100Kata2015Montage

The Worldwide 100 Kata Challenge for Okinawa Karate Day 2016 (Oct 25)

Below is the most recent list of all registered participants. The list gets updated automatically.

Name
Dojo
Location
Participants
Michael G. Simms
Cortland Karate
Ohio, USA
Michael G. Simms
Andrew Gulson
The Mirai Dojo (Seishin Kyokai)
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, England
Andrew Gulson, Phil Pryor, Heather Graham, Gill Mulholland, Beth Sarmiento, Joe Sarmiento, Shirley Oates, Kai Greenwood
Daniel Vallone
Sosei-Kai Shito-Kai Honbu
Montevideo, Uruguay
Rosana Paulo, Armando Barreto, Sebastián B., Luana B., Alan R., Leandro C., Rodrigo C., Ayoze S., Davis S., Martina G., Jazmín R., Yoselin C.
Stefan Fredriksson
O.G.R. Karate Enköping - 順道館
Sweden
Sofia, Robert, Andreas, Axel, Daniel, Marcus, Fredrik, Félie, Noah, Emil, Erik, Emma
Carlos Manuel Pastor Bort
CD Karate Ocaña and CD Karate Torrejón de Velasco (España)
Latitud: 39.9603, Longitud: -3.49973 39° 57′ 37″ Norte, 3° 29′ 59″ Oeste. Ocaña (Toledo) Spain.
Julio Sobrino, Emiliano J. Rodríguez, Lola Rodríguez, Ángel Fernandez, Fernando Trujillo, Raúl Merino, David Esteban, Sergio Prada, Francisco Gámez, Daniel Gómez, Aarón Martínez, David Trujillo, Alejandro Calvo, Ángel Gómez, Abel García del Pino, Álvaro García, Pablo Pérez, Ruth del Río, Alejandro Crespo, Pablo Trujillo, Iván García, Iker Ruiz, Daniel López, Raquel Martínez, Laura Moraes, Antonia Mateos, Jose L. Esteban y Carlos Manuel Pastor.
Tim Cale Instructor
Dursley Karate Club
Dursley, Gloucestershire, England
Tim Cale, Jeff Close, Kate Kemmett, Matt Howard, Jon Tudor, Lorna Clarke, Stewart Richings, James Bidwell.
Enrico PANAI
CSLG AMIENS
AMIENS (FRANCE)
Nathan BATTEZ, Elyas EL IDRISSI, Chafik EL IDRISSI , Samia EL IDRISSI, Lysandre FORMENTEL, Pascal HERLIN , Matteo LEPAGNOL, Philippe LESTREZ, Enrico PANAI, Junaedi SHALAD, Paulo VALERIO, Christopher VERDIN, Wilfried WILLIAM
Kathy Moorhead
Alabama Seibukan
Madison, Alabama
Kathy Moorhead, Mark Burns, Kim Dang, Jonathan Bennett, David Parker, Tasha Stokes, Ronald Guzman, Brandon Guzman, Nate Wizner, Erin Wizner
Kathy Moorhead
Romiza Uechi Ryu Karate
Madison, Alabama USA
Scott Romiza, Collin Romiza, Kathy Moorhead
Anselmo Cassiano Alves
MIT SHOTOKAN KARATE
Boston MA USA
Sensei Vieira
Samir Campos Berardo
Muidokan
Belém/PA (Brazil)
Crystian Rocha, Isabela Silva Resplandes, Samir Campos Berardo, Carlos Lima, Aadi Arvindbhai, Victor Batista
Arvo Oinask
Rønde Karateklub
Rønde Karateklub, Denmark
Lasse, Mathias, Karen, Cecilie, Michelle, Thomas
Arvo Oinask
Rønde Karateklub
Rønde, Dem
Arvo Oinask
Kam Wing Pang
Karate Baka - Rooftop Dojo
Hong Kong
Dumars Cheng, Kam Wing Pang
Paul Leonard
Stourbridge Wado Ryu
Stourbridge, West Midlands, England
Paul Leonard Tony Harvey Stacey Hingley Mike Horon Justine Chamberlain-Page Matt Bingham Wayne Roden Max White Edward Green
Machado Horacio Kyoshi
WORLD BUDO SHITO RYU HACHI-O-KAI ORGANIZATION
Buenos Aires- Argentina
Machado Florencia, Artaza Sebastian, Gomez Alan, Orellano Abraham, Lugo Marcos, Prieto Martin , Rick Carolina
Machado Horacio - Kyoshi
WORLD BUDO SHITO RYU HACHI-O-KAI ORGANIZATION
Berazategui, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Machado Florencia, Artaza Sebastian, Alan Gomez, Orellano Abraham, Lugo Marcos, Prieto Martin, Rick Carolina, Machado Horacio
Marc Martin
Tokon Dojo
Montreal, Canada
Bruce Tracy, Sian Morgan, Xavier Morgan-Tracy, Paul Sauvé, Paul Hameury, Lauren Benard, Adam Simard, Marc Martin
Peter Krowiorsch
Karate-Do Eibau e.V.
Germany
Alexander Jährig
David Wodcke
Nishido Kai Welwyn
Welwyn Garden City, UK
Sensei David, Jason, Alan, Ian G, Ian L, Jon W, Twig, Ekira, Jon G, Jasmine, Josh, Ellie, Harry
Azlimmi Himzal
Dojo Seiken
Johor Bahru, MALAYSIA
Izuan Zabid, Muhammad Ali, Mastura Ali, Fatin Amira Ali, Haziq Ali, Firzana Ali, Francis Ong Jon Ewe
Maurizio Di Stefano
waraku
rome (italy)
3
Gilbert Landry
Neufchatel - Les Saules
Québec, Canada
Nathalie Leblanc, Maria Desico, Guillaume Drouin, Casimir Drouin, Mélany Pilotte, Charles-Olivier Brunet, Isabelle Fleury, Marc Boulanger, Amélie Cloutier, Simon Cooper, Denis Rhéaume, Brigitte Villeneuve, Jade Cooper, Frentz Marquis-Sirois, Stéphane Matte, Éric Marquis
Christof Paar
Okinawa Köln
Cologne, Germany
Heiko Lill, Roopika Menon, Christof Paar, Michael Pulger, Angelo Rupflin,
Matt Stanley
Empty Cup Karate
New York City, NY USA
Matt Stanley, Janelle Stanley, Akiva Steinmetz-Silber, Shariff Gibbons, Brian Smith, Nick Nobile, Alice Ahmed Benouattas, Maya Stanley, Zoe Stanley
Fanny Feng
SKIF South of China Honbu- Guangzhou Branch
Guanghzhou,China
Fanny Feng
Maksimas Milta
Karatė akademija
Laisvės pr. 60, Vilnius, Lithuania
Rytis Bublevičius (6 Dan), Giedrius Švetkauskas, Karina Ginkutė, Sergej Kolesnikov, Maksimas Milta
Azlimmi Himzal
Dojo Seiken
Kuala Lumpur, MALAYSIA
Jasmine Cheah, Emyl Safin bin Mohd Zaky, Tan Yi, Kaya Kitae, Miki Kitae
Azlimmi Himzal
Dojo Seiken
Johor Bahru, MALAYSIA
Aimi Nordin, Jared Yap, Joshua Yap
Miguel Ángel Regalado Expósito
Asociación Kodoukai Tenerife
Naha - Okinawa / Tenerife - Canary Islands
Miguel Ángel Regalado Expósito
Tim Jirak
Shoshin Ryu
Plymouth, MN
Brian Comboo, Jim Able, Jeffrey Tuura, Tony Pompeo, Michael Swieczkowski, Eckhard Kaul, Lorenzo Cerda, Sebastian Cerda, Tom Woods, Emma Nahr, Peter Nahr, David Hettlinger, Rachel Moore, David Kobielush
Sensei Matt Milliss
Go Ju Ryu Karate Do Panania
Sydney, Australia
Shihan Patrick Drago, Sensei Steve Deighton, Sensei Matt Milliss, Ben Milliss, Neer Sengupta, Ishani Sengupta, Harrison Barton, Konner Barton, Jeremy Priscion, Gedd Priscion, James Grant, Jack Ford, Nicholas Vakalaros, Luke Allan, Grace Allan, Quynh-Ann, Thanh Dung, Joshua B, Christian Kieler, Nathan Nguyen, Hayden Cook, Bich Le
Scott Mastin
Scott Mastin
Cincinnati
Will Gossard, Virgil Flannery
Adrian Quinn
Tower Shukokia
Edgeworth
Martyn, Katie ,Andy, Ian, Rick, Matt,
Nick Coffin
NorCal Matsubayashi-Ryu
Benicia, CA
Nick Coffin
Martyn Skipper
Tower Shukokai Karate Club
Edgworth, UK
Andy Allwood, Martyn Skipper, Matt Rathmill, Ian Marsden, Katie Keppie, Richard Swann, Irvin Dickinson, Adrian Quinn, Ben Duxbury, Tom Gratton, Toby West, Tim Glover.
