JumpFinal

The Worldwide 100 Kobudo Challenge 2015 (Mar 29)

Below is the official list of all registered participants

Name
Dojo Name
Location
Participants
Arakaki Toshimitsu Arakaki Dojo Matsubayashiryu Naha, Okinawa, Japan James Pankiewicz
Becka Tedder,
Miltos Beratlis,
Moe Suzuki,
Angelina Pankiewicz
Sam Chambers
Hokama Tetsuhiro Kenshi-Kai So-Honbu Okinawa, Japan TBC
Higa Masaharu Yomitan Myobukan Okinawa, Japan TBC
Gaja Takehiro Yonabaru Shubukan Okinawa, Japan TBC
Meloni Giuseppe Bushido Academy Italia Sesto San Giovanni (MI) Italy Meloni Giuseppe, Sugisaki Mari, Coggiola Corrado, Di Meo Luciano, Ros Marcello, Pasquandrea Lorenzo, Alessandrello Marco, Sabatti Matteo, Sanna Davide, Lino Laura, Morrone Mauro
Anton and Sharon van den Heever Kachi Knights Karate club South Africa Anton and Sharon van den Heever
John Shipes Athens Karate School Athens, Texas, USA John Shipes
Timothy Amey Jr Evergreen Karate & Kobuod Club Everett, Wa Timothy Amey Jr
Richard Anyos Shin Bu Kai Karate-Do Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia Richard Anyos
Oleg Raileanu Toronto Suiken Bugeikai Toronto, Ontario, Canada Oleg Raileanu
Reg Piper Ryu Shin Karate-Way of the Okinawan Soul Courtice, Ontario, Canada Reg Piper
Peter Van Tienen Pickering Karate-do Pickering, Ontario, Canada Peter Van Tienen
Tobi Drabczyk Stargel School of Shorin Ryu Frederick, Maryland, USA Tobi Drabczyk
Dean Stephens Shinjitsukan Nampa, Idaho, USA Dean Stephens
Brian Bulow Traditional Shorin-Ryu Karate-Do of Raleigh Raleigh, North Carolina, USA Brian Bulow
Livio Liverani A.S.D. SHORIN-RYU KARATE-DO TORINO – RYUKYU KOBUDO RYUKONKAI Turin, Italy Livio Liverani,
Maurizio Caneparo,
Franco Mantello,
Gabriele Atzeni,
Marco Mantello,
Marco Valerio,
Carlo Di Pietro,
Marco Bellintani,
Antonella Molinas,
Claudia Carfora,
Mario Di Prima,
Stefania Di Prima,
Tommaso Ferreri,
Luca Garabello,
Maria Cristina Isaia,
Alessandro Misciali,
Michael Piazza,
Angelo Valente,
Giuseppe Zupo,
Matteo Gavinelli,
Sandro Castronovo
Santiago Martinez Woodward   Buenos aires, Argentina Santiago Martinez Woodward
Jean Cano   South Williamsport, Pennsylvania. USA Jean Cano
Massimo Taiku Rossi Ryu Jo Kan Naples (Italy) Massimo Taiku Rossi,
Daniela Myoei Di Perna,
Damiano Rossi
Henrik Vandrup Karateklubben Shuri Ryu Øland Denmark Henrik Vandrup,
Ida Løfqvist,
Per Løfqvist,
Robert Larsen
Yoshiyuki Hashimoto Mushinkan Dojo, Nahate Shorei Ryu Nonoichi City, Ishikawa, Japan Yoshiyuki Hashimoto
Ran Bahadur Bogati Nepal Gurukha Khukuri Martial Arts Association Nepal Nepal Ran Bahadur Bogati
Ron Davis Yuushikan Budo United States Ron Davis
