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ--JUAN PEDRO FERNANDEZ MARTOS
NINGUNA
Ilian Mechkov
Ronin 11
Bulgaria
Ilian Mechkov
Free lessons
Darina Doncheva
Shiro Dojo Ronin 11
Bulgaria
Darina Doncheva Simeon Ivanov
Free karate lessons
Ulf Granath
Farsta Karateklubb - Gojuryu
Stockholm, Sweden
All who are there
0
Brooke Devine
Fudoshin shitoryu
Cairns
Diane Long, Bailey Devine, Renee Cashman-McAlpine, Themba Malumo
.
Geoff Blokland
Ladbrooks & Prebbleton Dojos
Christchurch New Zealand
all students both dojos
nil
Medeiros, Francisco
Shinshukan_SC
Massaranduba
Francisco Medeiros, Luciano Libardi, Ricardo Dominoni, Ana Paula Sartori, Afranio Gomes, Nicola Pezzonia Júnior, Maicon Miloschad, ALDO WILLIAM DIAS da SILVA ALEXANDRE MIKAEL FROEHLICH ANDRÉ GUSTAVO KLEIS GABRIEL CRISTOFOLINI GABRIEL KAZMIRSKI GABRIEL LUIS ANDRZEJEWSKI GIAN CARLOS VON DEN BYLAARDT GUSTAVO DEAN FROEHLICH HENRY SPRUNG SOARES JOÃO PAULO BESEN LUIS FELIPE SCHIMITT MARCOS P. da S. SOARES PAULO HENRIQUE FAGUNDES VINÍCIUS CÚRCIO MARCIO JOSÉ CUCCHI
No
Eugene Kitney
Kaizen Gojukan
Kaizen Gojukan, Pfluggerville Texas
Caleb Andarige, Tobias Black, Robert Black, Jessica Drollman, Liam Drollman, Nate Drollman, Carlo Gantalao, Joel Hernandez, Joaquin Hernandez, Bhuvan Kandimalla, Eugene Kitney, Lauren Kitney, Madelyn Lovett, Amber Lovett, Patsy McMordie, Shegun Ogundare, Rudra Pannala, Chris Parrish, Jimi Ripley-Black, Andrew Sinha, Lila Sinha, Beth Sinha, Logan Woydziak
NONE
Steve Woolston
Kodokan (Eastbourne) Karate Dojo
Eastbourne, UK
Steve Woolston, Sally Woolston, Inge Keats, Tanya Hooper, Florence Martin, Keith Green, Mykel Mason, Megan West, Marco Glenister
Breadt Cancer Awareness Month
Lizzy Dillon
Bangor Karate Union
Bangor, Wales
Tanya Riley, Lizzy Dillon, Elisha Sudlow-Poole, Amy Hepburn, Sean England
n/a
Kim bauman
Hidden Path Arts
Marengo, Illinois, USA
Kim Bauman
Alzheimer’s awareness
Georg Erlbacher
KC-Yoseikan
Austria/Salzburg
Sonja Bammer-Hutter, Manuela Auer-Pühringer, Rupert Auer, Paulina Buchegger, Denis Divkovic, Dominik Erlbacher, Georg Erlbacher, Christoph Erlfelder, Leon Erlfelder, Christof Gappmaier, Carina Gsenger, Manuel Gsenger, Alexander Gstatter, Ewald Hirscher, Michael Hirscher, Nikolaus Hirscher, Simon Hirscher, Dominik Höll, Clemens Huber, Magdalena Krallinger, Heda Murtaewa, Suliman Murtaew, Fritz Obermaier, Anna Quehenberger, Franz Quehenberger, Nico Quehenberger, Christoph Rieder, Michael Rosenberger, Elias Schiefer, Julian Sint, Rachel Sint, Tobias Sint, Katarina Stojkovic, Jana Viehhauser, Julia Wimpissinger, Rudi Wimpissinger, Florian Wintersteller
X
Gopu Nair
Isshinryu India
Vapi, Gujarat, India
Gopu Nair, Jithu Nair, Shakti Rajput, Jainil K Seth, Hritik Yadav, Jeel J Patel, Rudradev V Nair, Dharmin Valodara, Jaimin Valodara
Nil
Rune Flordalen
Nesodden karateklubb
Nesodden, Norway
All members
None
Misty Bakane
Thomas Karate Academy
Louisville, KY
Misty Bakane
none
Petr Gergon Neumann
Inferno
Czech republic
Martin Slovák
Inferno production
Wolfgang Hermann
Dokan Karate Dojo TuS Weener
Weener (East Frisia; Region in Northern Germany)
all who are there 😉
-
Barry Gower
Chilliwack Uechi Ryu
Chilliwack British Columbia, Canada
Matt Tonn, Aly Tonn, Mary Casey, David Casey, Keira. Casey, Thea Casey, Wyatt Karr, Ella Pistekey, Eduard Partini
N/A
Alexei Smirnov
Karate club “Kyan”, Konno juku
Moscow, Russia
Natarov Valerij ナタロフ・ワレリイ Efremov Alexander エフレーモフ・アレクサンドル Bondarenko Oleg ボンダレンコ・オレグ Zinovkin Sergei ズィノフキン・セルゲイ Pashkevich Sergei パシケーヴィチ・セルゲイ Silaev Nikolai シラエフ・ニコライ Sinelnikov Sergei シネーリニコフ・セルゲイ Ivanov Alexander イヴァノフ・アレクサンドル Novikov Konstsntin ノヴィコフ・コンスタンティン Boiko Maxim ボイコ・マクシム Golukhov Anton ゴルホフ・アントン Knyazev Vyacheslav クニャーゼフ・ヴャチェスラフ Zaitsev Alexander ザイツェフ・アレクサンドル Zakirjaev Erik ザキリャーエフ・エルキン Kochetkov Vyacheslav コチェトコフ・ヴャチェスラフ Pronin Alexei プロニン・アレクセイ Sinelnikov Pyotr シネーリニコフ・ピョトル Kudinov Nikolai クディノフ・ニコライ Artzruni Ruben アルツルニ・ルベン Romanucci Antonio ロマヌッチ・アントニオ Malygina Svetlana マリギナ・スヴェトラナ Nikolaenko Nikita ニコラエンコ・ニキタ Smirnov Alexei スミルノフ・アレクセイ Filipilova Vera フィリポヴァ・ヴェラ Shapovalova Julia
None
Cristóbal Gea
Yoshikan Dojo
Ripollet, Barcelona. Spain
Cristóbal Gea, Esther Gea, Raquel Tena, José Luís Barrante, J. Antonio Sánchez, Xavier Sans, Ana Hernández, Robert Hernández, Eduard Garro, Roger de Paz, Javier Peña, Pedro Blanco, Aurelio V. Díaz, Xavier Solé, Christian Treceño y José Parente.