Kris Bielen
Shito Kai Gent
Ghent, Belgium
Johan De Paepe, Sarah De Paepe, Jari Fraikin, Alexander Komissarov, Basile Criel, Karolien Van Doorslaer, Senne Hanssens, Jan Hanssens, Nino Knippenberg
Mario Michiels
Shaolin Dojo
Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerp) - Belgium
54 members: Almeida Carlos Alexandre, Borremans Ferre, Brandt Rune, Camilleri Gioia Marco, de Backer Ferre, de Backer Sven, de Backer Valerie, De Bie Sophie, De Preter Sem, De Smedt Kristof, De Weerdt Lucien, De Winter Bert, De Winter Liam, Dessin Els, Droog Bart, Eke Zidane, Gille Hanne, Gille Johan, Glasinovich Isaï, Goyvaerts Justin, Kinable Serge, Michiels Anne-Sophie, Michiels Britt, Michiels Monet, Michiels Tess, Mortelmans Thomas, Morton Marcel, Morton Warren, Peeters Wilma, Schepens Sara, Straetmans Ronin, Truyens Nick , Van Damme Sandra, Van den Berge Matthias, Van den Eynde Bert, Van Eccelpoel Jonas, Van Egdom Arne, Van Herck Zita, Van Hove Jurgen, Van Hove Reynaert, Van Loock Geert, Van Loock Jill, Van Nuffelen Aurélie, Van Uytven Sandra, Verduyckt Christiaan, Verlinden Laura, Verlinden Sylke, Vermeulen Stefano, Verschaeren Iris, Verschueren Myra, Vloeberghs Rik, Vrancx Gill, Witvrouwen Elias, Witvrouwen Jarne
Axel Heinrich
Kuro Mori Dojo
Schluchsee, Germany
Jeannette Kramer, Yahya Barmak, Bernardo Abreu Figueiredo, Udo Spiwoks, Maxim Klochcko, Volker Kaiser, Nicola Käser, Riccardo Canitano
Kelvin Oki
Oki Martial Arts
Lagos, Nigeria
Kelvin Oki, Hannah Sijuwade, Olumide Adeyemi, David Akitoye, Oluwakemi Ayomide, Abubakr Sanusi, Olalekan Obe.
Attila Halász
Peaceful Warriors Dojo
Budapest, Hungary
Mihály Halász
Ryan Hodgkinson
Kei Shin Kan Washington, DC
Washington, DC
Ryan Hodgkinson, Richard Ross
Barbara Magdalena Patrycja Mosa
Danmark Odense Karateskole
Danmark Odense
Barbara Mosa
Jeff Reasoner
Mastin Dojo
Cincinnati, OH USA
Jeff Reasoner
Nick LeMere
Okinawa Shorin-ryu Karate of Western Wisconsin
Viola, WI, USA
Dalton Millner, Yaro Gale, Michelle Ballweg, Bethany Mickelsen, Emilee Swanson, Carrie Kniedler Galindo, Richie Galindo
Vishal Vadival
Kokusai Karate Do Renmei KZN
Durban, South Africa
Mauro Pereira, Vishalan Vadival, Luschay Mohabir, Sudhir Ramu, Morgan Reikert, Garth Combrink, Pravisha Ramu, Erin Reikert, Devaksha Ramu, Rodgers, Mzwandile, Langa Mazibuko, Megan Coutts, Morgan Coutts, Bazi Dukhan, Bradley Park, Kovesh Naiker, Nick Westphal.
Chris de Wet
Bushinkan Dojo
Monmouth Junction, New Jersey, USA.
Chris de Wet, David Solti, Prentice Collazo, Mika de Wet, Rowan de Wet, Kyle Paul Dandridge, Laura Kenny.
Olugbuyi Agbaoye
Budokan Academy of Shotokan Karate(BASK) Dojo
4,Talabi Street, End of Adeniyi Jones Avenue. Ikeja, Lagos Nigeria, West Africa
Olugbuyi Agbaoye, Otu Umoren, Adeyinka Adedeji,Tunde Onoviran, Carol Idoko, Adenihun Oladapo, Ini Umoren, Anthony Eze, Tolu Akintan, Eyinimofe Mogbonjubola, Jiire Mogbonjubola, Seyimofe Adebayo, Segunfunmi Adebayo, Seun Agbaoye, Oluomachi Umoren, Korede Adeniya
Henrik Jørgensen
Roskilde Karateskole
Roskilde, Denmark
Susan, Lise Lotte, Claus, Mia, Sascha, Tom, Søren
Michael Sian
Sian Combat Karate
Minot, North Dakota
Michael Sian, Kaelyn Sian, Hunter Sian, Noah Woiton, Rob Mangrum, Tyler Chronister, Brandon Weese, Dave Lemon
Stefano Cianelli
Tsuru Ki Martial Arts
Hainesport, New Jersey, USA
Steve Cianelli Michael DiTaranto Patricia Phillips Morena DiTaranto Brian Huber Adrienne Cianelli Bianca Cianelli Lisa Marie Peterson RickyRaymond
Tim Jirak
Shoshin Ryu
Plymouth, MN, USA
Brian Combo, Jeffrey Tuura, Tony Pompeo, Eckhard Kaul, Tom Woods, Emma Nahr, Peter, Nahr,
Vernon Hyden
Southern Cross Bu-kai Karate-do
Cairns, Queensland, Australia.
Vernon Hyden, John Stevens, Kaine Stevens, Riley Jeffery, Nicholas Laurila, Ryley Hyden, Lynetta Schionning & James Libke.
Carlos Manuel Pastor Bort
Club Karate Ocaña and Club Karate Torrejón de Velasco
Ocaña (Toledo) y Torrejón de Velasco (Madrid) España.
Carlos Manuel Pastor Bort and (Students): Julio Sobrino, Emiliano J. Rodriguez, Lola Rodríguez, Fernando Trujillo, Raúl Merino, David Esteban, Sergio Prada, Borja J. Muñoz, Ángel Fernandez, Francisco Gámez, Daniel Gómez, Aarón Martínez, David Trujillo, Alejandro Calvo, Ángel Gómez, Abel García, Álvaro García, Pablo Perez, Claudia Fernández, Ruth del Rio, Javier Gordo, Alejandro Crespo, Pablo Trujillo, Iván García, Iker Ruiz, Daniel López, Raquel Martínez, Laura B. Moraes, Antonia Mateos.