Neil Stolsmark Okinawa Kobudo Doushi Rensei-kai United States Neil Stolsmark’s students
Guenet Cyril Dojo Mouroux Karate Do France Cyril Guenet,
Laurie Displan,
Olivier Hentz,
Cédric Jumeau,
Thierry Mueller
Dan Cohen New Jersey Seirenkai Karate & Jujitsu Academy Monroe Township, NJ USA Dan Cohen
Matias Gibert Kobayashi Chile Chile Matias Gibert & 10 participants
Jorge Crosa Seishin Dojo – Kobayashi Kobudo Montevideo, Uruguay Jorge Crosa & 20 participants
Pierre Drouin Drouin Martial Arts Ontario,Canada Alexandre Drouin,
Maxime Gagne-Drouin,
John Reid,
Lynnea Zuffle
Justin Colbert Sanshokan Dojo Wodonga, Victoria, Australia Justin Colbert,
Lachlan Hill
Ilichev Sergey St-Petesburg Centre of Martial Arts & Investigation Russia, St.-Petersburg Ilichev Sergey,
Rychagov Anatoliy,
Enotov Alexey
Wendell Goins Universal Karate Studios Charlotte , NC, USA Wendell Goins
Leopold Lacrimosa Lion’s Roar Kempo Karate & Jitsu Scottsdale, Arizona, USA Leopold Lacrimosa
Kyoshi Stephen F. Douglas Jr Dragon Fist Dojo Salem, New York, USA Kyoshi Stephen F. Douglas Jr,
Georgiana Douglas,
Trinity Douglas,
Sara Douglas,
Breonna Douglas
Tom Sanson Elkton, MD Beaverton, Oregon, USA Tom Sanson
Ward Jardine Renseikan Dojo Pickering, Ontario, Canada Ward Jardine
Zorzi Fabrizio Centro Zorzi Opera, Italy Zorzi Fabrizio
Teresa Drag Spohrer Dojo OSMKKF Virginia, USA Teresa Drag
Brian Strickler Kodokan-Tsunami Dojo Ohio, U.S.A. Brian Strickler
Cristian Abecasis Dojos Ken Okinawa Karate Kobudo Buenos Aires, Argentina Cristian Abecasis
Christine Licciardello Bushido Academy of Martial Arts 234 Main Street Lincoln Park, NJ USA Christine Licciardello
Mason Bergeron UechiRyu Kenyukai Shinjo Juku/Ryukyu Kobudo Hozonkai Kubagawa/UechiRyu Kenyukai NoDak-Mason Dojo Minot, North Dakota, USA Mason Bergeron,
Eduardo Romo,
Danny McManaway,
Chris Mills
Telly Geenens Kenshikan Shanghai Shanghai, China Telly Geenens
Mark E. Spear Black Bear Dojo Stonington, CT USA Mark Spear,
Theresa Spear,
Jessica Spear,
Erin Kahn,
Mike O’Brian,
Sandra Spear,
Jack Beebe,
Ben Young,
Shea Taylor,
Alex Conant,
Jonathan White,
Ty Chaneonnait
Olivia Sederlund Concord Self-Defense Academy United States Olivia Sederlund
Tim Jurgens Ryukyu Kobudo Shimbukan Minnesota United States Lance Finch,
Jurgens Mikako,
Todd Anderson,
Anthony Hathaway,
JanMarie Andersen,
Tom Anderson,
Albert Goins,
Daniel J. Vena,
John Kerker,
Sam Murray,
Chuck Phillips,
Mutch Usera,
Greta Hittner-Bennett,
Isaiah L Reuvers,
Joseph Herreman,
Linda Kroells,
Jessa Gute,
Steven Martineau,
Tim Jurgens
Katherine Loukopoulos Bubishi Karate Do Org – BKDO Aghios Dimitrios, Athens, Greece TBC
Javier Teran Kobukan Lara Barquisimeto Venezuela Javier Teran