-
Sebastián Zapata Molina
Club de karate do santa fe
Medellín Antioquia
Sebastián Zapata Molina
Ninguna
Ryan Shields
Prodigy Martial Arts
Prodigy Martial Arts
Ryan Shields, Mike McLaren, David Orozco, Eros DiPede, Jaden Walters
Canadian Breast Cancer Foundation
Mark Pinner
Mark Pinner Karate Clubs
Tampa, Floida
Mark Pinner, Jayce St Louis, Alison Smith, Jasma Thomas, Tina Serfozo, Ann Marie Grahn, Noel Martin, Barrington Williams, Ryan Shaw, Stephen Gallagher, Mark Atkins, Pam Shaw, Iris Matsukado, Bob Shaw, Dylan Woods, Emily Allard, Tyler Tyson
N/A
Patricio Riffo Nader
Okinawa Karate do Ribukai
Pucón , Chile
Andrea Moreno, Luciano Altamirano , Marcelo Arroyo , Cristóbal Valle , Scarlett Arzola , Julián de Castilla , Agustín Albini , Dante Valdés
1
Florian Pean
Banyo dojo, Go Kan Ryu Karate
Brisbane, Australia
Florian Pean and students
Beyond Blue
Mark Pinner
Mark Pinner Karate Clubs
Tampa, Floida
Mark Pinner, Jayce St Louis, Alison Smith, Jasma Thomas, Tina Serfozo, Ann Marie Grahn, Noel Martin, Barrington Williams, Ryan Shaw, Stephen Gallagher, Mark Atkins, Pam Shaw, Iris Matsukado, Bob Shaw, Dylan Woods, Emily Allard, Tyler Tyson
N/A
Kühne & Kempf
Bachi-Ki-Do
Zehdenick - Germany
All Students
none
Björn Gustke
Bachi-Ki-Do
Biesenthal - Germany
All Students
none
Björn Gustke
Bachi-Ki-Do
Wandlitz - Germany
All Steudents
none
Stefan Giese
Bachi-Ki-Do
Nürnberg - Germany
All Students
none
Ralf Bartzsch
Bachi-Ki-Do
Cottbus - Germany
All Students
none
Ralf Bartzsch
Bachi-Ki-Do
Bernau - Germany
All students
none
Solke Fechner
Bachi-Ki-Do
Berlin - Germany
All Students
none
Ralf Bartzsch
Bachi-Ki-Do
Berlin - Germany
All Students
none
Darren Barber
Ken Shu Dojo
Manchester , England
Darren Barber , Chris Castle , James Coletrup , Brad kay , Ashely Barber , Amanda Kelly , Rebecca Page , Madalin Stanculescu , Rick Baxter , Sergio Mucella , Jon Goldstone , Andy Muir , Bethany Castle , Darcie Griffiths.
Cancer Research
Chris Denwood
Toku Sei Kan UK
Cumbria, United Kingdom
Chris Denwood, Stuart Rigg, Pauleen Wignall, Ian Sessford, Martin Wignall, Garet Mair, Rebecca Wignall, Darren Strickland, Nigel Forster, Phoebe Forster, Thomas Duggan, Kelly Scott , John Smallman, Elaine Ashford, Kelvin McDonald, David Woodburn, Peter Hinde, Bob Cloudsdale, Dominic Mills, Kieran Takacs, Sam Duckett, Jonathan Roll, Alison Grice, Warren Grice and Paul Stewart
Community Fund Raising
Helmut Steeg
Kodokan Anrode Karate Dojo
Anrath, Germany
Heidi Steeg, Angela Bongartz, Steffen Drews, Torsten Harring, Daniel Berns, Robert Kullick
Caritas
Deissy Reyes
Club deportivo de karate do Acueducto
Bogota D.C
5
10
Maria Viall
Nashville Dojo
Nashville, TN
Maria Viall
N/A
John Viall
Nashville Dojo
Nashville, TN
John Viall
N/A
Mikel R. Fulk
Atkisson Karate
Okinawa
Mikel R. Fulk
Gideons
Barbara Remer
KC Seelze e. V.
Seelze, Germany
Konrad Seidel, Frederika Seidel, Timm Keese, Natasha Makowick, Tim Dudek, Alyssa Tanz, Malte Frickel, Bryan Voufavo, Keno Kuck, Thomas Keese, Ingo Seidel, Julie Seidel, Barbara Remer, Klaus Mergel, Pascal Neneth, Ute Philipp, Fabian Borchers, Kamil Krajewski, Khaldoun Alneslmani, Norbert Bödeker, Markus Wiederholt, Christian Davidis, Martin Pietsch, Ole Fernholz, Torsten Nickel, Jan Torborg, Vincenzo Merola, Erik Jonassen, Michelle Schönau, Heinz Renziehausen
No
Michael Douglass
Southern Cross Bu-Kai Karate-Do
Esplanade, Cairns
Michael Douglass, Misha Rowell, Paul Broomhall, John Stevens, Callum Flack, Nick Anderson, Nicholas Laurila, Kathy Laurila, James Libke, Cullen Dwyer, Sam Scott, Matt Mattock
Nil
Marco Polo Quiñones
JKS COLOMBIA
Bogota, Colombia
Marco Polo Quiñones, Harvey Velandia, Carlos Uriel Gutierrez, Harold Mauricio Salazar.
no
Marco Polo Quiñones
JKS COLOMBIA
Bogota, Colombia
Marco Polo Quiñones, Harvey Velandia, Harold Mauricio Salazar.
1
Esteban Vanegas Botero
Academia Fujian Shorin Ryu Colombia
Colombia
Esteban Vanegas, Carlos Agudelo, German Garcia, Felipe Gonzalez, Juan David Palacios, Juan Pablo Mateus, Mariano Lugari, Matias Viana, Samuel Botero, Susana Marún, Maria Angelica Estrada
.
Patricia phillips
Na
Will in Okinawa
Patricia Phillips
Na
Tiffany Robles
Koei-Kan Martial Arts Academy
2320 130th Ave NE STE LL-30 Bellevue Washington 98005 United States of America
Sharif Robles and students
Undecided
Denis Grachenko
Okinawa Goju-ryu Karate Kyokai (OGKK "RUS" Samarkand) Inja Dojo
Samarkand. Uzbekistan
Denis Grachenko, Shakhrom Egamberdiev, Ilya Nazarov, Alina Nazarova, Semyon Knapp, Alina Kozhimerova, Vladislav Petrov, Akhrorkhon Aslamov, Artem Khar'kovskiy
-
Pablo Grossi
Energy Karate
Thornhill, Canada
Elliot Songui, Roberto D'Amata, Chris Tassy, Eric Reist
none
PONS Maria-Rosa
ASA Karaté
Maisons-Alfort FRANCE
Sensei Nicolas Miquel, Sensei Renaud Bataille Sensei Hugues Micholet, Sensei Laurence Roux, all students
no
Ken Wagner
Kettering Tang Soo Do Association
Kettering, Northants, UK
Kevin Latham, Derek Lee, Conna Webb-Cornell, Ken Wagner
Multiple
Kari Erickson
Wenatchee School of Karate
Wenatchee, WA USA
Kari Erickson, Junko Bailey, Heath Baker, Henry Brown, Garth Davis, Cesar Dearie, Mike Ellis, Emilie Fogle, Vienna Gallie, Jacqueline Germann, Gavin Godfrey, Dee Gutierrez, Carter Hagopian, Adelaide Mathison, William Miller, Itzel Miranda, Ken Morley, Audrey Mundinger, Cameron Newell, Olivia Phillips, Carly Schoening, Madison Schoening, Douglas Sherwood, Lauren Van Winkle, Ashton Weddle, Kinley Wurl
No
Kiss László
Ten Shin Karate Dojo
Hungary
Molnár János, Tóth Gyula, Kiss Zsolt, Kiss Réka
Ten Shin Karate Dojo
German Garcia
Academia Fujian Shorin Ryu Colombia
Colombia
1
.