Kalfu shibata Fabián
Dojo shibatashibata Chubut
Comodoro Rivadavia Chubut Argentina
Cabañas Brenda schankula julio .gallegos Joaquín anabella rosstember herrera Walter
Jorge Luis Velez, Hanshi
Shorin-Ryu Matsushinkan Karatejutsu & Kobudo
Pensacola, Florida
Pablo Velez, Anthony Velez, Dewayne Velez, Joseph Velez and other students
Edwin Parrilla
Puerto Rico Sei Kodo Kai Karate
Carolina , Puerto Rico
Edwin Parrilla, Javier Urbina, Emanuel Rodriquez, Leeann Rivera, Dayana Rivera, Roberto Rolon, Echevarría, Roberto Rolon Jr., Cristian Santiago, Elena del C. Ortiz, Arelis, Marieolga, Alexis
Kelvin Oki
Oki Martial Arts
Lagos, Nigeria
Adeyemi Ayomide, Adeyemi Olumide, Hannah Sijuwade, Abubakar Sanusi, Olalekan Obe
Denis Mukaseev
Federation of Traditional Kobudo and Iaido
Moscow, Russia
Anton Larin, Denis Mukaseev, Andrey Zuev, Artyom Aristarkhov, Oleg Yeremeev
Paul Lefebvre
Okinawa Budo Karate Dojo-Lafontaine Ryusyokai
Lafontaine Ontario Canada
Paul Lefebvre, Charles Desroches, Sean Mullin, Julie Pilon
Scott Mastin
Mastin Dojo
Cincinnati, Ohio
Katelynn Mastin, Brandon Mastin, Kayla Mastin, Jackson Louderback, Hayes Louderback
Kyoshi Liz
Basi Kyokushin
USA -- Arizona
Kaziekan AZ
Sundukov Dmitriy
AORO Spb Goju-ryu Kamenka
LO
15
Darina Doncheva
Ronin 11
Sofia, Bulgaria
Darina Doncheva, Ilian Mechkov, Liubomira Stoyanova, Zdravko Manolov and others
Ghislain Lecoq
Karate Club Saint Valery-en-Caux
Saint Valery-en-caux - FRANCE
Nathalie Duquenne, Clément Barradu, Luc Bowen, Ghislain Lecoq, +...
Kyoshi Manoj P N
Okinawan Karate-Do & Sports Centre, Kannur, Kerala, India
KANNUR, KERALA, INDIA
Kyoshi Manoj P N, Athul Manoj P N, Sajan K, Noushad, Khaleem, Bharath, Hafeel, Asna, Rishab, Akshitha, Sanyu, Sathyan, Sreelakshmi, Adish Adam
GUENET Cyril sensei
MOUROUX KARATE DO
Mouroux - FRANCE (near Paris)
Cyril Guenet, Laurie Displan, Léa Jumeau, Jean-Christophe Bonjus, Mathieu Displan, Jean-Luc Roussel, Vincent Debieu, Gaetan Saligue, Guillame Boudant, Thierry auvray, Cedric Jumeau, Noa Jumeau, Corentin Huppe, Alicia Guth, Téo Dumay, Marie-Laurence Displan
Sensei Nico Maritz
Walvis Bay Dojo
Walvis Bay, Namibia
Kyle Claasen Nathan van Nieuwholtz Luca Greeff Andra Heyman Louis Heyman Veronicah Kashweka Willem Jones Roelen Jones Luigi Lopes Dieter Buys Laura Callard Maribeth Connor Cyril Moller Thea Burger Tristan Potgieter Utomuini Murangi-Hijamutiti Kaylan Leech Lathan Mouers Atwill Neib Jessie Herero Jacobus Steyn Hendrik Van Der Merwe Manuel Sheehama Ashlon Johannes Lorenzo Nugurib Elmoh Slinger Stephanus De Smit Kundayi Muganga Sebastian Van Reenen Caden Forbes
Sensei Carl van der Merwe
Windhoek Honbu
Windhoek, Namibia
Albé Jacobs Albert-John Rickerts Andrea Slippers Andreas Nghidishange Anesu Mukumbira Aquillo van Wyk Ayumi Lesar Ben Fuller Bernadette Towela Narib Bobby Walter Sissing Brian Muzwembiri Brighton Muzwembiri Brunei (Kavejamua) Rukero Carl Van Der Merwe Catherine H Sissing Ché Ballotti Christel Richter Christian Cupido Cliffton J (CJ) Van Wyk Cossandra Ehlers Dandago Fulata Narib Darius Chrispin Narib Diogenus Tangi Kapolo DJ Gous Doane Penderis Eli Britz Elizabeth Hentze Ellister Francklyn Peter Groenewald Enzo Wangushu Eric Clarke Esmarie Ehlers Evin Dreyer Fenja Lesar Freda Kambangula Giovanni Wakalenda Glenn Leand Gebauer Glenwill Everson Goldie-Jane Swart Hans Mechnig Heidi Greyvenstein Heiko Greyvenstein Henriette Cupido Hermann Hentschel Jörg Terblanche Jrügen Van Wyk Jaden Tatenda Kumire Jakuaterua Ndivanga Jaydean Clarke Jayrick Dirky Decolan Sissing JC Knight Jewel Slinger Joe Brand John Katanga Joshua Britz Julien Horst Kinder Justin Scholtz Kamwi Silibelo Karilizma Maccaylen Fourie Kevin Theodore Kya Grobler Leslie Langendorf Luan Karsten Luka Darius Radisic Lukene Chauke Lutz Koehler Maccollan Fourie Malik Dantago Gene Bassingthwaighte Marco Greyvenstein Matthew Johann Slippers Maxwell Kiessling Michaela de Almeida Michelle Mushonga Muhetjii Rukero Muhuma Mkusa Mwaka Sisamu Myrna Cupido Natangwe Uugwanga Nathan Muller Nicolai RÓ§der Nikita Swart Pablo Serrao Princeton Langendorf Prince-William Shalimba René Bader Riko Hoveka Riona Pillay Roland Richter Ryan Bester Samuel Jarvis Sergio Duchaine Shekungwe Kuria Sidney Joseph Stefan van der Merwe Susie Van Zyl Thivana Pillay Thomas Ponili Ndara Timia Kameeta Timmy Tsuseb Tony Robertson Tristan William Smith Viouje Uasora Kauaria Wendy Swart Zaviur De Wee Zuriel Henn
Dennis Lerche
Aarhus Shuri-ryu Karate
Denmark, Aarhus
Casper Toettrup, Dennis Lerche, Lilian Cheung, Jonas Svane, Thomas R. Johansen
Matthew A. Wagner
BOB BETHONEY'S UECHI-RYU ACADEMY. Hanson, MA. United States
Bellingham, MA. 02019
Matthew A. Wagner
Andy Barber
Parkstone Karate
Parkstone, Poole, UK
Andy Barber, Megan Barber, Julie Beament, Austin Jenkins, Stirling Jenkins, Lucas Jenkins, Isla Jenkins, Dylan Weeks, Aimee Weeks, Thomas Vingoe, Sebastian Fascione, Lola-Grace Stocklet, Steven Butler, Andrew Armstrong-Brodie
olugbuyi agbaoye
BASK Dojo,
4, Talabi Street, End of Adeniyi Jones Avenue, Ikeja, Lagos State, Nigeria, West Africa
Olugbuyi Agbaoye, Anthony Eze, Korede Ajeniya, Otu Umoren, Adeyinka Adedeji, Oladapo Adenihun,
Juan Pedro Fernandez Martos
dojo kyu
Barcelona (Spain)
Widmark Gayanes Morales -Dani Ferreiro Carrique-Sergio Rodriguez Martinez-Marc Garcia Alert- Antonio Martinez Mena-Freddy Garcia Lazaro- Noelia Salgado Corbillon- David Fernandez Gamez- Luis Corpas Romero-Hugo Rodriguez Penin-Sergi Tejedor Felez-Ruben Orbea Espejo-Laura Galante Saval-Adrian Torrado Sanchez-Keatin Guanoluisa Pionce- Kilian Guanoluisa Pionce-Adrian Martin Garcia-Juan Pedro Fernandez Martos
Juan Pedro Fernandez Martos
dojo kyu
Barcelona (España)
Juan Pedro Fernandez Martos
Markus Michalitsch
Karateclub Liesing, Austria
Vienna
Dorota Riegler, Manfred Wagner, Tobias Felsberger
Craige Thompson
Hagakure Dojo
Tipton, West Midlands, England
All members
Jose Planas
Dento Karate & Kobudo Hozon-Kai
Puerto Rico
All Member's
Grzegorz Ruchniewicz
Kyudokan Poland
Gdańsk, Poland, Europe.