Luis Daniel Fernández Dojo Tode Jutsu Venezuela Cabudare-Lara – Venezuela Sensei Luis Daniel Fernández León,
Sempai Angela Rojas,
Javier Rosario,
Juan Laurentin Táriba,
José Omar Hernández,
Juan L. Laurentin A,
Ricardo Lozano,
Maria V. Laurentin,
Erika Alegría,
María D. Laurentin,
Héctor Contreras,
Damián Armas,
Roberto Zheng Hu
Noah Mitchell Mountain Stream Budo New York, USA Noah Mitchell,
Carol Mitchell,
Mark Gagliardi,
Susan Brocchi,
Gavon Mitchell,
Richard Gleason,
Christian Pace,
Rhianna Candido,
A.J. Egel,
Kelby Dath,
Meredith Lowder,
Benjamin Lowder,
Keith Weed,
Christopher Soliz
Lisa Schneider-Bentley Ithaca Karate Harmony with Nature School Ithaca, NY USA Lisa Schneider-Bentley
Yuraima Borrero Kobudo Taiki Dojo La Plata, Argentina Yuraima Borrero,
Gisela Durán,
Felicitas Fonseca
Kevin Plaisted Matsubayashi Ryu New Zealand Auckland, New Zealand Tim Herlihy,
Karen Hellier,
Mark Pearce,
Jim Johnston,
Fleur Hindt,
Jamie Dobbin,
Jeremy Bone
Jorge Enrique Lemos Maturana Fundacion Kiyoshi Cali, Colombia TBC
Robin Gregus Bethlehem Karate Association 2475 Willow Park Rd, Bethlehem, PA, USA Sensei Robin Gregus,
Sempai Gina DeBona,
Sempai James Anderson
John Carlyle Matsubayashi-Ryu Karate Association Of Australia Harrington,Australia John Carlyle,
Vanessa Porter,
Matt Mc Quillan,
Charlotte McQuillan,
James Porter,
Patrick Umadhay,
Zac Vassalli,
Lachlan Porter,
Aaron Winmill,
Greg Round,
Ben Lett,
Ricky Wilson
Glenn Finke Karate Quest Dojo Port Jervis, NY USA Glenn Finke
Víctor Herrero Pérez Ken-Zen Dojo Santa Margarida i els Monjos(Barelona), Spain Víctor Herrero,
Román Fernández,
Oscar González,
Bruno Martínez
Xavier Araujo Karate Genbu-Kai Sant Sadurni Spain Xavier Araujo,
Teresa Font,
Alba Llorente,
Daniel Aldana
Efrain Alfonso Tamarac Dojo Tamarac, Florida, USA Efrain Alfonso
Sergio Hernández Beltrán Ryubukan Dojo Andorra Gumer Rolan,
Cesar Hernández,
Jordi Ferreira,
Ana Serral
Sergi Jimenez,
Alberto Gil,
Avelino Abreu
Jamie Hanlon Kaizen Dojo (Tesshinkan) Edmonton, AB, Canada / Naha, Okinawa, Japan Jamie Hanlon
Isaac Espinoza Boise Keishinkan Boise, Idaho USA Isaac Espinoza,
Ron Piston,
Gary Health,
Scott Whitmore
Roger Mabee Woodstock Martial Arts Okinawa Kobudo Doushi Rensei-kai Woodstock, Ontario, Canada Woodstock Martial Arts students (Names TBC)
Ray Owles Ray Owles’ Shorin-Ryu Karate Pearland, Texas, USA Ray Owles,
Gwen Boughton,
Charles Clark,
Levy Collins,
James Davison,
Scott Lorance,
Phyllis Omo,
Max Perrino,
Jace Van Brunt,
Faith Wilson,
Marcus Wilson
Kataev Denis Uechi Ryu Kenseikai Matayoshi Kobudo Moscow Dojo Russia, Moscow Kataev Denis,
Pavlyuk Marina,
Evtushkin Anton,
Kochetkov Aleksei,