Domingo Rodriguez
Zen Karatedo
Bogota, Colombia
Domingo Rodriguez, Andres Calero, Gio Calero, Federico Alvarez, Alejo Villalobos
TKEA
Stephen Lage
Isshinryu Karate at the YMCA of Southwest Michigan
St. Joseph, MI, USA
Stephen Lage and students
none
Steve Lowe
Koryu kyudokan
Wigan, United Kingdom
Steve Lowe, Alan Forshaw, Jon Hitchmough, Chris Shields, Aaron Crank, Paul Trevor, Jon Soutter, Courtney Soutter, Martin Taberner, Andy Rimmer, Ed Moya, Xavier Moya, Antonio Moya, Benjamin McDonald,Craig Jones.
None
GUSTAVO TATA
HONBU-DOJO IOGKF ARGENTINA
ARGENTINA
Gabriela Perez, Fernando Muñoz, Ricardo Peirano, Fabio Lopez, Yuraima Borrero, Claudio Goñi, Federico Schenone, Juan Desilio, Lisandro Ferreira, Martín Arancibia, Julieta Ullua, Daiana Puz, Luis Carugatti, Alejandro Terpolilli, Carlos Galeano, Ignacio Verde, Gisela Durán, Sergio Rojas, Raul Diaz, Esteban Miguens, Pedro Baddi, Felicitas Fonseca, Silvina Vallejos, Ramón Patiño, Cintia Piñero, Angel Cea, Geronimo Goñi, Pablo Goñi, Jorge Vazquez, Emma Eyrea, Alejandro Cañete, Leonardo Bertoldi, Lucas Bertoldi, Gerardo Ledo, Claudia Rizza, Gustavo Tata, Lucio Tata, Natalia Carreras, Tomas Alvarez, Ariel Durand, Marcos Tamer, Diego Peretti, Mario Cusano, Victor Casanova, Daniela Pont, Juan Centurion, Martin Reguilon, Gabriel Fuchs, Pedro Ríos, Walter Pecora, Roque Maestri, Gabriel Cortez, Felicitas Cortez, Carlos Caruana, Gabriel Ferraras, Tomas Saenz, Renata Avalos, Joaquin Pantaleon Echave, Santiago Pozzi, Santiago Montes de Oca, Roberto Gomez, Adolfo Alcaraz, Priscila Sanchez, Juan Soler, Daniela Ruiz, Gustavo Villarreal, Cristian Arias, Luciano Lima, Daniel Herrera, Mariela Raviolo, Sergio Veron, Lucius Veron, Sofia Bogliano, Federico Vallone, Ariel Mantobani, Oscar Sosa, Bolat, Vicente Soza, Rogelio Memoli, Leonardo Rosas
NO
Tony Harper
Legacy Martial Arts USA
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Ken Bent, Russ Topper, Kim White, Tony Harper, Bruce Goodman, Alec West, Emma Harris, Molly Nadjadowski, Craig Nadjadowski, Maggie Nadjadowski, Luis Rodriguez, Alexis Albino
Toys for Tots
Ricardo Agostinelli
Shitokai Murayama Argentina
Ciudad de Rada Tilly ,Patagonia Argentina
Hugo Meneghello, Rubén Ocaño, Kank Cecilia , Gustavo Toledo Walter Rolhaiser , Franco Rolhaiser .
.
JAVIER A. F. MACHADO
MACHADO BUDO KAI ARGENTINA
Buenos Aires - Argentina
10
MBKA
Marcel Proost
Shidokan Shirasagi Dojo Netherlands
Enschede, The Netherlands
Marcel Proost, Rob Nijhuis, Maurice ter Haar, Ellen v/d Berg, Janos Huber, Rutger Nijhuis, Dennis Melching,Marijn Wissink
N.v.t.
Rachelle Lawrence
Ten no Tora
Lindon, UT
Kevin Lawrence, Jennifer Hooper, Xander Hooper, Richard Hooper, Kent Hooper, Michael Powell, Rachelle Lawrence
none
Charles Riedmiller Kyoshi
SUMMIT MARTIAL ARTS
Delaware, Ohio USA
Charles Riedmiller
TBA
Claude Johnson
Shorin-Ryu Shorinkan Sunridge Park Port Elizabeth - Kyoshi Claude Johnson
Port Elizabeth South Africa
Various
N/A
Julian León
Karate-Do Akajumy team
Fusagasugá Colombia
Varios
N/A
Azlimmi Himzal
Dojo Seiken
Kuala Lumpur
Batrisyia Iman Himzal, Muhd. Zachary Himzal, Zara Sophia Himzal, Zara Qasrina Himzal
-
Francisco Cerrada
Dojo Okinawakan
Bogotá
Francisco Cerrada
None
Juan Felipe Vanegas
Fujian Shorin Ryu Karate
Colombia, Bogotá
Juan Felipe Vanegas
N/a
Alejandro Esguerra
Lafayette Karate-Do
Bogotá Colombia
Juan Romaña, Ana Sandoval,Emanuel Velandia, Gabriel Acevedo, Isabella Manrique,Juan Pla, Sofia Sanchez,Alvaro Gil,Jhon Gomez,Carlos Vargas, Samuel Gaitan,Mariana Hincapie,Karen Lache,Nicol Rodriguez, Juan Garcia,Maria Montoya,Thomas Cruz,Carolina Esguerra, Adriana Esguerra, Marian Orozco,Luis Monterrosa,Sara salazar, Samuel Peña
$0
Alex Antonio Arevalo Viracacha
Club Hiroshima
Bogota
Daviso Arevalo, Juan Manuel Párra, Sebastian Rodriguez, Camila Fernández, Manuel Fernández, Alejandra Zanabria, Julian Jimenez, Korman Ossa, Sebastian Villalobos, Julian Holguin, Felipe Peralta, Gabriel Lozano,
No
Andree Kielholtz
Seishinkan Dojo
Esslingen, Germany
Andree Kielholtz, Daniel Vette, Kenan Esau, Chiara DeMitri, Yeraldin Mühlberger, Nils Scheiring, Jasmin Kielholtz, Simon Böpple, Stefan Schäberle, Adrian Möss
None
Artūras Vangas
Karate Goju Ryu club “Dojo”
LITHUANIA
Martynas Žigas, Miglė Minalgaitė, Vaiva Zaleckaitė, Agota Klimaševskytė, Edvinas Anukevičius, Adomas Talijūnas, Darius Kavaliauskas, Simonas M, Guovenas Vang, Ieva Vang, Ana, Jonė Kondratavičiūtė, Arijus, Vilius P, Dainius Grigaitis, Dovilė R.
?