Grzegorz Ruchniewicz
Luis Daniel Fernandez
Tode Jutsu Dojo USA
Fort Myers
Jacob Roberts(Kobayashi Dojo), Luis Valera,Yimmi Hera.Maria Victoria Laurentin, Maria Daniela Laurentin.
Luis Daniel Fernandez
Luis Daniel Fernandez
Fort Myers
Luis Daniel Fernandez
Kevin Cowie
Ellon Karate Club
Ellon, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
10
Hsu,Wen-Boa 許文寶
台灣 台南 剛柔流延平空手道館
台灣台南市安平區慶平路234號8F-1
Hsu,Wen-Boa 許文寶
NIchols Soa
Caramuca
Venezuela
Genesis Rodrigues, Daymaris Méndez, Darwin Méndez, Marilin Sosa, Elmer Pérez, Nichols Sosa,Wilkin Arteaga, Rodrigo Bautista, Marlenys Parra, Leonel Gutierrez
M° Fabio Sozzani
Tokitsu Ryu Varese
Varese - ITALIA
Fabio Sozzani - Sabrina Sozzani
Fabio Turrini
My home dojo
Bologna Italia
1
Jaz Magill
Shropshire
Wellington, Shropshire, England
Jaz Magill
Fredrik Nyberg
If Lunds Karate Kyokushinkai
Lund, Sweden
20+ students
Stephan Bertram
DBK Cottbus
Cottbus, Germany
5
Pat McGale
Omine Karate Dojo
from San Bruno, CA will be on Okinawa for this event
Pat McGale Clarence Pimentel Nick Soon Dani Teodoro
Steve Dorion
Yoseishin Lebourgneuf
Quebec City, Canada
40 black belt and colour belt, children and adults
Tim Morgan
Goju-Kai Karate Do USA - Santa Rosa, CA
Cotati, California, USA
Tim Morgan
Walter Hofstätter
Union Karateclub Raika Waidhofen/Thaya
Waidhofen/Thaya, Austria
Walter Hofstätter
Attila Halász
Peaceful Warriors Dojo
Budapest, Hungary
Adrián Magyar, János Csatári, Attila Halász, Zsolt Molnár
Igor Dobovsek
wado
Beograd ,Serbia
5
concetto livio auditore
okinawa sion
prague
concetto livio auditore
Edward Obi
Renseikan Dojo Lagos
Lagos, Nigeria
Edward Obi. Robert Bamgboye
Evgeniy Anikin
"Avers" Shito-ryu dojo
Russia, Moscow reg., Schelkovo
Alex Fetisov, Mike Smirnov, Aleksei Mitrofanov, Gennadiy Davidov
Alexander Nees
Matsusokan Karate & Kobudo
Karlsbad
Alexander Nees
Chris Denwood
Toku Sei Kan Karate UK
Cumbria, England
Chris Denwood, Jayden Denwood-Ling, Harvey Hurst, Peter Hinde, Keenan Carrick, Sophie Cullen, Oliver Whillock, Stuart Rigg, Natasha McDonald, David Forsythe, Leah Wishart, Garet Mair, Harry Hufton, Lewis Cullen, Nigel Forster, Euan Renkin-Chare, John Smallman, Kelvin McDonald, Harry Saxon, Dominic Mills , Martin Wignall, Pauleen Wignall, Rebecca Wignall, Hannah Wignall, Samuel Duckett, Paul Stewart, Danielle Leeson, David Woodburn & Terence Ross
Danilchenko Oleg
World Shotokan Karate - do Federation Moscow dojo
Russia, Moscow
Danilchenko Oleg, Koshkin Ilya, Palchikov Yaroslav, Vitrik Timofey, Shelpakov Roman, Nazarenko Yura, Deulya Nikolay, Andrianov Evgeniy, Saltanovich Anastasiya, Saltanovich Ivan, Postnikov Artem, Eremin Aleksey, Terpigorev Artem, Rogachev Denis, Aksenov Vasiliy, Ryabov Arseniy, Antoshkin Luka, Zaharov Ivan, Zaharov Artem, Maslov Vasiliy, Lozov Danila, Gorlov Sergey, Babaev Daniel, Postnikov Nikita, Gevorkyan David, Studenikin Anton, Antonova Veronika, Kuleshova Elizaveta, Bobkova Svetlana, Ryabkin Igor, Zhupikov Petr, Pochinalin Georgiy, Khramtsov Artem, Strelcov Egor
Dominic Fletcher
Bushikan
Edinburgh, Scotland
Dominic Fletcher, Mike Gilhooley, Darren Hamilton, Jim Murray,
Gabriel Torrellas
Dojo Shiho
Venezuela
Gabriel Torrellas
Lolo Gallardo
Takeshi Dojo
Madrid, Spain
Lolo Gallardo and students
Rob Morley
Atlantic Karate Training Center
Hampton, NH USA
Andrew Moores, Mandy Moores, Rob Morley, Gina Morley, Shane Morley, Tyler Morley, Erik Fel'Dotto, Ron Wybranowski, Peter Willcox, Connor Lenox, Sue Hughes, Cora Pimentel, John Pacheco, Brian Lavallee, John Saulnier, Jordyn Lickteig, Eben Tobler, Erin Lee
José Cifuentes
Shubukan Dojo
Móstoles, Madrid (Spain)
José Cifuentes and students
John Chioco
Laurel Karate Club
Laurel, MS
John Chioco and students
Steve Trombley
Anshin school of karate
Canada
Preston, Maya, Katrina, Greg, Marianne and Stephanie ,Lillian
Byron Steele
ADF Martial Arts Association
HMAS CERBERUS, Victoria, Australia.
Byron Steele
Carlos Manuel Pastor Bort
Club Karate Ocaña
Ocaña (Toledo) España
Carlos Manuel Pastor Bort
Peter Van Tienen
Pickering Karate-do
Pickering, Ontario, Canada
20 Students
Jože Ivanov
At home
Ljubljana, Slovenia
1
Howard Upton
Shintaikan
Boaz, Alabama
4
Shoukat ali
in pakistan bando karate kicik boxning
pakistan
shoukat ali
Jeannette Prescher
Matsubayashi Ryu Dojo, Osteel - Germany
Osteel - GERMANY
Wiebke Siemens, Thies Backer, Emely Knöchel etc.