Chekmaryov Maxim
Vishalan Vadival Kokusai Karate Do Renmei Kwa Zulu Natal South Africa Mauro Pereira,
Vishalan Vadival,
Nick Westphal,
Sudhir Ramu,
Luschay Mohabir,
Danesh Mahraj,
Zain Powell,
Ashvir Debba,
Kalynne Vorster,
Morgan Reikert,
Garth Combrink,
Victor Richardson
Gunther Prisching Karate-Do Obdach Austria Nathalie,
Andreas,
Sandra,
Robert,
Michael,
Manuela,
Hemlut,
Martin
David Kraus Koryukan Praha Prague, Czech Republic Jakub Hořánek,
Jakub Schlichter,
Šimon Skořepa,
Linda Tetsmann,
Matěj Hořánek,
Denis Rendl,
Jan Hořejší
Brendan Murray Dunedin Seiden Okinawa Goju Ryu New Zealand Brendan Murray,
Lynley Nesbit,
Ivan Mason
Robert Göslbauer Karate-do Birkfeld Austria Robert Göslbauer
Frik Willemse Shorin-ryu Butokukan Newcastle Newcastle, KZN, South Africa Frik Willemse,
Girard Oberholzer,
Zarina Khan,
Yusuf Moola,
Davy Chuang,
Henko Bruin,
Akira Singh,
Nikita Manilal,
Nikisha Manilal,
Tahin Naidoo
Cristóbal Gea Gea Yoshikan Dojo Ripollet, Barcelona. España Cristóbal Gea,
José Luis Barrante,
Aurelio V. Díaz,
Raquel Tena,
José Parente,
J. Antonio Sánchez,
Javier Peña,
Eduard Garro
Jose Maria Doroteo Ramirez Bushikan dojo La torre de claramunt, Barcelona, España. Juan Pedro Casas Albujar,
Raul Ocete Merino,
Anna Doroteo Romero,
Jose Maria Doroteo Romero
Josė Luis Soto Frutos Club Esportiu Palau Plegamans Palau Solità Barcelona Spain TBC
Jürgen Spreitzhofer Karate-do Birkfeld Austria Jürgen Spreitzhofer
Yrjö Ronkainen Seirenkai Vantaa, Finland Finland Yrjö Ronkainen,
Joakim Pirinen,
Anna Saarikallio,
Vertti Nuortimo
Sascha Steinkrauß Karate Club Liesing Vienna, Austria Sascha Steinkrauß,
Markus Michalitsch,
Max Baumann,
Thomas Weiner
Scott Cohen International Seirenkai Organization Honbu Dojo Farmington, CT USA Scott Cohen,
Daniel Cohen
Kristina Ingham Bermuda Karate Institute Hamilton, Bermuda Kristina Ingham,
Daniel Lee,
Matthew Forester,
Dominique Brown,
Brazil Robinson
Eyal Klein Israel Seirenkai Academy Israel Eyal Klein
Scot Mertz Ryuhoryu Dojo – White Beach Okinawa Japan Scot Mertz,
David Yatsu,
Brent Setterlund,
Phillip Gilbert
Garson Ho Ryukyu Kobudo Shimbukan, Vancouver Shibu Dojo Vancouver, Canada Sandy McLaughlin,
Louis Belleville,
Bob Mooney,
Garson Ho
Randy Randolph Renshinkan Dojo Hixson, Tn Randy Randolph
Anni Kajanus Seirenkai Nanjing Nanjing, China Anni Kajanus
Kathleen Garrity Ithaca Karate Harmony with Nature School Ithaca, NY USA TBC
Jan Kerula Czech Meibukan Gojyu-Ryu Karate Association – Sokolov Czech Republic, Chodov okr. Sokolov Jiří Matouš,
Jan Kerula,
Jan Krejčí,
Vojtěch Hábl,
Marie Zíchová,
Miroslav Bilka
Steven Gotcher Arizona Budokan Phoenix, AZ, USA Steven Gotcher