Frik Willemse
Butokukan Newcastle
Newcastle, South Africa
All students
None
JAIME A DUQUE R
TANAKA
BOGOTA COLOMBIA
8
NA
Yezid Leonardo Uriza Blanco
escuela de karate el cubo
Bogotá - Colombia
BLACK BELT: Yezid Leonardo Uriza, COLOR BELTS: Adriana Uriza Blanco, Catalina Ballen Cabezas, Gabrielle Cardenas Doncel, Juan Esteban Cortes Camargo, Kevin Andres Silva Bolaños, Manuela Galarza Velasco, Marianne Cardenas Doncel, Nicolas David Aguiar Moyano, Santiago Salas Castro, Santiago Alexander Romero Rodriguez, Simon Jacobo Mesa Mejia, Tomas Sanabria Gomez, Tomas David Lancheros Churque, Angel Daniel Gonzalez Orozco, Daniel Arturo Salazar Narino, Danna Sofia Mendez Montoya, Gabriela Sanabria Gomez, Juan Pablo Ramirez Bernal, Leon Damian Martinez Gil, Martin Mogollon Hernandez, Nicolas Aldana Sanchez, Nicolas Martinez Cuevas, Samuel Alberto Padilla Cruz, Samuel Felipe Rodriguez Contreras, Santiago Alejandro Nunez Garzon, Valentina Forero Bautista, Valerie Cardenas Doncel, Violeta Carvajal Romero, Marco Antonio Pardo Sarmiento, Oscar Nicolas Rivera Orjuela , Sixto Hernan Velandia Martinez, Vicente Linares Bautista, Yesica Mallerly Bohada Gaviria, Yudy Milena Hernandez Cifuentes, Andres Felipe Lopez Sanabria, Emiliano Moncayo Apraez, Isabela Ballen Cabezas, Joaquin Garcia Manosalva, Juan Pablo Pardo Rojas, Juan Sebastian Porras Vallejo, Katalina Andrea Mendieta Iriarte, Lorenzo Gomez Obando, Mathias Yanes Pascagaza, Samuel Villamil Villamil, Sebastian David Corredor Gonzalez , Thea Bagar Orozco, Violeta Carvajal Romero, David Felipe Gonzalez Cuevas, Diego Felipe Gonzalez Rodriguez, Esteban Felipe Lombana Peralta, Juan Pablo Carrillo Hortua, Lina Sofia Berrio Triana, Alicia Amelia Diaz Lozano, Ana Sofia Martinez Cuevas, Andres Mauricio Luna Chiquillo, David Andres Aguilar Ospina , Federico Alejandro Gonzalez Orjuela, Juan Angel Rodriguez Duitama, Luis Miguel Orjuela Castaño , Luisa Helena Sanchez Sanchez, Mariana Charry Mora, Miguel Angel Roa Fonseca, Miranda Zue Diaz Lozano, (64)
el cubo
Mason Bergeron
North Dakota Traditional Martial Arts
Minot, North Dakota
Guillermo Gonzales
N/A
Marco Wohlgemuth
Karate Dojo Kitai Dieblich e.V.
Dieblich, Germany
Marco Wohlgemuth, Andreas Sartorius, Lukas Prinz, Karsten Hannes, Jörg Renfordt, Sebastian Schirrmacher, Anette Gutjahr, Hanna Guthjahr, Anja Kirchgässner, Stephanie Feige, Thorsten Thiel, Achim Vogelsberg, Klaus Baumann, Maike Abramowski, Mark Ross, Jessica van Beeck, Daniel Ammann, Sascha Kaffine, Michaela Schlachetzki, Marco Sartorius, Michele Sartorius, Wilfried Alsbach, Klaus Alt, Claudia Kern, Andreas Weigelt, Jörg Menzel, Markus Hannemann, Ulrike Bogler, Julia Rössel, Anna Schaub, Maria Schaub, Katharina Schaub, Christian Georg, Marie Eberz, Leonie Kaffine, Manuel Stein, Pia Eberz, Felix Eberz, Leander Reichert, Mark Steffes, 5 more Karateka
Deutsche Multiple Sklerose Gesellschaft (DMSG)
Brian Anyos
Shin Ki Do Kai
Oxenford, QLD, Australia
Brian Anyos, Amy Anyos, Grant Kidd, Luke Kidd, Nicole Jenner, Jake Buttermore, Emma Buttermore, Mathew Dean, James Dean, Kim Beacher and Family, Jack Anyos, Oscar Anyos,
nil
Xavier Araujo
Genbukai Sant Sadurni
Sant Sadurni, Catalonia
Xavier Araujo, Teresa Font, Victor Zurriaga, Daniel Aldana, Alba Lorente, Rafael Rodriguez, Sergio Baena, Claudia Caire, David Lorente, Unai Aguilar, Jose Martinez, Iker Martinez
Intermon
JOSEVALDO LIMA
CHRONOS
Alagoinhas/Aramari - Bahia - Brasil
Josevaldo, Joseane, Pedro, Edson, Ailton, Felipe, além de alguns alunos do Dojo.
Pastoral do Menor - Alagoinhas BA
Martin Tucker
TKO Karate Academy
Florence, MS
Martin Tucker, Madeline Walling, Emma Walling, Alannah Bills, Nathan Tucker, Parker Tucker, Savannah Tucker
Prevent Child Abuse America
Noah Mitchell
Mountain Stream Budo
New York USA
Noah Mitchell, Carol Mitchell, Ken Manse, Gavin Tucker, Jaxon Weed, Keith Weed, Bryan Weed, Ashley Perez, Zaira Ramos, Leo Gutowski, Evan Cross, Christian Pace, Lucile Burkett, Cassidy Johnson, Alexander Yagnetinsky, Richard Iriarte, Eli Pierce, Jerome Weaver, Francesca DeBenedittis, Stephen Velichko, Rocco Posimato, James Paolicelli, Jake Colasuonno, Gavon Mitchell, Douglas Sankar, Michaela Rajaratnam, Nicholas Rajaratnam, Jack Shapiro, Richard Gleason
-
Walter Hofstätter
Union Karateclub Raika Waidhofen/Thaya
Waidhofen/Thaya, Austria
Rainer Liebscher, Wolfgang Österreicher, Bernhard Hahn, Claudia Fasching-Steiner, Andreas Hofstetter, Gertrude Hofstetter, Alina Hofstätter, Alexander Würrer, Theresa Bodensteiner, Sebastian Brunner, Mirjam Eschelmüller, David Eschelmüller, Gerhard Weiss, Birgitt Weiss, Lara Rochla
N/A
enrique alvarado davila
Corpas Dojo
Bogota-Colombia
12
fundacion corpas
Evgeny Alexeev
Klub "Tigrichi" Shotokan karate-do
Moscow, Russia
up to 60 participants
RAKS
Natalia Sarah Mittelmanova
Karate Klub SADU Kralovsky Chlmec
SLOVAKIA
40 Dojo Members
N/A
Cesar Torrellas
Dojo Shiho
Barquisimeto, Venezuela
30
N/A
Rodrigo Delgado
Virrey Sur
Colombia
Muchos
WTKF
Jorge Velez Kaicho
Shorin-Ryu Matsushinkan Karatejutsu & Kobudo Renmei
Pensacola, Florida USA
Jorge Velez, Anthony Velez, Dewayne Velez, Joseph Velez Plus other students
None
YEZID URIZA
CLUB DE KARATE DO JORGE ABRAHAM
BOGOTA D.C. COLOMBIA
25
NO
Mariano Lugari
Academia Fujian Shorin Ryu Colombia
Bogota
Mariano Lugari
N/A
Lisa Sudbury
Kaizen Martial Arts San Angelo
San Angelo, TX
5
N/A
Michel Polo
Kyokai Ecuador
Quito Ecuador
Angelo Polo, Amelia Arias, Gabriel Gómez, samantha bastidas, Arturo sifuentes, Sofía sifuentes, erick tani, Jonatan tenenuela, Michel Polo
Fundacion kyokai
Thomas wright
Wrights Isshin Ryu Karate
Ann Arbor MI.