Chris Denwood
Toku Sei Kan Karate UK
Cumbria, England
Chris Denwood, Jayden Denwood-Ling, Harvey Hurst, Peter Hinde, Keenan Carrick, Sophie Cullen, Oliver Whillock, Stuart Rigg, Natasha McDonald, David Forsythe, Leah Wishart, Garet Mair, Harry Hufton, Lewis Cullen, Nigel Forster, John Smallman, Kelvin McDonald, Harry Saxon, Dominic Mills, Martin Wignall, Pauleen Wignall, Rebecca Wignall, Hannah Wignall, Samuel Duckett, Paul Stewart & Danielle Leeson.
Kamal Hamdulay
Kenwyn Martial Arts Centre
Cape Town,South Africa
Kamal Hamdulay,Chris Williams,Yusuf Appleby,Yasin Booley,Laaiq Benjamin,Tagee Appleby,Aidan Arendse,Iman Kafaar,Amy Marshand,Eagan Marshand,Sean Bailey,Chantel De Beer,Yaqeen Maroof,Imraan Maroof,Dhiyaa Gamieldien,Endinako Bam
Evgeny Alekseyev
Club "Tigrichi" Shotokan karate-do
Moscow, Russia
20+100 senseis and pupils
Verna James
Okinawa Goshukan Honbu Dojo
Chatan-Cho, Okinawa, JP
Verna James
Azlimmi Himzal
Dojo Seiken
Kuala Lumpur, MALAYSIA
Khor Hun Chen, Randy Chew
Raimund Tomaszek
FC-Eintracht Bamberg
Germany
Hope a lot 🙂
Nazeem Kazi
SA Jundokan Pretoria
Pretoria, South Africa
Nazeem Kazi, Sheilesh Gina, Khilona Natha, Raul Natha, Aston Moodley
Buddy Govender
South African Goju Ryu Karate-Doh Jundokan Honbu
Durban, South Africa
Buddy Govender, John Arokium, Javid Mulla, Kevin Mellem, Ryan Naidoo, Brent Joshua,
Azlimmi Himzal
Dojo Seiken
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Azlimmi Himzal, Ron Yaacob, Aung Saw Moen
Rick Zinck
The Old School Karate Dojo - Shintai Kaizen Ryusyokai
Sudbury, Ontario, CANADA
Rick Zinck, Dawn Culgin, Dale Gauthier, Mark Lippold, Brandon Huggins, Rick Milne, Reinisa MacLeod, Chantal Imbault, Debra ferguson, Krista Hannes, William Hall, Angela Rainville, Aimee McIntyre,Nathan Smith
Thomas Howland
Lakes Region Okinawan Karate
23 Effingham Rd. Ossipee NH, 03864
Thomas Howland, Augustus Howland, Jerry Kean, Dawn Kean, Hunter Kean, Kyle Burnett
Cristian Laiber
Raiden Dojo - Bucuresti
Romania, Bucharest
all
James Walters
China Lake Martial Arts
Ridgecrest, CA
James Walters
Adam Ball
Kenbukan Australia
Canberra, Australia.
Adam Ball, Kayla Ball, Glen Mckenzie, Terry Brady, Richard Brady, Greg Rich, Bob Kresoja, Nicole Miller, Dominique Williams, Rory Obrien, Adair Obrien, Quinn Dyson, Wil Dyson, Ellen Conaghan, Jordan Veit,
Igor Sirotkin
Martial Asahi
Latvia
Igor Sirotkin, Yuri Krivoi, Artyom Sumenkov, Timur Gulbis, Artur Bogdanov, Kurbad Muradov,Imidi Kokaya, Dmitri Lonshakov, Tatyana Shershnyova,Ruben Bogdanovich,Dmitri Komissarov, Nikolai Chernyavski
Igor Sirotkin
Martial Asahi
Latvia
Igor Sirotkin, Yuri Krivoi, Artyom Sumenkov, Timur Gulbis, Artur Bogdanov, Kurbad Muradov,Imidi Kokaya, Dmitri Lonshakov, Tatyana
William Oswaldo Rodríguez
Samurai
Bogotá, Colombia
40
CARLOS RIOBO
KANMURI DOJO
Miami, Fl USA
carlos riobo, roxana pollo
Dennis Tobash
Dento Budo no dojo
Pottsville, PA 17901
Linda S., Richard S., Cathy J. M., Barb F., and Ken P.
JOSE YEZID URIZA FIERRO
CLUB JORGE ABRAHAM
BOGOTA COLOMBIA, SUR AMERICA
YEZID URIZA, ALBERTO SALAZAR, AURORA ALFONSO, LEONARDO URIZA, ADRIANA URIZA, CLAUDIA HERNANDEZ
Jonathan Aube
International Shotokan Karate Federation Benoni.
Benoni, South Africa
Jonathan Aube, Nikita Pillay, Millon Pillay, Isaac Aube, Isaiah Aube, Rouxve Pretorius, Philip Fouche, Veer Chhagan, Jethro Cook, Connie Kotze, Conrad Kotze, Lee-Ann Maursdorp, Calvin Maursdorp, Reuben Azor, Yoti Kouvdis, Mfundo Nkosi, Jordan Nel, Gustav Triage.
Petr Neumann
Inferno dojo
Czech republic
Martin Slovák
Giorgio Mariano
JKA Boston
Boston
Giorgio Mariano
Jonathan
ISKF BENONI
Benoni, South Africa
15
Darren Ball
Yamagawa Budo
Seaford, Victoria. Australia.
Whole club (58 students)
Filip Suk
Shubukan Dojo Vysoký Újezd
Czech Republic, Prague
Filip Suk, Tomáš Novotný, Lukáš Hůla, Matěj Muroñ, ....
Daniele Costanzo
Yama dojo
Erba (CO) , Lombardia, Italy
Francesco Borrelli, Daniele Costanzo, Gioele Colombo, Giacomo Canali
Jose Alberto Cruz Becerra
Shooseikai Nuevo Leon Shito-ryu Karate & Kobudo, Kanzen-Kai Shito-ryu Karate-do & Kobudo, Shito-ryu Monterrey, Ryu Kyu Kempo
Monterrey, NL Mexico
Rene Arreola, Alfredo Mendoza, Ignacio Rodriguez, Alejandro Lopez, Jose Luis Villarreal, Ernesto Arguelles, Guillermina Rodriguez, Rocio Castellanos, Cristina Cortes, Jesus Valbuena, Omar Lopez, Mariel Arvizu, Carolina Olivas, Luis Cedillo y otros
Jonathan Seavey
Kokorozashi Dojo
Mathews, Virginia. USA
Jonathan Seavey, Ariel Mathews, Audrey Stewart, Jenette Parkins, Sydney Didrickson, Scarlet Bass, Grayson Camp, Zoe Camp
Kari Erickson
Wenatchee School of Karate
Wenatchee, Washington, USA
Kiara Sandoval, Douglas Sherwood, Heath Baker, Drew P., Cameron N., Adi Mathison, Lauren Van Winkle, Robert S., Myles Davis, Emily Williams, Katie Williams, Dan Ferguson, Ryan Andrus, Willow Baker, Jackie Germann, Junko Bailey, Kai Bailey, Aydan Bailey, Tracy Eisenhard, Keith Heffernan, Breisis Heffernan, Ed Heffernan, Emilie Fogle
Sergey Tashbulatov
Taishinkan Chikara Dojo Russia
Volokolamsk, Russia
Sergey Tashbulatov, Kate Listrova, Andrei Sharonov, Lisa Mikirticheva, Maxim Bobrovskiy
Emanuel Giordano
Kamikazekan
Torino (Italy)
Emanuel, Teresa, Manuel, Riccardo, Alessandro, Stefano, Erica, Flavio, Giulia, Elisa, Nicolò, Alessandro
Noah Mitchell
Mountain Stream Budo
New York, USA
Noah Mitchell, Carol Mitchell, Ken Manse, Christian Pace, Justin Braun, Stephen Gair, Gavon Mitchell, Richard Gleason, Gavin Tucker, Kelby Dath, Maysea McShane, Seth Kissel, Byran Weed, Keith Weed, Jaxon Weed, Diego Vasquez, Jake Colasuonno, Evan Cross
JAVIER MACHADO
MACHADO BUDO KAI ARGENTINA
Buenos Aires. Argentina
25
Alberto Doni
Dojo Firenze ISKKF Italy
Florence - ITALY
Alberto Doni, Donatella Pacini, Donatello Montanari, Paolo Verì, Tommaso Gai, Simone Sarti, Matteo Cerboneschi, Maurizio Mingrone, Leonardo Doni, Alberto Banchieri, Nicolò Borselli, Daniele Baselli, Niccolò Bani
Juan Carlos González
Malagón Wado ryu Karate Club
Malagon - Ciudad real - Spain
Juan Carlos González. Israel Cruz Casero. Jose Cruz Casero. Jesus
Teresa Drag
Spohrer Dojo OSMKKF
Paris, Maine USA
Teresa, Sky, Rick
Lluc Garcia-Socias (Mr.)