Ermanno Calvano Shinjinkai Antonio D’Ambrosa,
Guido Garofano,
Mauro Di Rubbo,
Osvaldo Donato,
Angela Tammaro,
Agostino Napolitano,
Pasquale De Biase,
Ivan Morone
Igor Sirotkin Martial Asashi Riga, Latvia Yuri Krivoi,
Ruben Bogdanovich,
Nikolai Chernyavski,
Timur Gulbis,
Artyom Sumenkov
David Epstein Seirenkai – Honbu Farmington, Ct, USA David Epstein
Fred Channell Hingham Karate Peter CcCullough,
Bill Mazzeo,
Ron Diaz,
David Wilfert,
Fred Channell,
Paul Rotondo
Massachusetts, USA
Steve Trombley Anshin karate Mississauga Ontario Canada Preston,
Adrian,
Greg,
Katrin,
Peter,
Steve
Phil Shire Sizewell and Leiston Karate Clubs (Seishin KyoKai) Leiston, Suffolk, UK Phil Shire,
Tracey Barber,
Liz Hutchinson,
Richard Bloomfield,
Cairns Wells-Baker,
Hugo Wells-Baker,
Micheal Footer,
Boris Milanov,
Heather Demmon,
Alfie Demmon
Stuart Maxwell Shukokai Karate Academy Scotland Fife, Scotland Stuart Maxwell,
Claire Penman,
Laura Learney,
Baraa Hasan,
Malika Tatai,
Raquel Mullen,
Michael Hutchison
Igor Sirotkin Martial Asashi Riga, Latvia Igor Sirotkin
Lara Chamberlain Santa Cruz Matsubayashi Lara Chamberlain Brad Mac,
Shirley Tessler,
Craig Smith, Rose Sensei,
Karen Chamberlain,
Monica rees. Chris Augenstein,
Gene Allen
Ronald Williams Sr. Welch’s Okinawan karate/kobudo dojo Hyattsville,MD / USA Ronald Williams Sr
Martin O’Malley White Tiger Martial Arts, Ireland Mayo, Ireland Martin O’Malley,
Michael O’Neill,
Colm Rochford,
Simon Talbot,
Lindsay McConnell,
Amy Vahey,
Simona Fernandes,
Nicole Bukovska
James Wadsworth South Shore Seirenkai United States James Wadsworth
Serge V. Sarkisyanz Mugen Dojo Moscow Russia, Moscow Serge V. Sarkisyanz
Lluc Garcia Sóller Goshinkan Sóller (Balearic Islands) Spain TBC
Jaco Victor Shorin Ryu Botokukan, Centurion, South Africa South Africa Jaco,
Carel,
Ruan
Chris Igoe Mizuchi Dojo Bayville, NJ 08721 Chris Igoe
Robin Gregus Bethlehem Karate Association Bethlehem, PA. USA Robin Regus,
Ryan Snyder,
Alexa Snyder,
Amelia Gregus,
Dominic Trabosci,
Tyler Mantz,
Alexia Tsamoutalidis
Jukka Hakkarainen Seirenkai Finland Espoo, Finland Jukka Hakkarainen
Sensei Sarah Moss Modern Martial Arts Barnsley, UK TBC
José Luis Soto Frutos Palau Solitario i Plegamans, Barcelona, Spain Barnsley, UK José Luis Soto Frutos,
Felipe Montejano Olivares,
Alex Palomes Gonzalez,
David Vazquez Cuadra
Kaloudis Ioannis Motobu Ha Shito Ryu Karate Do Kuniba and Greece Athens Greece Kaloudis Ioannis
Carel vd Westhuizen Shorinryu Butokukan Centurion, Gauteng, South Africa Jaco,
Willem,
Mpho,
Peter,
Leonard,
Malherbe,
Herman
Maxim Sokolov Mugen Dojo Moscow Russia, Moscow Maxim Sokolov
Randy Ball Meiyo Karate London, Ohio TBC