Tom Wright,Jon Baugh, John Tansek, at 15 more of my students. Names to follow
Red Cross
Goodhue Karate Class
Goodhue Karate Class
united states
Sarah, Martha, Andrew, Laura, Owen, Ethan, Valerie, Greta, David, Hahir, Arvid, Sarah, Madysin
none
Sarah Holmgren
Honbu dojo
Wisconsin, United States
Sarah Holmgren
none
Thiago Bernardino Rufato
Chōsen Dōjō
Sumaré - São Paulo/Brasil
Vinícius Dinofre, Lucas Argolo, Gustavo Argolo, Bárbara Carvalho, Alex Albarracin, Kathelyn Menezes, Luiz Eduardo Rufato, Paulo Gomes, Thales Maia, Daniele Almeida, Gabriela Silveira, Danilo Cesário, Alison Nonato, Neuma Argolo, Homar Fayçal, Lucas Clemencio.
APAE Sumaré
Maximiliano VIcens
Bushikai
Mar del Plata Argentina
+100
N/A
Andrea Mckey
Tabata-Ha Shotokan Karate-Do Bermuda
Bermuda
Sensei Charles Butterfield, Sensei Roger Trimm, Sensei Andrea McKey, Kingsley Simmons, Gifton Litchmore, Sydney Mello, Kianna Vaughans, Josiah Vaughans, Amarriah Vaughans, Callahj Simons, Khwai Mendoza, Kiyare Talbots-Minors, Schuyler Williams,
None
Fábio de Abreu José
Guarukai Shotokan Karate Dojô
Guarujá/SP Brazil
20
Lions club
Ralph Gemser
Muga Mushin Ryu Karatedo
Dojo Enschede/Hengelo/Borne
Ralph Gemser, Melle Florijn, Julian Ros, Peter Bakker, Kirsten Hutten, Xander Bon, Patrick Ros, Patrick Kok, Lune Nagel, Elisabeth Damhuis, Yanick Annema, Daan Eenkhoorn, Fern Eenkhoorn, Cas Rijkse, Jinthe Hingstman, Simon Vermaat
Non
Armstrong R. Marshall
Okinawa Kenpo Kenyukai
Fairfax, Virginia USA
Armstrong R. Marshall
N/A
EDWARD COMEAU
TEAM CANADA BLACK BELT INSTITUTE - The HERITAGE DOJO
OSHAWA, ONTARIO
Matthew Mitchell, Christopher Mueller, Joe Penney, Tanya Veer-Casey, +100+
The CANADIAN CANCER SOCIETY - "PINK BELT FOR THE CURE" Campaign
António Pereira
CPAM
Portugal
all students
no
Paulo Bartolo
Resistencia Karate Association
Santos - São Paulo - Brazil
Paulo Bartolo, Karina Alexandre, Ana Paula Ribeiro, Jorge Tadeu Rogas, Vinicius Frigério, Fabiano, Armando Ferreira, Danilo Spironelli, Adival Cunha, Marcelo Ferreira, Raphaella Arias, Viviane Bartolo, Lucas Santejo, Rosana Politano, Fernando Troula, Pedro Almeida, Jorge Saibro, Luiza Ramos, Sandra Serrão
Cruzadas das Senhoras Catolicas
Edson Ibata
Ibata Dojo
Shizuoka Province - Hamamatsu City - Japan
Edson Ibata
No
Sabrina Heidemann
-
Michigan
Sabrina Heidemann
-
Susan Ingermann
Servant's Heart Isshinryu Karate
Clarkston, Michigan USA
Garrett Steele, Logan Adams
NAM
John and Cindy Ingram
Ingrams Okinawan Karate
14751 State Rd 52 Hudson , Florida 34669
John and Cindy Ingram
St. Michaels Catholic Church
Carlos Rodrigues
URA KARATE DOJO
A-Da-Beja, Amadora, Portugal
Carlos Rodrigues, Catarina Rodrigues, Pedro Dias, João Gonçalves, José Nabais
.
Steve Derail / Meghan Greig
Tsuyosa Martial Arts
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
entire club
Montreal Children's Hospital Fund
guibert
beaugency
Beaugency France
50
yes
Anthony Gibson
Ryu Shin - Way of the Okinawan Soul (Matsubayashi Ryu)
Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada
Reg Piper, Ryan Dunn, Max Labelle, Ronan Hickey, Joey Mifsud, Keaton Mifsud, Gibson Mifsud, Abigail Piper, Avery Piper,
None
DEOGRACIAS MEDINA
ESCUELA DE KARATE OLBA
España - Huelva
PEDRO MEDINA, JOSE RAFFO, CARLOS RODRIGUEZ, ALVARO SANCHEZ,M JAGOBA LOPEZ, GORKA LOPEZ, GABRIEL CASADO, DAVID JIMENEZ, DAVID RAMOS, GABRIEL ACUÑA, ALEJANDRO MARQUEZ, VALENTINA SANCHEZ, MANUEL PENSADO, ANA MATEOS, MARIA JOSE MEDINA, JOSE MARIA MEDINA, OSCAR PEREZ, PAOLA ESCARTIN, PAULA ROMERO, INMA PENSADO, FRANCISCO PENSADO, ANA PORTAL, DANIEL PORTAL, MANUEL RIVERA, JUAN ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ, AMANDA RAMA, ADRIAN MARTIN, ALEJANDRA CORDON, DANIEL NIEVES, FELIPE JIMENEZ, ELIAS OLIVA, FERNANDO CARRASCO, MANUEL MARQUEZ, IGNACIO NAVAS, IVAN SYSKO, JESUS DE LOS REYES, JOSE CARLOS RODRIGUEZ, JOSE LUIS VAS, MANUEL RAMIREZ, MONICA LOPEZ, NATAL GONZALEZ, MANUEL OBEL, PABLO REBOLLO, SOFIA JIMENEZ, FAUSTINO COUSO, PEDRO PAIS, MIGUEL ANGEL BARRERA
-
Delphine
Gant d'or de Houilles
Houilles France
25
N/A
José Luis Soto Frutos
Club KarateKobudo Palau
Palau Solità i Plegamans, Barcelona Spain
Jose Luis Soto Frutos, Felipe Montejano, Leila Jansa Mellado, Victor Ruiz Velazquez, Jordi de Dios, Ismael Silva Diaz, Joel Armada Olive , Marc Gomez Martinez, Arnau de Castro Sistach, Maria Fernandez Serracanta, Sergio Valenzuela Alcaraz
----
Ian Fredericks
GKR Karate Toowoomba
Toowoomba
Ian Fredericks
Nil
Sameer Shetye
Northern Karate School
Markham, Ontario, Canada
Sameer Shetye
United Way
Kenneth Martsh
Kenneth Marsh
St Neots UK
Kenneth Marsh
Kenneth Marsh
CSLG PICARDIE
Gymnase RABITA
FRANCE - AMIENS
Tous les licenciés
Non
SHAMSHEERALI UM
BUDO INTERNATIONAL - UAE
Dubai - UAE
SHAMSHEERALI UM
Yes
Stergiou Stergios
Meikonkan Dojo
Greece
All students
Non
Sam Steele
Brooklin Shorin Ryu
Whitby Ontario Canada
Sam Steele
none
Tonny Hoegh
Brandstrup Shotokan
Denmark
Tonny, Poul, Michael, Tommy, Kirstine
Børnene Cancer Fonden
Daniel Verissimo Pinto
Pinto Karate Dojo
Shizuoka Japan
Daniel Verissimo Pinto
No
Alberto Cruz
Shooseikai Nuevo Leon Shito-ryu Karate-Do & Kobudo
Monterrey, NL México
Jose Alberto Cruz Becerra, Rene Oziel Arreola Lira, Ernesto Arguelles Vazquez, Sandra Mariel Arvizu, Luis Alberto Rivas Mendez, Lourdes Miranda de Rodriguez, Laura Elizabeth Gonzalez, Karla Sofia Martinez Velasco, Juan Pablo Arriaga Hernandez, Juan Ignacio Rodriguez Aguirre, Jose Luis Villarreal Ramirez, Janeth Esmeralda Rodriguez Miranda, Hector Manuel Mendez Rivas, Guillermina Rodriguez Reyes, Gerardo Torres, Francisco Javier Montantes, Felipe Lugo Muñiz, Cristina Cortes, Alfredo Mendoza Ramirez, Alejandro Lopez Torres
None
Richard Moore
Earth, Wind, Water, and Fire.