Goshinkan Dojo
Sóller (mallorca) Balearic Islands, Spain
Lluc Garcia-Socias
Ole Jacob Hagen
Strinda Karateklubb
Naha
1
Jason Perry
Shorin Ryu Kensankai
Virginia
Jason Perry
Maximiliano Vicens
Daruma Taishi (Argentina)
Argentina
Escuela Bushikai
Steve Nedelkos
Gojuryu Kenkyukai Reservoir
Melbourne, Australia
Steve Nedelkos, Simone Basile, Bill Chapman, Brian Shortal, Tony Di Iorio, Evan Mynard, Graeme Weddell, Peter Mathieson-Lowe, Martin Ruzic, Michael James, Melissa Cassar
Sensei Luis Daniel Fernandez
Tode Jutsu Dojo USA
Fort Myers Florida USA
Sensei Luis Daniel Fernández, Sempai Angela Rojas,Ricardo Lozano,José Omar Hernández,Jessica Montero,Roberto Zeng Hu, Joselys Colmenarez, Génesis Meléndez, Stefany Mendoza,Rosa Piña
Larry Madore
Ryuhoryu of Texas
Fort Worth Texas
Larry Madore, 10+ students
Keith Roark
Ryuhoryu of Washington
Bremerton Washington
Keith Roark, Matt Bailey, 10 Students
Scot Mertz
Ryuhoryu of Virginia
Gainesville Virginia
Scot Mertz, Cary Callahan, Tammy Callahan, Trish Duong, Rebecca Feather, 35 + students
Oleg Raileanu
Toronto Suiken Bugeikai
Toronto, Ontario
Stan Stoitchkov, Stoyan Chalamanov, Konstantin Kalvachev, Alvin Atanelli, Edmound Atanelli, Darina Stoitchkova, Simeon Chalamanov, Vera Secrieru
DEOGRACIAS MEDINA
OLBA KARATE
SPAIN
DEOGRACIAS MEDINA-RAMIREZ CAMACHO MANUEL-LOPEZ GONZALEZ MONICA -COUSO FERNANDEZ FAUSTINO -CASTAÑO BERMOL MANUEL -RODRIGUEZ MEDEL JOSE CARLOS-PAIS PRIETO PEDRO DANIEL -OLIVA PEREZ ELIAS -OBEL GIL MANUEL-JIMENEZ MENDEZ SOFIA -JIMENEZ BLAS FELIPE -IVAN SYSKO-MARTIN MARTOS ADRIAN -CASTILLA MOREIRA ANTONIO JOSE-NAVAS TRIANO JOSE IGNACIO- NIEVES FERNANDEZ DANIEL - GARCIA VARET CARLOS -
Soraya Valleret
Waryu dojo Switzerland
Switzerland
Soraya, Olivier and Julie
Pablo Catalan Memije
Katalan Kai shito ryu karate do
Super manzana 7 zona comercial C2 Jesus Rodriguez U.H. Vicente Guerrero Del. Iztapalapa Ciudad de Mexico
Pablo Catalan Memije
Jason Adams
Ryukyukan Goldsboro Dojo
Goldsboro, NC USA
Jason Adams, Anne Adams, Hannah Adams, Kylee Adams, and students of our dojo
Didier GUIBERT
karate kobudo beaugency
Beaugency FRANCE
Didier GUIBERT, Pierre CARCASSES, Elodie PROVOT
EDWARD COMEAU
TEAM CANADA BLACK BELT INSTITUTE
Oshawa Ontario, CANADA
30+
James Read
Athens Goju Ryu
Athens, Georgia 30606
Kris Deason
James Read
Athens Goju Ryu
Athens, Georgia 30606
James Read, Andy Rusk, Caley Ross,Jacqueline Elsner, Jay Barnes
Stephen Lage
Benton Harbor-St. Joseph YMCA Isshinryu Karate
St. Joseph, MI USA
Stephen Lage and students
Cristian Sepulveda
SHOBUKAN CHILE
CHILE
cristian sepulveda
Catherine Leclerc
Oshukai Sohonbu dojo
Japan
Catherine Leclerc
michael Taylor
Academy karate club
Wasilla,Alaska usa
michael Taylor...plus
Jason Kifer
Superstar Karate
496 East Saint Charles Road, Carol Stream, IL 60188 USA
40
Cameron Steuart
Shito-Ryu Genbukai Canada
Lloydminster, Alberta, Canada
90 - 100 members
Andrew Kennedy
Tilley's Karate
Ontario, Canada
1
Enrique Alonzo
Bushido - Durazno
Durazno, Uruguay
Enrique Alonzo, José Ceva, William Díaz
Douglas Berry
Home
Mesa Arizona USA
Douglas Berry
Tony Hughes
Hughes Karate do
Chandler Arizona
Tony Hughes, Matt Fercone. Amanda Smith,jimmy ortner
Kevin House
Visalia KarateDo
Visalia, CA USA
1
Jason Foster
Northampton Karate llc
Northampton, MA USA
Northampton Karate Members
Robert Traylor
Karate Union of Wales: Narberth
Narberth, Wales, UK.
Robert Traylor
Raphael Fraser
Chidokan
Blue Mountains, Australia
Raphael Fraser
Charity dela Cruz - Toupin
NKS Aurora
Aurora, Ontario Canada
Bruce Toupin, Victoria Turcan
Oswaldo Portillo
Izumi karate School
Doral, FL USA
18
Anthony Gibson
Ryu Shin - Way of the Okinawan Soul
Bowmanville, Ont. Canada
Reg Piper, Ben, Max, Ryan, Aaron, Ronan, Abbey, Summer, Joey, Keaton, Gibson, Mason, Austin,
Justin Colbert
Wado Shinkai Karate - Albury Wodonga
Beechworth, Victoria Australia
15
JOSÉ LUIS SOTO FRUTOS
CLUB ESPORTIU PALAU PLEGAMANS
PALAU SOLITA I PLEGAMANS, BARCELONA, SPAIN
JOSÉ LUIS, SOTO, FELIPE MONTEJANO, ALEX PALOMES, LEILA JANSÀ, ISMAEL SILVA, DAVID VAZQUEZ, JOEL ARMADA,AITANA TIÑERA, ALEX BOTELLA,ARNAU DE CASTRO
JOSE JUAN CRUZ
PRIMERA ESCUELA DE KARATE DE CIDRA
CIDRA, PUERTO RICO
JOSE JUAN CRUZ AND ALL HIS STUDENTS
Sidney Joseph
Okinawa
Windhoek
Sidney Joseph
Andy Kent
CJTMC-shimbukai
Cambodia
Andy kent/Chhay kimsour
Ulf Granath
Farsta Karateklubb - Gojuryu
Stockholm, Sweden
Ulf Granath, Katarina Back, Peter Bolmgren, Jan Wallenberg, Ulf Forsberg, Kari Harrbacka, Lars Lundstedt, Erika Nydahl, Tommy Wiklund, Åsa Hansson, Lena Wieslander.