Any where U.S.A
Richard moore
Those before me and those to come after our time.
Mari du Preez
Kyalami Shotokan Karate
Kyalami, Gauteng, South Africa
All students and parents (about 100 people)
n/a
Rajesh Tamang
Martial Arts Organization Nepal
Nepal
5
n/a
Steven Jenkins
NWSKC
Wigan UK
Wigan Wado-ryu (NWSKC), Wigan traditional martial arts, Southport NAASKC, Cougar Kia martial arts
RNLI and North West air ambulance
Kristina Ingham
Bermuda Karate Institute
Hamilton, Bermuda
Kristina Ingham, Nicholas Takoda Adair, Davonte Richardson, Dominique Brown, Zenji Ingham
BKO
Libby Cantrell
C C Isshinryu Karate School
Sevierville, Tennessee, USA
Freddie Cantrell, Charles Reed, Ted Osborne, Libby Cantrell, Don Robison, Brayden Bohanan, Zack Norwood, Carmen Castillo, Emanuel Garcia, Rex Clark, Austin Marshall, Amy Adelsgruber, Charlie Williams, Robert Myrick, Caleb Williams, Jace Ramos, Chuck Ramos, Clyde Vance, Bob Vance, Jackson Lough, Bella Lough, Markos Tsourouktzis, Gianna Tsourouktzis, George Tsourouktzis, Presli Stinnett, Baily Handley, Kali Handley, Nora Tarwater, Jeff Tarwater, Eli Carr, Aaron Carver, Ashlyn Carver, Patrick Ball, Conner Ramsey, Andrew Mccarter, Paul Carver, Eowyn Clark, Andy Garcia, Connor Maltese, Cole Graves, Connor Graves, Sydney Rolen, Austin Mcclure, Christine Maltese, Mary Anderson, Hope Garcia, Vanessa Garcia, Jonathan Garcia, Katherine Williams, Joseph Messer, Sasha Messer, Heather Slone, Tafi Bryant, Lindsey Brewer, Ashton Howard, Tim Chambers, Karen Chambers, Fulton Myrick, Joe Greene,
none
Robert Traylor
Narberth Shotokan Karate Club ( KUW ).
Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Robert Traylor, Rory Pearce, Luke Jenkins and others
N/A
Antonio Guerrero
Karate Club Colombes
Colombes, FRANCE - http://www.karatecolombes.fr
All adult students -> other clubs are welcome
-
Mark Emmerson
Independant
UK
Raegen Emmerson
None
Ian Baddock
Chidokan Karate-Do Sydney
Sydney
Ian Baddock, Terry Willis, Santina LaSpina
N/A
Christian Martines
Cobra Dojo, San Chi Ryu Karate
Jacksonville Arkansas USA
Chrisitian Martines
N/A
Chris Murphy
Glens Falls Karate Academy
Glens Falls, NY
Chris
None
JP van Heerden
Boland Dragons - Shorinkan
South Africa - Wellington
all students
0
Dan Maclean
Kenshi Kai
Canada
Dan Maclean
N/A
Frank Endres
Koshinkan Argentina (Makoto, Sai sei ken, Majime, Kazoku)
Buenos Aires, Argentina
40
0
Sheri Angwin
Ingram's Karate
Florida
Approx 300 students
N/a
Dean Lavas
Pro Karate Center
Palm Harbor, Florida 34683 USA
150
St. Jude's
Monique Maguire
Cutting Edge Martial Arts Centre
Australia, QLD, Yatala
Hayden Jones Hunter McLauchlan Jona Nouanrasy Kobi Nouanrasy Beau Hili Jet Hili Chris Hili Brooke Chaplin Talan Chestnut Levi Chestnut Shaun Andrews Adrian Seach Alexandra Wagner Brayden Hoyle Caleb Hoyle Damian Hoyle Nicole Hoyle Isaac Ramsay Casper Chorobski Brayden Rayner Katelyn Rayner Christian Rayner Matt Mills Cooper Mills Nikita Trueman Matilda Harper Mills Madison Heinold Matthew Heinold Kathryn Heinold Joshua Turner Chris Coe William Hatchcliffe Grace Docherty Rowena Docherty Iain Docherty Lachlan Docherty Emily Pearson Phoenix Pedersen Jayte Mundy Jack Giddings Breanna Aquino Sheina Aquino Lewis Barney Sienna Barney Meg Barney Shaneil Madhikarmy Taylah Wynbergen Chloe McDonald Rachel McDonald Brittany McDonald Valentina Mina Bailey Green Sienna Green Eli Green Ethan Kylie Angelina Tibbs Jeremy Wagner James Wagner Cheyenne
Nil
Miles Bennett
Okinawan Karate Academy
Kalamazoo, MI
Miles Bennett
N/A
Lindy Greenacre
Koketsu Karate Club
Wales
Lindy Greenacre
None
Pablo Ramírez Orta
San Kei Ryu Karate Dojo
San Sebastian, Puerto Rico
Bryan Ramírez, Luis Cuevas, Eric Sepúlveda, José Colón
None
Roberto Martinez
Jisshukan Honbu Dojo
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Roberto Martinez, Carlos Rivera, Johntan Melendez, Rafael Santiago, Mauricio Santiago, Jean P. Rivera, Xavier Contreras, Isabeth Lopez, Sebastian de Azua, Gary Pinto
none
Armando Colbourne
Armando Colbourne
Miami Gardens, Fl
Armando Colbourne
none
Desmond Diaz
The lone wolf dojo
Minneola, FL
Desmond Diaz
N/a
Rhys B. Cabida
Shadow Fist Roxas
Roxas City, Capiz, Philippines
Rhys B. Cabida
Red Cross
Eric Swick
Dragon's Den MMA
76 west main st Grafton WV 26354
Students
Grafton Community
Andrea Toth
Moosomin Karate Club
Moosomin, Canada
Andrea Toth
Moosomin Karate club
Ramunas
Shotokan Karate club ERA
Kaunas, Lithuania
Ramunas
None
Billy Hunter
Lincoln City Karate Academy
Lincoln, England
Billy Hunter, Dale Anderson, Alex Crawford, Matt Golding
Local Charities
Jens Fricke
Osaka Sport Center Emden - Germany
Emden - Germany
Jens Fricke, Vicky Fricke, Kjell Fricke, Tammo Mueller, Andreas Hasse, Christian Heppner, Dennis Boegner, Jasmin Boes, Friedrich Kampen, Dennis Golla, Kerstin Golla, Claudia Roskosch, Thorsten Garrels, Yasmin Hasse, Manuela Hasse, Detlef Janssen, Martin Hinderks
-
Jose Rivera
Arakaki Dojo
Camp Lejeune or somewhere in the Middle East
Myself
None
Ralph Hödl
Ryukyu Kempo Association Switzerland
8600 Dübendorf/ Zürich / Switzerland
Ralph, Tammy, Mikail, Catherine
No charities now....
Ewa Owczarek
Grodziska Sekcja Karate Wado ryu
Poland, Grodzisk Maz.
Ewa Owczarek, Dawid Dudek, Oliwier Machnio, Jedrzej Kuzia, Piotr Miller,
Fundacja Wielka Orkiestra Świątecznej Pomocy
Edwin Parrilla
Puerto Rico Seikodokai Karate Do
Ciudad Centro Los Caciques, Carolina, Puerto Rico
Shihan Edwin Parrilla, Sempai Roberto Rolon, Sempai Kyushalai Parrilla, Sempai Roberto Rolon, Sempai Christopher Rolon, Kohai Brandon Rolon, kohai Luis Pieper, kohai Alexis de los Santos, kohai Diego Luis Arroyo, kohai Mary Baez, kohai Edwin Lebron, kohai Andrea Rosario, kohai Adrian Sanchez. Kohai Roberto Luis Rolon, kohai Xavier Rolon, kohai Chris Rolon, kohai Adriel Rolon, kohai Carlos, kohai Diego
Asociacion de residentes Ciudad Centro Los Caciques
Massimo Taiku Rossi
Ryu Jo Kan
Naples - Italy
Massimo Rossi - Damiano Rossi - Giorgia D'Isanto - Giulio D'isanto - Daniela Myoei Di Perna
None
Susan Ingermann
Servant's Heart Isshinryu Karate
Clarkston, Michigan USA
Rafael Velez
NAM
Ana Palomares
Escuela Karate Wado Ryu
La Cabrera
Ana Palomares, Carlos Palomares, Naiara Martin, Adrian Martinez, Sana Martinez, Unai Martínez, Jaime Muriedas, Luis muriedas, Carlota Muriedas, Paco Garcia, Ahinoa Garcia, Mario Garcia, Marina Palomares, Beatriz Vicente, Victoria Navarro, ...
Esclerosis multiple españa
Mike Turbitt
Team Black Belt
Solihull
Mike Turbitt
A
Petrov Radoslav
FUDO SHIN
Bulgaria, Sofia
All karateka
No
NESTOR C. ALEGADO
COMBATANTS SHORIN RYU KARATEDO
TORIL ,DAVAO CITY
NILO BARRETE
balay pasilongan
Keith Ingermann
Servant's Heart Isshinryu Karate
Clarkston, Michigan USA
Keith Ingermann
NAM
Susan Ingermann
Servant's Heart Karate
Clarkston, Michigan USA
Susan Ingermann
NAM
Jamie Hanlon
Ryukyu Karatedo Kobudo Kenkyukai - Kaizen Dojo
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
TBD
Alberta Cancer Foundation
Oleg Raileanu
Toronto Suiken Bugeikai
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Stan Stoitchkov, Alvin Atanelli, Stoyan Chalamanov, Konstantin Kalvachev, Simeon Chalamanov, Darina Stoitchkova, Edmound Atanelli
Seek Kids foundation
Víctor Herrero
Ken-Zen Dojo
Santa Margarida i els Monjos (Barcelona)- SPAIN
Víctor Herrero, Román Fernández, Oscar González, Marius Mascaró, Adriá Galindo, Enrique Laulhe, Kent Quesada, Francisco Gracia, Alba Ferré.
No
Mike Jones
Okinawankan
Okinawa
Mike Jones, Roy Hobbs, Neil Malpas, Ales Primic, Mupanga Mwankatwe, Raymond Mbazima, Dora Zulu, Lytton Zulu, Talip Okcuoglu, Russell Harawa, Isaac Ntambo
none
Ben ransom
.
Arkansas usa
My self
.
Jon Poor
Goshin Jutsu of Harrisburg
Harrisburg, PA
1
None
Christian Montanez
Kuro Sasori Shorin Ryu Kempo Karate Do
San Lorenzo, PR
Kyoshi Christian Montanez and students
None
William Diaz Diaz
O.S.K.F. PUERTO RICO
Juncos , Puerto Rico
Bill Solano , William Diaz , Eric Garcia ( plus 75 participants aprox.)
N/A
Jeannette Prescher
Matsubayashi Ryu Dojo, Osteel
Osteel - Germany
Frank Stigler, Emely Knöchel, Wiebke Siemens, Thies Backer + more students
for Children
Justin Colbert
Budokan Dojo - Wado Shinkai Renmei
Albury, NSW
Justin Colbert, Isaac Dawson, Sarah Berg, Natalie Stewart
White Ribbon
Ratovoherizo Frank
don't have
Paris suburb
1
no
Dan Cohen
Seirenkai Karate & Jujitsu Academies
New Jersey
Dan Cohen
http://www.ethanlindberg.com/donate/
Robert Lazzarini
RyuBuKan
Walnut Creek CA
Robert Lazzarini
none
Frank Hargrove
THE DOJO
Newport News, VA
Frank Hargrove
Okinawan Nakazato-Ha Shorin-Ryu Karate-Do Association
Mattia Maritan
Shin Ri Tan Dojo
Padova - Italy
Bacco Carlo, Depaoli Viviana, Nichiforov Adrian
None
DANIEL MONGE GONZALEZ
SHODOKAN KIME
SPAIN
DANIEL MONGE GONZALEZ
CHILDREN'S
Douglas Berry
Home
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Douglas Berry
.
Annette Turpin, Roy Goulding, Stedham Gray
Canons, Washinkai
London
Canons & SMKC students (approx 30)
None
Thomas Howland
Lakes Region Okinawan Karate
NH, USA
At least 6 participants
Thom
Mark Baird
Orlando Okinawan Shorin-Ryu Karate Do
Orlando, Florida
Our school will have upward 20 participants
None
Kathy Moorhead
Okinawan Karate Center
Madison AL USA
20
.
Smirnov Alexei
Karate club "Kyan", karate-do Konno juku
Moscow, Russia
Natarov Valerij ナタロフ・ワレリイ Efremov Alexander エフレーモフ・アレクサンドル Bondarenko Oleg ボンダレンコ・オレグ Zinovkin Sergei ズィノフキン・セルゲイ Pashkevich Sergei パシケーヴィチ・セルゲイ Silaev Nikolai シラエフ・ニコライ Sinelnikov Sergei シネーリニコフ・セルゲイ Ivanov Alexander イヴァノフ・アレクサンドル Novikov Konstsntin ノヴィコフ・コンスタンティン Boiko Maxim ボイコ・マクシム Golukhov Anton ゴルホフ・アントン Knyazev Vyacheslav クニャーゼフ・ヴャチェスラフ Zaitsev Alexander ザイツェフ・アレクサンドル Zakirjaev Erik ザキリャーエフ・エルキン Kochetkov Vyacheslav コチェトコフ・ヴャチェスラフ Pronin Alexei プロニン・アレクセイ Sinelnikov Pyotr シネーリニコフ・ピョトル Kudinov Nikolai クディノフ・ニコライ Artzruni Ruben アルツルニ・ルベン Romanucci Antonio ロマヌッチ・アントニオ Malygina Svetlana マリギナ・スヴェトラナ Nikolaenko Nikita ニコラエンコ・ニキタ Smirnov Alexei スミルノフ・アレクセイ Filipilova Vera フィリポヴァ・ヴェラ
None
Pavel Antonsson
Dokan Dojo
Gothenburg, Sweden
Pavel Antonsson, Robert Löfgren, Paolo Marini, Rebecca Antonsson
Queen Sylvia Children Hospital
KoKami Cuthbertson
The Lion's Den dojo
Miami Fla. USA
The entire dojo
N/A
Josep Claramonte
Jissen Sogo Tode Jutsu
Castellon de la Plana, Spain
Josep Claramonte
My dojo
Katherine Loukopoulos
Bubishi Karate Do Org
Athens, Greece
Not sure yet of who and how many...