Edwin Parrilla
Puerto Rico Sei Kodo Kai Karate
Carolina, Puerto Rico
Roberto Rolon, Alysa Parrilla, Leeann Rivera, Dyana Rivera, Arelys, Mariolga, Alexia, Roberto, Brando
Xavier Araujo
Karate Sant Sadurni
Barcelona (Spain)
Xavier Araujo, Teresa Font, Daniel Aldana, Victor Zurriaga, Marc Subirats, Ivan,
Andrea Laviscio, Andrea Dora
Kuroshio Martial Arts
Vasto CH , Italy
Andrea L. Andrea D. Alessandro S. Luca P. Salvatore L. Alessandro T.
Isaac Espinoza
Boise Keishinkan
Boise, Idaho 83703 U.S.A.
Isaac Espinoza, Ron Piston, Kerby Sudduth, Brian Pool, Gary Health
Richard Anyos
Shin Bu Kai Karate Do
Gold Coast, Queensland Australia
Richard Anyos
Ashok Vankar
Shorinryu Karate do
India, Mumbai
Ashok Vankar
Vicki Dorfman
American Dragon Karate School
Rhode Island,USA
Vicki and Leah Dorfman
James Quaid
Home
Cave Creek, Arizona / US
James, Sean and Ian Quaid
Annette Turpin
Washinkai - Canons, Mitcham
London, UK
Roy Gould, Stednet Gray + 10 students
Peter Tan
Shobugei Kai Gojuryu
Western Australia
5
Henrik Hansen
🙂
Denmark/Norway
Henrik Hansen
Andy Walker
Lindum Bujutsu Martial Arts Academy
Lincolnshire England
Andy Walker
Keith Wick
Land of Legend Martial Arts - Shuri Ryu
Newark, Ohio
Keith Wick
Janelle Stanley
Empty Cup Karate
New York City, NY
Empty Cup Karate - adults and kids
Dragos
Toronto Shotokan Karate Seikukai
Toronto
1
Steve Dy
Northern Karate Schools - Markham Dojo
Ontario, Canada
Steve Dy
Howard Upton
Shintaikan
Alabama, USA
Howard Upton Shawnta Moore Corey Porego
Susan Ingermann
Servant's Heart Isshinryu Karate School
Clarkston, Michigan USA
Susan Ingermann
Steve Kaleta
United Ryu Kyu Kempo Alliance
Anchorage, Ak will be in Okinawa during the challenge
Steve Kaleta
Chris Igoe
Mizuchi Dojo
New Jersey, USA
Chris Igoe
Antonio Fuentes
Shotokan Washy Ryu & Matayoshi Kobudo
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Antonio Fuentes, Oscar Oneil, Alberto Ayala, Joamil Rodriguez, Noel Nieves
Ralf Budde
TG Witten Goju Ryu Yuishinkan
Germany, Witten
many
Raymond Young
LEGION DOJO, Moscow ID
Moscow Idaho, USA
Raymond Young
Scott Cohen
International Seirenkai Organization (Honbu Dojo)
Farmington, CT USA
Scott Cohen
Dan Cohen
International Seirenkai Organization (Honbu Dojo)
Monroe Township, NJ USA
Dan Cohen
Jeffrey Carlier II
Mohave Valley Karate (Wa-Te Ryu Karate Association) Idaho Traditional Karate Center (International GoJu-Ryu Karate-do Federation)
Jerome, Idaho
Jeffrey Carlier II
Jamie Hanlon
Ryukyu Karate Kobudo Kenkyukai/ Kaizen Dojo
Edmonton, Canada
Jamie Hanlon, TBD
Igor Vakoš
Kobudo Kai Slovakia
Bratislava, Slovakia
Natalia Mittelmanova, Jozef Sykora, Vladimir Krutka, Peter Becza, Michal Macak, Robert Becza, Katarina Baranikova
Troy M Spees
Tenchikan karate Do Dojo
Las Vegas, NV
Troy M Spees, Riley M Spees, Bo Lillis, Cameron Lillis
Larry Madore
Madore Martial Arts
Fort Worth, TX
3
Larry Marcano Camacho
Honto Kokoro Bugei GoJu Budo
Caguas, Puerto Rico
Larry, Angel, Carlos
Pablo Ramírez
San Kei Ryu Karate Dojo
San Sebastian PR, USA
Bryan Ramírez, Luis Cuevas and Eric Sepulveda
Andy Sloane
Okinawa Isshinryu Karatedo Koryukan
Okinawa, Japan
Andy Sloane
Khineche Mohamed Amine
Chaouia United Karate Do Club
Khanchela, Algeria
Khineche Mohamed Amine
DEMARS Roger
ASA KARATE Maisons Alfort (France), Uechi-Ryu UNESCO (Paris) Uechi-Ryu NAHA
We will be in NAHA
Roger DEMARS, Maria-Rosa PONS
Mattia Maritan
Maritan Dojo - Okinawa Goju Ryu Kenkyu Kai
Padova - Italy
Antonio Fardella, Viviana Depaoli, Riondato Fabio, Carlo Bacco
Tarmo Kyllönen
Midori Gake Dojo
Country: Finland, Europe / City: Espoo
Tarmo Kyllönen + 15 karateka
Liam mc donnell
Lisburn goju ryu
Garden dojo
Liam mc donnell
Burton Maben
New Orleans Karate Institute
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Carrie Badeaux, Nancy Maben, Emily Cuenca, Michaela Winesberry, Nyree Maben
Rachelle Lawrence
Ten no Tora Dojo
Orem, UT
Rachelle Lawrence, Kevin Lawrence
Walter Pupa
none
Raleigh, NC
Walter Pupa
Anton Pointer
Pointer's Martial Arts
FRESNO, CALIFORNIA, U.S.A.
Anton Pointer - Aujonte Pointer - Nikolas Martinez - Dorian Fletcher - Richard Easter - Tony Hawkins - Larry - Wallace
Pedro Bernardy
RyuBuKan Dojo
Kin Cho, Okinawa (visiting during Uchinanchu Taikai)
Pedro Bernardy
Susi Schüttauf
Muromachi Karate-Dojo e.V.
country: Germany city: Dresden
Hendrik Nötzold, Susi Schüttauf
Robert Martínez
Jisshukan
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Robert Martínez, Carlos Rivera, Heriberto Figueroa, Johnatan Melendez, Sandy Henriquez
Steven Franz
Franz Karate
Bryan, Ohio USA
Steven Franz
Francisco J. Quinones
Seitokan
Ave. Ponce de Leon, Santurce, Puerto Rico
Guillermo J. Garcia; Giovanni González; Aureo F. Andino; Victor Andino; Marlene Garcia
Jon Poor
Goshin Jutsu of Northern Dauphin County
Elizabethville, PA USA
All students
ernel magno
St. Dominic de Guzman School Karate Dojo
Bulacan, Philippines
ernel magno
Patricio Riffo Nader
Okinawa Karate do Ribukai
Pucón , Chile
Patricio Riffo Nader, Andrea Moreno , Cristobal Valle , Jorge Castellan , Scarlet Arzola , Anibal Gutierrez , Raquel Gutierrez
Mark Baird
Okinawan Shorin Ryu Karate Do
Orlando, Florida
To be announced
Marc Martin
Tokon Dojo
Montreal, Canada
10-20 (TBD)
Tim Cale
Dursley Karate Club, Gloucestershire, England
Dursley, Gloucestershire, England
Daryl Pagett plus others to be confirmed
Pat Friel
Waseda
Glasgow, Scotland
Pat Friel, Gillian Banks, Colin Dalglish and Karen Dalglish
Víctor Herrero Pérez
Ken-Zen Dojo
Santa Margarida i els Monjos (Barcelona),SPAIN
Víctor Herrero, Román Fernández, Oscar González, Adriá Galindo, Biel Sala, Marius Mascaró, Claudia González.
Víctor Herrero Pérez
Ken-Zen Dojo
Santa Margarida i els Monjos (Barcelona),SPAIN
Víctor Herrero Pérez
Kathy Moorhead
North Alabama Seibukan Karate School
1059 Nick Davis Rd., Harvest, AL 35749 USA
20
Shaun Whiter
Kenbukan Australia
Canberra, Australia
Shaun Whiter, Sam Whiter
Carlos Botero
Condor Karate - Bogotá Colombia
Bogotá Colombia South América.
Carlos Botero, Diana Muñoz, German Rey, Helver Luis, John Jairo Gomez, Alvaro Muñoz, Andrea Gonzalez, Holman Luis, Stephanie Beltrán, Claudia Muñoz, Jonny Suarez, Arturo Zarate, Alejandro Esguerra, Andres Aldana, Camilo Mercado, Alexander Rubio, Carlos Otálora, Juan Fernández, Michael Valbuena. And 80 colors belt
Chris Pellitteri
Upland Martial Arts Center
Upland, CA USA
Chris Pellitteri
tom sanson
order of isshinryu (elkton dojo)
beaverton
Tom Sanson
Reg Piper
Ryu Shin - Way of the Okinawan Soul
Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada
Ronan, Jude, Abbey, Summer, Mason, Joey, Gibson, Keaton, Ben, Max, Ryan, Aaron, Sean, Austin, Timothy,
Henrik Vandrup
Okinawan Shuri Ryu Øland
Denmark
Henrik Vandrup
Chris Mathewson
Shoshinkan Martial Arts
Naha, Okinawa
Tonya Coulthard, Chris Mathewson
Enrico PANAI
CSLG AMIENS
AMIENS, FRANCE
Nathan BATTEZ, Elyas EL IDRISSI, Younes EL IDRISSI, Samia EL IDRISSI, Lysandre FORMENTEL, Pascal HERLIN, Julie JOACHIM-ARNAUD, Charlie LACHARME, Matteo LEPAGNOL, Christophe OUBRON, Enrico PANAI, Paulo VALERIO, Christopher VERDIN.
Frik Willemse
Butokukan Newcastle
Newcastle, South Africa
All students
Laurent Boucher
CDRAM
France
Laurent Boucher, Julien Boucher, Adrian Boucher, Baptiste Ferlin
CHRISTIAN MARTINES
MARTINES' Black Cobra Dojos
Jacksonville (LRAFB)
CHRISTIAN MARTINES
Kristina Ingham
Bermuda Karate Institute
Hamilton, Bermuda
Kristina Ingham, Rianna Pitcher, Robert Butterfield, Dominique Brown, Matthew Forester, Madison Forester, Zenji Ingham
Shihan Mikhail Stiopin
"Budokan of Moscow"
Moscow, Russia
M.Stiopin, E.Stiopina, V.Chistiakov, A.Saveliev, A.Zavarzin, E.Kuzmin, R.Godunov, S.Mikhailov, D.Adleiba, V.Severniy, A.Sukhanova
Dana R. Moore II
Quest Martial Arts Academy
Barrington, New Hampshire, USA
1
Chris Harris
Order of Isshinryu Karate Elkton Dojo
Maryland, US
Chris Harris
John Hyman
Order of Isshinryu karate (elkton dojo )
Elkton
John Hyman
Bob Foard
Elkton Dojo Order of Isshinryu
Elkton Md
Bob Foard
Sameer Shetye
Northern Karate Schools - Markham Dojo
Markham, Canada
Sameer Shetye
Candice Calabria
Northern Karate
Ontario, Canada
Candice Calabria
Ancillotti Michel
Oshukan Vallauris
Vallauris (06220, France)
Ancillotti, Alcalde, Bacys, Bailet, Modas, Engilberge, Manin, Renaut, Lambert, Ferreira, ...
Maurizio Caneparo, Franco Mantello
A.S.D. SHORIN-RYU KARATE-DO TORINO, RYUKYU KOBUDO RYUKONKAI ITALIA BRANCH
Turin, ITALY
Maurizio Caneparo, Franco Mantello, Gabriele Atzeni, Marco Del Giudice, Marco Mantello, Marco Valerio, Pietro Di Carlo, Alessandro Misciali, Akiko Takagi, Roberta Ritacco, Pier Luca Arcudi, Tommaso Ferreri, Sandro Castronovo, Stefania Di Prima, Mario Di Prima, Angelo Valente,
Jean Cano
Shoring Ryu Karate-Do Lycoming County
South Williamsport, Pennsylvania. USA
1
Erik Amelinckx
Taka Karate School
Lethbridge, AB Canada
Erik Amelinckx
Steve Lowe
Koryu Kyudokan Dojo
Wigan, England
Alan Forshaw, Adam Peet, Aaron Crank, Andy Rimmer, Antonio Moya, Chris Shields, Craig Jones, Courtney Soutter, Jonathan Soutter, Jon Hitchmough, Javier Moya, Jordan Moffatt, Martin Jones, Martin Taberner, Paul Ellis, Paul Trevor, Steve Lowe.
Albert Cloutier
Watashi No Ryu Karate Do Club
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Albert Cloutier, Toshio Ikene
Steve Woolston
Kodokan (Eastbourne) Karate Dojo
Eastbourne, England
Steve Woolston, Sally Woolston, Inge Keats, Mykel Mason, Karen Allen, Tanya Hooper, Megan Thomas, Ryan Keats
Robert MArtínez
Jisshukan
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Robert Martínez, Carlos Rivera, Johnathan Meléndez
John Brinda
North Herts Academy of Martial Arts
England
Students
Ronnie Cimorosi
Order of Isshinryu Karate ( Elkton Dojo)
Elkton, Maryland (USA)
Ronnie Cimorosi
Michael Turbitt
Team Black Belt
Solihull Uk
Neil Hillman
Luke Perry
Ura Niwa no Dojo
Reading, Berkshire, UK
Luke Perry, Kyn Pomlett
Jim Wick
Shorinkan Family Karate
Canon City, Colorado
14
Garry Parker
Goshukan-Ryu USA Honbu
Georgia, USA
Garry Parker, Izumi Parker, Kenji Parker
Jose Planas
Okinawa Tamashii Kan
Gurabo, Puerto Rico
Salvador, Gerardo, Cyan, Gabriel, Amaris, all Dojo
Pete Keogh
Okinawa Goju Ryu Kenkyukai Australia
Melbourne Australia
Pete Keogh Paul Chandler Brian Robinson Loui Posocco Sam Lally Armin Mehr Vince Busuttli Steve Evans Michael Mildren Joanne Bell
Miltos
Toshimitsu Arakakaki Dojo
Okinawa, Japan
Toshimitsu Arakaki, Toshimune Arakaki, James Pankiewicz, Becka Tedder, Miltos Beratlis