None
Jorge Perez-Stone
Northern Karate Schools Markham dojo
Markham, Ontario, Canada
Victor Lao, Candice Calabria, Sameer Shetye
Canadian Breast Cancer Society
Denis Bennett
Shimabara Dojo East Cork
East Cork, Southern Ireland
Denis Bennett, David Bennett, Brian Walsh, Paddy O'Brien, Alan Ryan, Sarah Leahy, Shirley O'Connell, Lieke Schonemann, Dylan Bennett, Conor Bennett
TEAM FOX MUNSTER For Parkinsons Disease Awareness
Shannon Gaas
American Zen Martial Arts
Grand Junction, CO
Shannon, et al
ACE Financial Wellness
Gary Leyshon
WSKA
Wokingham
Gary; Dawn; Kevin; Paul; Tracie
Place2be
Craig J. Sanderson
Craig J. Sanderson Karate Defence
Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
Craig J. Sanderson and Angus Bean
SOS Animals
Craig Barker
Goju Ryu
New Zealand
Craig Barker
n/a
Jashua Walker
Uechi ryu
Honululu, Hawaii
Jashua Walker
Military Heroes
Morris Johnson Jr
D.C. Turnbull Martial Arts
Orlando, FL
Morris Johnson Jr
Boys and Girls Club
Matthew Gouig
Northcoast Shudokan
Ft. Bragg, California Mendocino Coast
myself only
Coast Cat Project
Ram Dayal Parayal
Kishabha Juku Bangalore Dojo
India
Rm Dayal Parayal, Raghuram Pragallapati, Abhishek Kumar Sinha, Adya Agarwal, Adhrit Venkataramanan, Soham S Mahendrakar , Joel John Jacob, Sreya Bijo, Vibhusha V, Kishan Lal R J
NA
Dave McNeill
Goju-Shorei
Minden, Nevada, USA
Dave McNeill
none
Kerry Weaver
Gratzvalleykarate
Halifax Pennsylvania
Kerry weaver
St Jude.
Gary Leyshon
WSKA
Wokingham
Gary; Dawn; Kevin; Paul; Tracie
Place2be
Dixie L Schaefer
Larry Davenport Karate
Anderson,Indiana
Dixie Schaefer
na
TM Kumar
Gmaa
Chennai india
Mahendra Kumar
Blind school of India​
Jill cole
Funakoshi international australia
Terang victoria australia
Jill cole
Nil
Anselmo Cassiano
MIT SHOTOKAN KARATE CLUB
MIT CAMBRIDGE - BOSTON MA
50
tbd
Ronnie Cimorosi
Order of Isshinryu ( Elkton Dojo)
955 Blueball road , Elkton Maryland ( USA)
Ronnie Cimorosi
N/A
Candice Calabria
Northern Karate School Markham
Ontario, Canada
Candice Calabria
None
Carlos Botero
Condor Karate
Bogota, Colombia - South America
Black Belts: Germán Rey, Diana Muñoz, Jaime Gonzalez, Helver Luis, John Jairo Gómez, Jonny Suarez, Alvaro Muñoz, Alejandro Esguerra, Stephanie Beltran, Francisco Cerrada, Andrea Gonzalez, Edison Gonzalez, Arturo Zarate, Camilo Mercado, Juan Camilo Fernandez, Holman Luis, Stephanie Beltrán, Michael Carreño, and 80 Colors belts
Bemposta
Pedro Bernardy
RyuBuKan Dojo
Concord, CA
Pedro Bernardy
None
John Strangeway
IOTKA
USA
John and Ed Strangeway
None
Juha Rantakari
Private
Helsinki, Finland
Juha Rantakari
Null
Richard Anyos
Shin Bu Kai Karate Do
QLD
All Shin Bu Kai Dojo's
N/A
Jaz Magill
TISKA Shropshire
Shropshire England
Jaz Magill
None
Jose Planas
Okinawa TamashiiKan Karate & Kobudo
Gurabo, Puerto Rico
All student
boys and girls Cancer
ATTILA HALÁSZ
PEACEFUL WARRIORS DOJO
BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
ATTILA HALÁSZ, ADRIÁN MAGYAR, JÓZSEF HARKA, MIHÁLY HALÁSZ, JÁNOS CSATÁRI, NIKOLETTA NÉMETH, PETRA KÁRPÁTI, ERIK HORVÁTH, ZSOLT JUHÁSZ, ZSOLT WOLNER, JÚLIA BALOGH, NIKOLETT PALOTAI,
PERSONS WITH DISABILITY
Thulio Gandra
Arena Dojo
Brazil
Thulio Gandra
Pestalozzi Linhares
Maurizio Caneparo
A.S.D. SHORIN-RYU KARATE-DO TORINO / RYUKYU KOBUDO RYUKONKAI ITALIA BRANCH
Torino, Italy
Maurizio Caneparo, Franco Mantello, Gabriele Atzeni, Marco Mantello, Marco Del Giudice, Pier Luca Arcudi, Tommaso Ferreri, Akiko Takagi, Caterina Cretier, Liliana Mighali, Alessandro Misciali, Sandro Castronovo, Pietro Di Carlo, Clemente Visentini, Alessio Beato, Maria Cristina Isaia, Giuseppe Zupo, Mauro Bianco
-
Robert Barrett
Reading Wado Kai
Reading, UK
Robert Barrett & Students of Reading Wado Kai
Sue Ryder - Duchess of Kent Hospice
Juan Carlos Gonzalez
Malagón Wado Ryu Karate Club
Malagón, Ciudad Real, España
Juan Carlos González, Israel Casero, José Cruz Casero, Jesús Ruiz, Ana Isabel Navas, José Antonio Fernández, José Felix Palomares, José Maria Pérez, Jorge LuisSánchez, Javier Pliego, Francisco Javier Pliego...
Asociacion Coraje Malagón
Tim Cale
Dursley Karate Club, Gloucestershire, England
Dursley, Gloucestershire, England
Jeff Close, Daryl Pagett, James Bidwell, Matt Howard, Jon Tudor, Lorna Clark, Bill Westall plus others students take part
TBC
Pete Keogh
Goju Ryu Kenkyukai Melbourne
Melbourne
Pete Keogh Paul Chandler Jo Bell Brian Robinson Loui Posocco Steve Evans Graeme Loison Sam Lally Jayde Busuttil Evan Raynor Anu O'Reily Chris Vince Busuttil
SECASA
Albert J. Cloutier
Honolulu Uechi-Ryu Karate-Do
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Albert Cloutier, Toshio Ikene, Jonathan Wong, Greg Gatchell, Jashua-Lee Marshall Walker, Chester Tyau, Jose Alvarez
R.A.I.N.N.
Tarmo Kyllonen
Midori Gake Dojo / Shinbudojo
City: Espoo. Country: Finland, Europe
Dojo-cho Jari Lappalainen, sensei Tarmo Kyllonen + 15 karateka
-
Stephen Schiff
Shunato home dojo
Las Vegas, NV
Stephen Schiff
Jewish Federation of LV